Quick Re-Order

Fiber FBG Sensor

Fiber-Mart FBG(Fiber Bragg Grating) Sensor is specially designed for civil engineering, bridge monitoring, structural health monitoring. Compare to electrical sensor, FBG Sensor can offer higher accuracy, longer stability, smaller size, immunity to electromagnetic interference and the ability to measure ultra-high speed event. We provides kinds of fiber sensors with good quality such as: Weldable FBG Strain Gauge Sensor, Displacement FBG Sensor, Acceleration FBG Sensor, Pressure FBG Sensor and so on.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LC PC SM | LC Plastic Adapter | LC OM1 Cable | LC OM1 Patch Cable | LC Patch Cable | LC Optic Pigtail | LC Pigtail | LC Multimode Duplex | LC PC Connector | LC OM2 patch cord | LC OM3 Patch Cable | LC OM3 | LC Optical Module | LC OFNP | LC Matting sleeves | LC OFNR Cable | LC MTRJ OM4 Cable | LC OM4 Fiber Cable | LC Optic Connector | LC Metal Adapter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9