Narrow By
Attenuation Range
Attenuator Type
Connector Port
24 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation nice product
low-noise and easy to link, and it...
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm works great
The OTDR works great in our colo! Will...
5 of 5 Stars!
48 Ports Loaded SC FAPs 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel Panduit FMT1 Compatible I just need more info about this item.. like inside of the...
3 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Mini Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches I bought this 1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches to...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Work fine!
I had no problems. Each cable worked...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Mini Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches Great service and the product you need in stock
I am...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC-LC Duplex OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable You guys do good job
As always I had a top notch...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Duplex Round Plenum Indoor Cable yes I need this product
4 of 5 Stars!
24 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation nice product
low-noise and easy to link, and it...
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm works great
The OTDR works great in our colo! Will...
5 of 5 Stars!
48 Ports Loaded SC FAPs 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel Panduit FMT1 Compatible I just need more info about this item.. like inside of the...
3 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Mini Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches I bought this 1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches to...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Work fine!
I had no problems. Each cable worked...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Mini Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches Great service and the product you need in stock
I am...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC-LC Duplex OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable You guys do good job
As always I had a top notch...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Duplex Round Plenum Indoor Cable yes I need this product
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Optical Attenuators

Optical Attenuators, or fiber optic attenuators, are used in optical communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. Generally, the attenuator types are classified by connector types and attenuation levels. A common version is the female to male plug type bulkhead attenuator which has a connector at one side and a adapter at the other side. Fiber-Mart provides optical attenuators with various connector types, such as FC/SC/ST/LC/E2000, available with APC or UPC polish. Our fixed attenuators can be with different attenuation levels from 1 dB to 30 dB (step by 1 dB), while the variable optical attenuators (generally used as in-line attenuators) can be with a range of 0 ~ 60 dB. Customers can buy these attenuators directly in this category or Make Customized Orders.



0-20dB 850nm Multimode Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-20dB 850nm Multimode Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$542.00
0 Reviews
0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$184.00
1 Reviews
0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
1 Reviews
0-30dB 1064nm Multimode Min MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-30dB 1064nm Multimode Min MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$542.00
0 Reviews
0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$152.00
1 Reviews
0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-30dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-30dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$152.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$184.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$119.00
0 Reviews
1260~1630nm Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D7610B (0~60dB)

1260~1630nm Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D7610B (0~60dB)

US$1,000.00
0 Reviews
BVA610 Optical Variable Attenuator(0-60dB)

BVA610 Optical Variable Attenuator(0-60dB)

US$440.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3030(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3030(0~60dB)

US$990.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D2030(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D2030(0~60dB)

US$1,400.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3010(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3010(0~60dB)

US$1,500.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D8040(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D8040(0~60dB)

US$1,760.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator ST-3301A(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator ST-3301A(0~60dB)

US$1,200.00
0 Reviews
Digital Variable Optical Attenuator FM1306

Digital Variable Optical Attenuator FM1306

US$640.00
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SM Fiber Patch Cable | SM Multiplexer | SM Optical Multiplexer | SM Fixed Attenuator | SM MM Attenuator | SM Video Multiplexer | SM Optic Multiplexer | SM Loopback Module | SM Waterproof Cable | SM MM Duplex Adapter | SM Simplex Adapter | SM SX Adapter | SMA 905 | SM Pigtail | SM Handheld OTDR | SM Patch Cable | SM MM Adapter | SM to MM Converter | SM Optic Terminator | SM MM Fixed Attenuator |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9