Narrow By
Attenuation Range
Attenuator Type
Connector Port
3M Simplex SC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket The description is consistent, the cost performance is also...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Things are really good, cost-effective, excellent quality...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 Good quality, is a potential brand, really good!Hope your...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 still be this, old customer, evaluation also good!
5 of 5 Stars!
1M LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Commend!I chose and chose, but I chose this company, but I...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Compared to other companies, this one is really good!Come...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Simplex copper Fiber Adapter I've bought it many times. It's great!Quality clearance,...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 After receiving it, I will check it immediately and find...
5 of 5 Stars!
3M Simplex SC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket The description is consistent, the cost performance is also...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Things are really good, cost-effective, excellent quality...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 Good quality, is a potential brand, really good!Hope your...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 still be this, old customer, evaluation also good!
5 of 5 Stars!
1M LC UPC to ST UPC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Commend!I chose and chose, but I chose this company, but I...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Compared to other companies, this one is really good!Come...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Simplex copper Fiber Adapter I've bought it many times. It's great!Quality clearance,...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 After receiving it, I will check it immediately and find...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Optical Attenuators

Optical Attenuators, or fiber optic attenuators, are used in optical communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. Generally, the attenuator types are classified by connector types and attenuation levels. A common version is the female to male plug type bulkhead attenuator which has a connector at one side and a adapter at the other side. Fiber-Mart provides optical attenuators with various connector types, such as FC/SC/ST/LC/E2000, available with APC or UPC polish. Our fixed attenuators can be with different attenuation levels from 1 dB to 30 dB (step by 1 dB), while the variable optical attenuators (generally used as in-line attenuators) can be with a range of 0 ~ 60 dB. Customers can buy these attenuators directly in this category or Make Customized Orders.



0-20dB 850nm Multimode Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-20dB 850nm Multimode Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$542.00
0 Reviews
0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$184.00
1 Reviews
0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
1 Reviews
0-30dB 1064nm Multimode Min MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-30dB 1064nm Multimode Min MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$542.00
0 Reviews
0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$152.00
1 Reviews
0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-30dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-30dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$152.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$184.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$119.00
0 Reviews
1260~1630nm Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D7610B (0~60dB)

1260~1630nm Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D7610B (0~60dB)

US$1,000.00
0 Reviews
BVA610 Optical Variable Attenuator(0-60dB)

BVA610 Optical Variable Attenuator(0-60dB)

US$440.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3030(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3030(0~60dB)

US$990.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D2030(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D2030(0~60dB)

US$1,400.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3010(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3010(0~60dB)

US$1,500.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D8040(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D8040(0~60dB)

US$1,760.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator ST-3301A(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator ST-3301A(0~60dB)

US$1,200.00
0 Reviews
Digital Variable Optical Attenuator FM1306

Digital Variable Optical Attenuator FM1306

US$640.00
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FC UPC Adapter | FC to ST | FC to SC PM | Female Connector | FC to SC | FC to SC UPC | FE port POE Switch | FC to MU Adapter | FC UPC Connector | Female to Male Adapter | FCMJ 852 3 | FC UPC | FC UPC Attenuator | Ferrule Cleaner | FC UPC Simplex | FC Tracer fiber | FC UPC Metal Adapter | FC UPC to FC UPC | FC UPC SM MM | FC UPC Terminator |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9