Narrow By
Attenuation Range
Attenuator Type
Connector Port
10M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Connect matched very well, cheapter price, received very...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Good price,good service, but express were slowly.
3 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Very good. simple transaction, product shipped on time, and...
4 of 5 Stars!
15m CAT6 Unshielded Twisted Pair(UTP) Network Flat Cable They have enough stocks in USA, so when I just placed my...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB Packing is always very secured. Prices are reasonable as...
3 of 5 Stars!
1M LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable It's very easy to use, the connector is also very good to...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter They had the items I needed. Will purchase from Fiber-Mart...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator,1~25dB Optional Wonderful service. I called the number listed on the...
4 of 5 Stars!
10M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Connect matched very well, cheapter price, received very...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Good price,good service, but express were slowly.
3 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Very good. simple transaction, product shipped on time, and...
4 of 5 Stars!
15m CAT6 Unshielded Twisted Pair(UTP) Network Flat Cable They have enough stocks in USA, so when I just placed my...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB Packing is always very secured. Prices are reasonable as...
3 of 5 Stars!
1M LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable It's very easy to use, the connector is also very good to...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC to SC/APC Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter They had the items I needed. Will purchase from Fiber-Mart...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator,1~25dB Optional Wonderful service. I called the number listed on the...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Optical Attenuators

Optical Attenuators, or fiber optic attenuators, are used in optical communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. Generally, the attenuator types are classified by connector types and attenuation levels. A common version is the female to male plug type bulkhead attenuator which has a connector at one side and a adapter at the other side. Fiber-Mart provides optical attenuators with various connector types, such as FC/SC/ST/LC/E2000, available with APC or UPC polish. Our fixed attenuators can be with different attenuation levels from 1 dB to 30 dB (step by 1 dB), while the variable optical attenuators (generally used as in-line attenuators) can be with a range of 0 ~ 60 dB. Customers can buy these attenuators directly in this category or Make Customized Orders.



0-20dB 850nm Multimode Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-20dB 850nm Multimode Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$542.00
0 Reviews
0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$184.00
1 Reviews
0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
1 Reviews
0-30dB 1064nm Multimode Min MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-30dB 1064nm Multimode Min MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$542.00
0 Reviews
0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$152.00
1 Reviews
0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-30dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-30dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$152.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$184.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$119.00
0 Reviews
1260~1630nm Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D7610B (0~60dB)

1260~1630nm Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D7610B (0~60dB)

US$1,000.00
0 Reviews
BVA610 Optical Variable Attenuator(0-60dB)

BVA610 Optical Variable Attenuator(0-60dB)

US$440.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3030(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3030(0~60dB)

US$990.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D2030(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D2030(0~60dB)

US$1,400.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3010(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3010(0~60dB)

US$1,500.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D8040(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D8040(0~60dB)

US$1,760.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator ST-3301A(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator ST-3301A(0~60dB)

US$1,200.00
0 Reviews
Digital Variable Optical Attenuator FM1306

Digital Variable Optical Attenuator FM1306

US$640.00
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 4 Fibers Cable Connector | 4 fiber Bunch Pigtail | 3um Polishing Film | 4 BiDi Data | 3x3 FBT | 4 Ports Polarization | 40G AOC | 3MP IP Camera | 40G Active Optical Cable | 40G CSR4 QSFP | 4 channels | 4 Channel Video | 3M Passive Copper | 4 Channel BiDi Data | 40G Direct Attach Cable | 4 Cores Adapter | 4 PON Ports | 3Port Outlet | 40G DAC | 3x1 Multimode Fiber |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9