Narrow By
Attenuation Range
Attenuator Type
Connector Port
10M SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OFNP 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable I accidentally gave them an incorrect address and they went...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable They are shipped and delivered quickly. The connector...
5 of 5 Stars!
2M Simplex E2000/APC 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket Quality of the products perfectly!
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable This is first time i bought fiber cable from Fiber-mart....
4 of 5 Stars!
2M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM4 Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable Very satisfied with the Customer Service, prompt responses...
5 of 5 Stars!
1M Simplex LC/APC 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket Fast delivery and service are completely satisfying!
3 of 5 Stars!
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable Packaging was good and nothing looked damaged.
4 of 5 Stars!
10M LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm LSZH SMF Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable The fast delivery and service are completely satisfying.
4 of 5 Stars!
10M SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OFNP 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable I accidentally gave them an incorrect address and they went...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable They are shipped and delivered quickly. The connector...
5 of 5 Stars!
2M Simplex E2000/APC 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket Quality of the products perfectly!
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable This is first time i bought fiber cable from Fiber-mart....
4 of 5 Stars!
2M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM4 Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable Very satisfied with the Customer Service, prompt responses...
5 of 5 Stars!
1M Simplex LC/APC 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket Fast delivery and service are completely satisfying!
3 of 5 Stars!
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable Packaging was good and nothing looked damaged.
4 of 5 Stars!
10M LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex 2.0mm LSZH SMF Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable The fast delivery and service are completely satisfying.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Optical Attenuators

Optical Attenuators, or fiber optic attenuators, are used in optical communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. Generally, the attenuator types are classified by connector types and attenuation levels. A common version is the female to male plug type bulkhead attenuator which has a connector at one side and a adapter at the other side. Fiber-Mart provides optical attenuators with various connector types, such as FC/SC/ST/LC/E2000, available with APC or UPC polish. Our fixed attenuators can be with different attenuation levels from 1 dB to 30 dB (step by 1 dB), while the variable optical attenuators (generally used as in-line attenuators) can be with a range of 0 ~ 60 dB. Customers can buy these attenuators directly in this category or Make Customized Orders.



0-20dB 850nm Multimode Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-20dB 850nm Multimode Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$542.00
0 Reviews
0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$184.00
1 Reviews
0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
1 Reviews
0-30dB 1064nm Multimode Min MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-30dB 1064nm Multimode Min MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$542.00
0 Reviews
0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$152.00
1 Reviews
0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-30dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-30dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$152.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$184.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$119.00
0 Reviews
1260~1630nm Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D7610B (0~60dB)

1260~1630nm Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D7610B (0~60dB)

US$1,000.00
0 Reviews
BVA610 Optical Variable Attenuator(0-60dB)

BVA610 Optical Variable Attenuator(0-60dB)

US$440.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3030(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3030(0~60dB)

US$990.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D2030(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D2030(0~60dB)

US$1,400.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3010(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3010(0~60dB)

US$1,500.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D8040(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D8040(0~60dB)

US$1,760.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator ST-3301A(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator ST-3301A(0~60dB)

US$1,200.00
0 Reviews
Digital Variable Optical Attenuator FM1306

Digital Variable Optical Attenuator FM1306

US$640.00
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LC Fiber Adapter | LC Multimode Duplex | LC Metal Adapter | LC Ferrule with flange | LC OFNP | LC Fiber Sleeve | LC Loopback Module | LC OM3 | LC OM2 patch cord | LC Loopback Cable | LC Fiber Optic Pigtail | LC MTRJ OM4 Cable | LC OM1 Patch Cable | LC Matting sleeves | LC Fiber Module | LC Fiber Adapter Panel | LC Fiber Loopback Cable | LC Fiber Connector | LC Fiber | LC OM1 Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9