Narrow By
Attenuation Range
Attenuator Type
Connector Port
16 channels, LGX Module, Simplex Uni-directional, DWDM Mux With a big thanks to Seckey.
4 of 5 Stars!
PSE808 8-Port Unmanaged PoE+ Switch Easy to setup, inexpensive, and well packaged. The switch...
4 of 5 Stars!
8 Channel Video & 4 Channel Bi-Directional Data & Ethernet to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer This POE power switch has been connected to use with CAT5e...
4 of 5 Stars!
13 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation Great product, competitive price.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to SC/APC Hybrid Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Excellent customer service! Fast shipping! Great price!...
5 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter This was the second time. I received the first one a month...
4 of 5 Stars!
EPON OLT with 4-PON Ports FM-E624T the product was shipped quickly and packaged very well.
4 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Well designed, and built. The connector does the job it is...
3 of 5 Stars!
16 channels, LGX Module, Simplex Uni-directional, DWDM Mux With a big thanks to Seckey.
4 of 5 Stars!
PSE808 8-Port Unmanaged PoE+ Switch Easy to setup, inexpensive, and well packaged. The switch...
4 of 5 Stars!
8 Channel Video & 4 Channel Bi-Directional Data & Ethernet to Fiber SM 20km Optical Video Multiplexer This POE power switch has been connected to use with CAT5e...
4 of 5 Stars!
13 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation Great product, competitive price.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to SC/APC Hybrid Single-mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Excellent customer service! Fast shipping! Great price!...
5 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter This was the second time. I received the first one a month...
4 of 5 Stars!
EPON OLT with 4-PON Ports FM-E624T the product was shipped quickly and packaged very well.
4 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Well designed, and built. The connector does the job it is...
3 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Optical Attenuators

Optical Attenuators, or fiber optic attenuators, are used in optical communications to reduce optical fiber power at a certain level. Generally, the attenuator types are classified by connector types and attenuation levels. A common version is the female to male plug type bulkhead attenuator which has a connector at one side and a adapter at the other side. Fiber-Mart provides optical attenuators with various connector types, such as FC/SC/ST/LC/E2000, available with APC or UPC polish. Our fixed attenuators can be with different attenuation levels from 1 dB to 30 dB (step by 1 dB), while the variable optical attenuators (generally used as in-line attenuators) can be with a range of 0 ~ 60 dB. Customers can buy these attenuators directly in this category or Make Customized Orders.



0-20dB 850nm Multimode Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-20dB 850nm Multimode Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$542.00
0 Reviews
0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$184.00
1 Reviews
0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-25dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
1 Reviews
0-30dB 1064nm Multimode Min MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-30dB 1064nm Multimode Min MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$542.00
0 Reviews
0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$152.00
1 Reviews
0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-30dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-30dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-30dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$152.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-40dB Single-Channel Micro MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$184.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

0-40dB Single-Channel Mini MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator with WDL、PDL

US$260.00
0 Reviews
0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

0-40dB Single-Channel Standard MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator

US$119.00
0 Reviews
1260~1630nm Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D7610B (0~60dB)

1260~1630nm Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D7610B (0~60dB)

US$1,000.00
0 Reviews
BVA610 Optical Variable Attenuator(0-60dB)

BVA610 Optical Variable Attenuator(0-60dB)

US$440.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3030(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3030(0~60dB)

US$990.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D2030(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D2030(0~60dB)

US$1,400.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3010(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D3010(0~60dB)

US$1,500.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D8040(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FM-D8040(0~60dB)

US$1,760.00
0 Reviews
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator ST-3301A(0~60dB)

Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator ST-3301A(0~60dB)

US$1,200.00
0 Reviews
Digital Variable Optical Attenuator FM1306

Digital Variable Optical Attenuator FM1306

US$640.00
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 10G OM3 Cable | 10G MultiRate XFP | 10G OM4 Trunk Cable | 10G OM3 MTP | 10G OM4 Cable | 10G OM3 Bunch Pigtail | 10G OM3 | 10G OM4 50 125 Cable | 10G OM3 Pigtail | 10G OM3 50 125 | 10G OM3 Harness Cable | 10G LR SFP | 10G OM4 Fiber | 10G OM4 Bunch Pigtail | 10G OM4 fiber cable | 10G OM4 Patch | 10G Fiber Cable | 10G OM3 Adapter | 10G OM4 Pigtail | 10G OM3 Patch Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9