Narrow By
Port Number
Wavelength
Fiber Type
Quick Re-Order

Optical Circulator

Optical Circulator is a passive optical component that can be used to achieve bi-directional transmission over a single fiber in WDM optical networks. It is widely implemented in equipment such as Dispersion Compensation Modules (DCMs), Optical Add-Drop Multiplexers (OADMs), Optical Time-Domain Reflectometers (OTDRs), optical amplifiers, and fiber optic sensors. Fiber-Mart provides both polarization insensitive and polarization maintaining optical circulators. These optical circulators feature with high isolation, low insertion loss, and excellent environmental stability etc. Customers can buy these circulators directly in this category or Make Customized Orders.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FC Fixed Attenuator | FC E2000 Duplex | FC MTRJ Duplex | FC E2000 Cable | FC FC APC | FC LC Duplex | FC Mating Sleeves | FC E2000 Simplex | FC Fixed Flanged Attenuator | FC MU Simplex | FC LC Simplex Cable | FC MU Duplex | FC FC Duplex | FC MU OM4 | FC Handheld Attenuator | FC Metal Fiber Adapter | FC MU Cable | FC LC Cable | FC Hybrid Adapter | FC MTRJ Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9