Narrow By
Port Number
Wavelength
Fiber Type
Quick Re-Order

Optical Circulator

Optical Circulator is a passive optical component that can be used to achieve bi-directional transmission over a single fiber in WDM optical networks. It is widely implemented in equipment such as Dispersion Compensation Modules (DCMs), Optical Add-Drop Multiplexers (OADMs), Optical Time-Domain Reflectometers (OTDRs), optical amplifiers, and fiber optic sensors. Fiber-Mart provides both polarization insensitive and polarization maintaining optical circulators. These optical circulators feature with high isolation, low insertion loss, and excellent environmental stability etc. Customers can buy these circulators directly in this category or Make Customized Orders.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: LC Patch Cable | LC PreTerminated Cable | LC SC Adapter | LC OM3 | LC OM1 Patch Cable | LC OM2 patch cord | LC PVC Duplex | LC PC Connector | LC Optical Module | LC Quick Connector | LC Polish Connector | LC OM3 Patch Cable | LC PC SM | LC Plastic Adapter | LC OM4 Fiber Cable | LC Optic Connector | LC Optic Pigtail | LC Pigtail | LC OM1 Cable | LC Plastic cap |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9