Narrow By
Switch Type
Switch Port
Package Type
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Excellent company.
Quality Active Cable! Good!...
5 of 5 Stars!
IDEAL 45-332 Fiber Inspection Microscope Nice product with good price well received!
i come...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable They ship right away, and send notice when they do. The...
5 of 5 Stars!
23dBm Output Compact Booster EDFA Module for CATV System Quick and easy!
Great service and great turnaround...
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Things went well. My order was delivered quickly and...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Good service and prices.
My first time to place an...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Excellent
Excellent, got exactly what I ordered,...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable Product was exactly as advertised, works like a charm, and...
5 of 5 Stars!
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Excellent company.
Quality Active Cable! Good!...
5 of 5 Stars!
IDEAL 45-332 Fiber Inspection Microscope Nice product with good price well received!
i come...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable They ship right away, and send notice when they do. The...
5 of 5 Stars!
23dBm Output Compact Booster EDFA Module for CATV System Quick and easy!
Great service and great turnaround...
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Things went well. My order was delivered quickly and...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Good service and prices.
My first time to place an...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Excellent
Excellent, got exactly what I ordered,...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable Product was exactly as advertised, works like a charm, and...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Optical Switches

Optical switch is a switch that enables signals in optical fibers or integrated optical circuits (IOCs) to be selectively switched from one circuit to another. It is widely used in optical switching, configuration optical add/drop multoplexer(OADM), optical fiber ring protection and optical cross and connection system.

 

Fiber optical switch is one of the main factors to affect the optical performance of the network, it is the key device to realize optical networking network. Currently, Fiber-Mart produces four series of optical switches, including opto-mechanical optical switch, MEMS optical switch, solid-state optical switch, rackmount & benchtop optical switch. Switch type as 1x1, 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 2x2 as well as dual 1x2 and 2x2 bypass for single mode fibers, multi-mode fibers, non-latching and latching are available. And 1xN rackmount and benchtop optical switches are ideal for high-volume manufacturing production testing.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Customized AOC | CT 30A | Crimping Plier | CP 505 Fiber Stripper | CP 376VR | Cross Connection Panel | Curl Fiber cable | Crimping Set | Crimps Tool | Custom 2xN Splitter | Crimping Machine | Custom Splitter | Custom Fiber Splitter | Curing Toolkit | Custom PBT | Custom 1xN Splitter | Customized 1RU Rack | CT 10 Fiber Cleaver | Curl Fiber Patch | Customized 40GBASESR |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9