Narrow By
Wavelength
Production type
Quick Re-Order

PM Components

Polarization components can be utilized in high power optical amplifiers and optical transmission system, test and measurement. Fiber-Mart Polarizing Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS) is a compact high performance light wave component that combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber, and also can split the incoming light into two orthogonal states. We also supply the Isolator type (IPBC/IPBS) which provides both polarization beam combining and optical isolation in one integrated component.



1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$205.83
2 Reviews
1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$158.17
1 Reviews
1060nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

1060nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

US$119.17
0 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 2nm Pass Band Width

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 2nm Pass Band Width

US$281.67
1 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

US$292.50
0 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

US$281.67
1 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 8nm Pass Band Width

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 8nm Pass Band Width

US$303.33
1 Reviews
1310nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1310nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$184.17
1 Reviews
1310nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

1310nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$114.83
0 Reviews
1310nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

1310nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

US$108.33
0 Reviews
1480nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1480nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$184.17
2 Reviews
1480nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

1480nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$114.83
0 Reviews
1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$184.17
0 Reviews
1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$114.83
0 Reviews
1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

US$108.33
Min:  2
*Mixed OFF
0 Reviews
1x2 1064nm P grade Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)

1x2 1064nm P grade Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)

US$184.00
0 Reviews
1x2 1064nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

1x2 1064nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

US$260.00
1 Reviews
1x2 1310nm Dual-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

1x2 1310nm Dual-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

US$195.00
0 Reviews
1x2 1310nm P grade Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)

1x2 1310nm P grade Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)

US$173.00
0 Reviews
1x2 1310nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

1x2 1310nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

US$249.00
1 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 550 SFP Transceiver | 84 037 23 Stanley Plier | 84 038 23 Plier | 62.5 125 Fiber Cable | 50G SFP | 60S Fusion Splicer | 62.5 125 Pigtail | 84 122 23 Plier | 50 125 Trunk Cable | 6 Ports FAPs | 62.5 125 OM1 Pigtail | 84 125 23 Nipper | 80km Transceiver | 84 048 23 Plier | 50G DWDM SFP | 62.5 125 Cable | 62.5 125 Patch Cable | 6 Ports Adapter Panels | 6 Fibers Armored Cable | 8 Fiber MPO |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9