Narrow By
Wavelength
Production type
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality
4 of 5 Stars!
12 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, Athermal AWG, DWDM Mux & Demux First purchase, perfect.
5 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber Great connectors. Easy to use and have not had a problem...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/PC Multimode TYPE A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Always great price and excellent customer service.
4 of 5 Stars!
2 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East-and-West i thought it was a great value for the price.
5 of 5 Stars!
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um Have been buying from Fiber-Mart.com for years. They have...
5 of 5 Stars!
16 channels, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Mux thanks, it works well on my OTN system .
4 of 5 Stars!
1x16 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter Everything works as expected,outstanding service.
4 of 5 Stars!
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um Great condition, Great packaging, Great quality
4 of 5 Stars!
12 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI, Athermal AWG, DWDM Mux & Demux First purchase, perfect.
5 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber Great connectors. Easy to use and have not had a problem...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/PC Multimode TYPE A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Always great price and excellent customer service.
4 of 5 Stars!
2 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East-and-West i thought it was a great value for the price.
5 of 5 Stars!
1.25mm OD Single-mode Ceramic Ferrule with flange for LC/APC Fiber Connector 1.0um Have been buying from Fiber-Mart.com for years. They have...
5 of 5 Stars!
16 channels, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Mux thanks, it works well on my OTN system .
4 of 5 Stars!
1x16 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter Everything works as expected,outstanding service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

PM Components

Polarization components can be utilized in high power optical amplifiers and optical transmission system, test and measurement. Fiber-Mart Polarizing Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS) is a compact high performance light wave component that combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber, and also can split the incoming light into two orthogonal states. We also supply the Isolator type (IPBC/IPBS) which provides both polarization beam combining and optical isolation in one integrated component.



1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$205.83
2 Reviews
1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$158.17
0 Reviews
1060nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

1060nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

US$119.17
0 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 2nm Pass Band Width

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 2nm Pass Band Width

US$281.67
1 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

US$292.50
0 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

US$281.67
1 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 8nm Pass Band Width

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 8nm Pass Band Width

US$303.33
0 Reviews
1310nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1310nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$184.17
0 Reviews
1310nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

1310nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$114.83
0 Reviews
1310nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

1310nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

US$108.33
0 Reviews
1480nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1480nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$184.17
2 Reviews
1480nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

1480nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$114.83
0 Reviews
1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$184.17
0 Reviews
1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$114.83
0 Reviews
1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

US$108.33
Min:  2
*Mixed OFF
0 Reviews
1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package

1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package

US$1,029.17
0 Reviews
1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Rack Mount Metal Box

1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Rack Mount Metal Box

US$1,070.00
1 Reviews
1x16 Polarization Maintaining Bare Fiber PLC Splitter Slow Axis 250μm Bare Fiber

1x16 Polarization Maintaining Bare Fiber PLC Splitter Slow Axis 250μm Bare Fiber

US$1,019.00
0 Reviews
1x2 1064nm P grade Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)

1x2 1064nm P grade Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)

US$184.00
0 Reviews
1x2 1064nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

1x2 1064nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

US$260.00
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Intelligent Cable Tester | IP67 MPO Cable | Indoor Cable | Indoor IP Cameras | IP67 Patch Cable | Indoor Outdoor Camera | Indoor Outdoor Assembly fiber | Inject Machine | In Line Attenuator | Indoor Fiber Optic Cable | Inspection Microscope | Interferometer | Industry Standard Panel | IP67 Adapter | IP67 MPO | IP67 LC Cable | Indoor optical transmitter | In Adapter | IP Recorder Video | IND Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9