Narrow By
Wavelength
Production type
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Very happy with the service.
5 of 5 Stars!
1M(3.3ft) Passive Copper AWG30 40GBASE QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Direct Attach Cable Very good purchasing at fiber-mart.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi X2 Simplex SC 10km Transceiver Easy, Clean, Comprehensive
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF highly recommend,Always great service.
4 of 5 Stars!
3 Gb/s 850nm 300m Single Optical Multi-Mode Receiver SFP Always pleased with product and service.
5 of 5 Stars!
GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class C+ 20km DDM Transceivers Perfect! and Competitive price, Thank you.
5 of 5 Stars!
100M(328.1ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Fast and easy checkout.
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE XENPAK ER 1550nm 40km Transceiver always the best, thx
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Very happy with the service.
5 of 5 Stars!
1M(3.3ft) Passive Copper AWG30 40GBASE QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Direct Attach Cable Very good purchasing at fiber-mart.
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi X2 Simplex SC 10km Transceiver Easy, Clean, Comprehensive
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF highly recommend,Always great service.
4 of 5 Stars!
3 Gb/s 850nm 300m Single Optical Multi-Mode Receiver SFP Always pleased with product and service.
5 of 5 Stars!
GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class C+ 20km DDM Transceivers Perfect! and Competitive price, Thank you.
5 of 5 Stars!
100M(328.1ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Fast and easy checkout.
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE XENPAK ER 1550nm 40km Transceiver always the best, thx
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

PM Components

Polarization components can be utilized in high power optical amplifiers and optical transmission system, test and measurement. Fiber-Mart Polarizing Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS) is a compact high performance light wave component that combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber, and also can split the incoming light into two orthogonal states. We also supply the Isolator type (IPBC/IPBS) which provides both polarization beam combining and optical isolation in one integrated component.



1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$205.83
2 Reviews
1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$158.17
0 Reviews
1060nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

1060nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

US$119.17
0 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 2nm Pass Band Width

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 2nm Pass Band Width

US$281.67
1 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

US$292.50
0 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

US$281.67
1 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 8nm Pass Band Width

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 8nm Pass Band Width

US$303.33
0 Reviews
1310nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1310nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$184.17
0 Reviews
1310nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

1310nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$114.83
0 Reviews
1310nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

1310nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

US$108.33
0 Reviews
1480nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1480nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$184.17
2 Reviews
1480nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

1480nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$114.83
0 Reviews
1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$184.17
0 Reviews
1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$114.83
0 Reviews
1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

US$108.33
Min:  2
*Mixed OFF
0 Reviews
1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package

1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package

US$1,029.17
0 Reviews
1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Rack Mount Metal Box

1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Rack Mount Metal Box

US$1,070.00
1 Reviews
1x16 Polarization Maintaining Bare Fiber PLC Splitter Slow Axis 250μm Bare Fiber

1x16 Polarization Maintaining Bare Fiber PLC Splitter Slow Axis 250μm Bare Fiber

US$1,019.00
0 Reviews
1x2 1064nm P grade Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)

1x2 1064nm P grade Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)

US$184.00
0 Reviews
1x2 1064nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

1x2 1064nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

US$260.00
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Furukawa S325A Cleaver | Fusion Splicer | Gigabit AC Controller | GBIC | Furukawa S323A Cleaver | Generic Compatible QSFP28 | Gauge Sensor | Fusion Splice Sleeves | GBIC Transceivers | FWDM Filter WDM | Generic Compatible | Generic Compatible QSFP | GBIC Transceiver | Fusion Splicer Kit | Fusion Splicing Kit | Fullaxs Patch Cord | Generic QSFP28 | Fusion Splicers | Generic CFP | Generic Compatible CFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9