Narrow By
Wavelength
Production type
LC-LC Duplex Multi-mode OM2(50/125) Tracer fiber patch cord Having bought this on Fiber-mart.COM for a thousand times....
5 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m EXT Transceiver exactly what I need.
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) They are working perfectly, and the price is really...
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC Socket 4 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Customer support most helpful in assisting with various...
4 of 5 Stars!
1M FC UPC to SC UPC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable1550nm Everything with Fiber-MART is excellent!!!! From order...
5 of 5 Stars!
32 Channel Video & 1 Return Data to Fiber SM 20km Optic Video Multiplexer Professional services, Good product, highly recommend.
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL Compatible 2G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km SFP INDTransceiver Module Nice item, work perfectly.
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Fiber-Mart is a company with excellent sales people. They...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC-LC Duplex Multi-mode OM2(50/125) Tracer fiber patch cord Having bought this on Fiber-mart.COM for a thousand times....
5 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m EXT Transceiver exactly what I need.
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Ports LC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) They are working perfectly, and the price is really...
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC Socket 4 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Customer support most helpful in assisting with various...
4 of 5 Stars!
1M FC UPC to SC UPC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable1550nm Everything with Fiber-MART is excellent!!!! From order...
5 of 5 Stars!
32 Channel Video & 1 Return Data to Fiber SM 20km Optic Video Multiplexer Professional services, Good product, highly recommend.
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL Compatible 2G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km SFP INDTransceiver Module Nice item, work perfectly.
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Fiber-Mart is a company with excellent sales people. They...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Polarization Maintaining Components

Polarization components can be utilized in high power optical amplifiers and optical transmission system, test and measurement. Fiber-Mart Polarizing Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS) is a compact high performance light wave component that combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber, and also can split the incoming light into two orthogonal states. We also supply the Isolator type (IPBC/IPBS) which provides both polarization beam combining and optical isolation in one integrated component.



1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror
10000

1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$205.83
1 Reviews
1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror
10000

1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$158.17
0 Reviews
1060nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer
10000

1060nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

US$119.17
0 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 2nm Pass Band Width
10000

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 2nm Pass Band Width

US$281.67
0 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width
10000

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

US$292.50
0 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width
10000

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

US$281.67
0 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 8nm Pass Band Width
10000

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 8nm Pass Band Width

US$303.33
0 Reviews
1310nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror
10000

1310nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$184.17
0 Reviews
1310nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror
10000

1310nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$114.83
0 Reviews
1310nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer
10000

1310nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

US$108.33
0 Reviews
1480nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror
10000

1480nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$184.17
1 Reviews
1480nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror
10000

1480nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$114.83
0 Reviews
1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror
10000

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$184.17
0 Reviews
1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror
10000

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$114.83
0 Reviews
1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer
10000

1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

US$108.33
0 Reviews
1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package
10000

1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package

US$1,029.17
0 Reviews
1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Rack Mount Metal Box
10000

1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Rack Mount Metal Box

US$1,070.00
1 Reviews
1x16 Polarization Maintaining Bare Fiber PLC Splitter Slow Axis 250μm Bare Fiber
10000

1x16 Polarization Maintaining Bare Fiber PLC Splitter Slow Axis 250μm Bare Fiber

US$1,019.00
0 Reviews
1x2 1064nm P grade Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)
10000

1x2 1064nm P grade Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)

US$184.00
0 Reviews
1x2 1064nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)
10000

1x2 1064nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

US$260.00
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FM-P-OTP800-11S Transport Platform | Finisar XFP | Finisar Transceiver | FM12A Pressurized Polisher | FM3103C Fiber Tester | FM-156 Cutter | FM-PC02 crimper | FM-20A Square Polisher | FM1200A ADSL | Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator | FM260 Locator | FM-70C Cutters | FM-107 Optic Scissors | FM-P001 Working Mat | FM-45 Slitter | FM-161 Kevlar Scissors | FM260 Fault Locator | FM-360C Cutter | FM-6 Cutter | FM P001 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9