Narrow By
Wavelength
Production type
24 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Shipped quickly and was a breeze to install. thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Online Sale Very pleased with Fiber-Mart.COM's quality, efficiency and...
4 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers 10G OM4 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Looks good works like it should and we'll worth the price...
5 of 5 Stars!
Juniper XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 80km Transceiver Worked Perfectly, good.
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM4 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Just right, easy to install
5 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator,25dB I have continuous need of this kind of products, most times...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Good quality, fast shipping very happy
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Single-Mode LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette Saving my time of arrange the optical fibers, and it's easy...
4 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Shipped quickly and was a breeze to install. thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Online Sale Very pleased with Fiber-Mart.COM's quality, efficiency and...
4 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers 10G OM4 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Looks good works like it should and we'll worth the price...
5 of 5 Stars!
Juniper XFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR Compatible 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 80km Transceiver Worked Perfectly, good.
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM4 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Just right, easy to install
5 of 5 Stars!
LC APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator,25dB I have continuous need of this kind of products, most times...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Good quality, fast shipping very happy
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Single-Mode LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette Saving my time of arrange the optical fibers, and it's easy...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Polarization Maintaining Components

Polarization components can be utilized in high power optical amplifiers and optical transmission system, test and measurement. Fiber-Mart Polarizing Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS) is a compact high performance light wave component that combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber, and also can split the incoming light into two orthogonal states. We also supply the Isolator type (IPBC/IPBS) which provides both polarization beam combining and optical isolation in one integrated component.



1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$205.83
2 Reviews
1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$158.17
0 Reviews
1060nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

1060nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

US$119.17
0 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 2nm Pass Band Width

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 2nm Pass Band Width

US$281.67
1 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

US$292.50
0 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

US$281.67
1 Reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 8nm Pass Band Width

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 8nm Pass Band Width

US$303.33
0 Reviews
1310nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1310nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$184.17
0 Reviews
1310nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

1310nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$114.83
0 Reviews
1310nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

1310nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

US$108.33
0 Reviews
1480nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1480nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$184.17
2 Reviews
1480nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

1480nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$114.83
0 Reviews
1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

US$184.17
0 Reviews
1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

US$114.83
0 Reviews
1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

US$108.33
Min:  2
*Mixed OFF
0 Reviews
1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package

1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package

US$1,029.17
0 Reviews
1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Rack Mount Metal Box

1x16 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Rack Mount Metal Box

US$1,070.00
1 Reviews
1x16 Polarization Maintaining Bare Fiber PLC Splitter Slow Axis 250μm Bare Fiber

1x16 Polarization Maintaining Bare Fiber PLC Splitter Slow Axis 250μm Bare Fiber

US$1,019.00
0 Reviews
1x2 1064nm P grade Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)

1x2 1064nm P grade Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)

US$184.00
0 Reviews
1x2 1064nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

1x2 1064nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

US$260.00
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: PoE APD1200 | Polarization Circulator | POE Switch | PM SMF | PM Patch Cord | Polarity B Cable | Polarization Maintaining Combiner | PM Patchcord | PM PLC Splitter | Polarization Insensitive Isolator | POF Cord | Polarization Maintaining Component | Polarity Tester | Polarization Beam | Polarization Insensitive | Polarization Maintaining | Polarization Insensitive Circulator | PM Patch Cable | POF Patch Cord | Polarization Maintaining Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9