Narrow By
Configuration
Quick Re-Order

Pump Combiner

A pump combiner is a passive component, which is built based on fused biconical taper (FBT) technique, widely used in fiber laser, fiber amplifier, high power EDFA, biomedical and sensor system etc. Fiber-Mart can offer Nx1 Multimode Pump Combiner, (N+1)x1 Multimode Pump and Signal Combiner, PM(N+1)x1 PM Pump and Signal Combiner. These devices can be used to combine the power from several multimode laser diodes with high coupling efficiency.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Gigabit Switch | Gigabit Core Gateway | GPON OLT SFP | GPON SFP | GLC FE 100LX | H3C SFP | Gigabit PoE Switch | Gigabit Router | Glue Inject Machine | Glue Dispenser | GPON Transceivers | Generic Compatible QSFP28 | GPON | GPON OLT | Gigabit Ethernet Switch | Gigabit Media | Gigabit AC Controller | Generic QSFP28 | H125 Cleaner | Gigabit Media Converter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9