Narrow By
Configuration
Quick Re-Order

Pump Combiner

A pump combiner is a passive component, which is built based on fused biconical taper (FBT) technique, widely used in fiber laser, fiber amplifier, high power EDFA, biomedical and sensor system etc. Fiber-Mart can offer Nx1 Multimode Pump Combiner, (N+1)x1 Multimode Pump and Signal Combiner, PM(N+1)x1 PM Pump and Signal Combiner. These devices can be used to combine the power from several multimode laser diodes with high coupling efficiency.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 50 125 MM cable | 5 Inch Pliers | 4OZ Bottle | 48 Ports panel | 50 125 OM2 | 50 125 pitgtail | 50 125 Patch Cable | 50 125 Fiber Pigtail | 48 Fibers | 48 Fibers Trunk Cable | 4RU Rack Mount | 4G Fiber Channel | 4U Rackmount Chassis | 50 125 Multimode cable | 5 Port GbE Switch | 4RU Fiber Enclosure | 50 125 FC Pigtail | 4GE2POTSWIFI | 4G LW SFP | 4x1 Multimode Fiber |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9