Narrow By
Rate
Fiber Ports
Wavelength
Distance
3m Avaya/Nortel AA1404032-E6 Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable High quality! Best service!
Fast delivery, I...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation nice product
low-noise and easy to link, and it...
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm works great
The OTDR works great in our colo! Will...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Duplex Round Plenum Indoor Cable yes I need this product
4 of 5 Stars!
30dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module I bought all products for our DWDM solution here. The sales...
5 of 5 Stars!
Deployable Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel Portable Field good shopping experience
It is unbelievable that I...
5 of 5 Stars!
Portable Optical Power Meter ST-3208C -50 to +26 dBm good optical power meter with nice price, i will be back...
5 of 5 Stars!
48 Ports Loaded SC FAPs 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel Panduit FMT1 Compatible I just need more info about this item.. like inside of the...
3 of 5 Stars!
3m Avaya/Nortel AA1404032-E6 Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable High quality! Best service!
Fast delivery, I...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation nice product
low-noise and easy to link, and it...
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm works great
The OTDR works great in our colo! Will...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Duplex Round Plenum Indoor Cable yes I need this product
4 of 5 Stars!
30dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module I bought all products for our DWDM solution here. The sales...
5 of 5 Stars!
Deployable Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel Portable Field good shopping experience
It is unbelievable that I...
5 of 5 Stars!
Portable Optical Power Meter ST-3208C -50 to +26 dBm good optical power meter with nice price, i will be back...
5 of 5 Stars!
48 Ports Loaded SC FAPs 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel Panduit FMT1 Compatible I just need more info about this item.. like inside of the...
3 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

10/100M & Gigabit PoE Media Converters

Fiber-Mart’s 10/100M & Gigabit Ethernet PoE Media Converters is a Power over Ethernet converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing power to Data Terminal Equipment (DTE) Power Devices (PD) over Standard unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cable. The 10/100M & Gigabit PoE media converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network with fiber cabling. At the same time they function as PoE injectors to power devices like IP phones, video conferencing equipment, IP cameras and Wi-Fi devices over copper UTP cabling. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, makes Fiber-Mart’s Fast Ethernet PoE media converters the Smart choice for IT professionals.



10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 850nm 550M POE Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 850nm 550M POE Media Converter

US$86.67
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km POE Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km POE Media Converter

US$84.50
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km POE Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km POE Media Converter

US$173.33
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 40km POE Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 40km POE Media Converter

US$97.50
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km POE Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 60km POE Media Converter

US$112.67
0 Reviews
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 80km POE Media Converter

10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1550nm 80km POE Media Converter

US$134.33
0 Reviews
10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km POE Media Converter

10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 20km POE Media Converter

US$65.00
0 Reviews
10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 2KM PoE Media Converter

10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 2KM PoE Media Converter

US$65.00
0 Reviews
10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km POE Media Converter

10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 40km POE Media Converter

US$69.33
0 Reviews
10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 60km POE Media Converter

10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 60km POE Media Converter

US$72.58
0 Reviews
10/100M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km POE Media Converter

10/100M Dual Fiber 1550nm 100km POE Media Converter

US$108.33
0 Reviews
10/100M Dual Fiber 1550nm 80km POE Media Converter

10/100M Dual Fiber 1550nm 80km POE Media Converter

US$97.50
0 Reviews
10/100M SFP to RJ45 port POE Media Converter

10/100M SFP to RJ45 port POE Media Converter

US$54.17
0 Reviews
10/100M/1000M SFP to RJ45 port POE Media Converter

10/100M/1000M SFP to RJ45 port POE Media Converter

US$75.83
0 Reviews
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 20km POE Media Converter

A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 20km POE Media Converter

US$195.00
0 Reviews
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 40km POE Media Converter

A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 40km POE Media Converter

US$205.83
0 Reviews
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1490/1550nm 100km POE Media Converter

A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1490/1550nm 100km POE Media Converter

US$455.00
0 Reviews
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1490/1550nm 40KM Built-in power POE Media Converter

A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1490/1550nm 40KM Built-in power POE Media Converter

US$238.33
0 Reviews
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1490/1550nm 60km POE Media Converter

A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1490/1550nm 60km POE Media Converter

US$303.33
0 Reviews
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1490/1550nm 80km POE Media Converter

A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1490/1550nm 80km POE Media Converter

US$346.67
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Cat5e Modular Plug | Cassette GPON OLT | Cat6 RJ45 Module | Cat5e Insert Almond | Cap Chain sleeves | CAT6 Unshielded Cable | Cable Stripper | Cable Tracker | Cat5 Lettering stylele | Cat3 Patch Panel | Cat3 Keystone Jack | Cat5e Patch Cable | Cat5e RJ45 Cap | Cat6 Patch Cable | Cat7 SFTP jumpers | Cables à Fibres Optiques | Cable Tie Fasten Tool | Cat5e STP | Camera Tester | Cat5e Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9