EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Fazer nova encomenda
1 Canal VGA over Transmissor De Fibra Óptica e conjunto receptor

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1 Canal VGA over Transmissor De Fibra Óptica e conjunto receptor

1 Canal VGA over Transmissor De Fibra Óptica e conjunto receptor

Item de produto: #77
P/N: FM3711A-T/R
US$542.00

Seleccione:





( Order Today, Ship before 05/15/2021, from Hong Kong )
  • Descrição
  • Ordenando Suporte
  • Outras Observações
  • Tag:

FM SKU#:SKU00007Y2
Model#:FM3711A-T/R
MFG PART#:

1 Channel VGA over Single-mode Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set with embedded audio FC 20km

FM3711 digitally transmits high-resolution VGA/RGB (up to WXGA) and stereo audio over one fiber, single-mode or multimode, single-core, 1310 nm wavelength. Ideal for point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat applications, it supports VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA (640 x 480, 1024*768, and 1280*1024, up to 1366 x 768) or RGBHV format.

And VGA Fiber Optic Transmitter should be worked with VGA Fiber Optic Receiver.The price on the website is for Pair.

Features

  • CRAFT: uncompressed technology
  • highest resolution: 1920x1080
  • Transmisson Distance:20km
  • Fiber Type: Single-mode Simplex
  • Audio: 1 channel bidirectional stereo Audio
  • 1-ch VGA/RGBHV video signal and 1-ch stereo audio over one fiber
  • 1-ch RS232 data with the same direction (optional bidirectional transmission)
  • Sampling clock phase adjustment
  • Image brightness adjustment
  • Image contrast adjustment
  • 10-bit digital video encoded and uncompressed transmission technology
  • The parameters could be saved, and also could be saved after power is turned-off
  • Plug and play at any time, basically no need to be adjusted
  • Automatic identification of input video format, receiver output meets industry-standard video
  • Using DC-DC power conversion technology, could effectively resist environmental interference of power
  • 4U rack mount, 1U rack mount and stand-alone
  • Lower power consumption and free installation, Jitter

Applications

  • Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds
  • Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds
  • Long-haul Signal Transport
  • TV station/video conference
  • Lecture Hall Projector Connectivity
  • Medical/Surgical Room Broadcast
  • Building to ing video conference calling
  • Small corporate campus video links

Product connection diagram



Dimension

Make to Order (Extend information)

Video Interface Stereo Audio Fiber Type Fiber Port Data Port Power Supply Package
1 CH VGA 1 CH Forward

1 channel reverse

1 channel bidirectional
Single-mode Simplex FC
ST
SC
LC
1 channel Forward RS485/RS232/RS422

1 channel reverse RS485/RS232/RS422

1 channel bidirectional RS485/RS232/RS422
AC110~260V stand-alone
1U rack mount

Note:
1.Fiber Port: FC and ST is available,and for SC/LC connector, Fiber-Mart will provide you a corresponding patch cable for connector conversion for free
2.1 U rack mount:The standard is with 4 slots,Fiber-Mart will offer you dam-board by free when some slots is empty.
 

Ordering information

VGA/RGBHV Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver
FM3711-T/R 1-ch VGA, single fiber
FM3711A-T/R 1-ch VGA, 1-ch bidirectional audio, 1-ch RS232, single fiber
FM3711B-T/R 1-ch VGA, 1-ch bidirectional audio, 1-ch RS232, single fiber

Note:Our standard single mode is 20KM, multimode is 2KM, please inform us your fiber mode and distance, when you place an order.

  1. 1U rack support 4 VGA cards.
  2. 4U rack support 13 pcs of VGA card with dual power
  3. 4U rack support 15 pcs of VGA card with single power



Video
No. 1-channel
Video type RGB with single and sync H,V
Input level 0.7Vp-p
Output level 0.7Vp-p
Bandwidth (-3 dB) 300MHz
Bit width 10bit
Resolution [email protected]
Interface DB-15
Audio
No. of channels 1-ch bidirectional
Input/output level 5Vp-p,unequilibrium
Total harmonic distortion ≤1%
Bandwidth (-3 dB) 20~20KHz
Audio coding 24bit
Input/output impedance 600Ω or 100KΩ
Weighted SNR ≥90 dB
Connector Standard 3.5 mm stereo headphone jack
RS232 indication
Channel 1-ch duplex
Input/output interface? Terminal block
Signal rate ≥115200bps
Signal level RS232 standard level
Optics
Wavelength 1310nm 
Fiber optic Single-mode
Max. link loss 12dB(option)
Output optical power 10dBm
Receiver sensitivity ≥20dBm
Data rate 2.5
Connector FC (ST option)
PS2
No. 2 (for keyboard and mouse)
Compatibility? Using PS2 to USB cable, it works fine
Power and environmental indication
Freestanding power 5W
Dimension 237mm * 180mm *28.5mm(high)
Power adapter 220VAC to 12VDC/1A
Temperature rage -40°C to +70°C
Relative humidity < 95% (no condensation)



 

Se houver alguma opção que não esteja indicada em seu Pedido, por favor escreva sua opção ou solicite em seu PEDIDO ao Fiber-Mart, e entre em contato conosco.

 

Você pode colocar seu pedido on-line em nosso site, você pode nos enviar um pedido de compra como uma empresa, ou você pode solicitar uma ordem de fatura proforma para deixar tudo claro!

 

Obtenha todo o suporte sobre a compra

 

O serviço e suporte profissional está disponível em três formas diferentes
 
Bate-papo ao vivo com Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deixe-nos uma mensagem, nós responderemos a você logo.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Poste um pedido de consulta e obtenha uma resposta rápida da Fiber-Mart.
 
Faça uma ligação  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou clique no botão abaixo para nos ligar.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 

Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9