Produtos Similares em Destaque

1M FC APC to FC APC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable 1550nm

1M FC APC to FC APC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable 1550nm

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1M FC APC to FC APC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable 1550nm
  • 1M FC APC to FC APC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable 1550nm
  • 1M FC APC to FC APC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable 1550nm
  • 1M FC APC to FC APC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable 1550nm
  • 1M FC APC to FC APC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable 1550nm
  • 1M FC APC to FC APC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable 1550nm

1M FC APC to FC APC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable 1550nm

Item de produto: #13807
Referência: SM-PM-FCA-1M

Seleccione:





       
Preço: Começar por: US$87.00
Adicionar ao Carrinho de Compras:    
     
  • Descrição
  • Ordenando Suporte
  • Outras Observações
  • Tag:

1M FC APC to FC APC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable 1550nm

 

PM Patch Cord

Polarization maintaining (PM) optical patch cords are widely used in polarization sensitive fiber optical systems for transmission of light that requires the PM state to be maintained.
Fiber-MART provides PM patch cords at six different wavelengths, including 780nm, 850nm, 980nm, 1060nm, 1310nm and 1550nm), with slow Axis or fast axis. Our PM patch cord features high extinction ratio, low insertion loss, high return loss and long term reliability.

This price on the website is for 1M length,please feel free to enquiry us for the other length standard


Festures

FC-FC ConnectorsTypical Return Loss: UPC type: ≥50 dB; APC type: ≥55 dBCeramic 8° Angled Ferrules (APC)Ø0.9mm Protective Outer JacketHigh extinction ratio (greater than 23dB)Low insertion lossExcellent repeatability and changeabilityEach patch cable is manufactured and tested to ensure its quality to meet the highest standard.

 

Applications

Optical fiber communication systemsOptical component test and manufacturingOptical sensor systems

 

What is Polarization

A polarized lightwave signal is represented by electric and magnetic field vectors that lie at right angles to one another in a transverse plane (a plane perpendicular to the direction of travel). Polarization is defined in terms of the pattern traced out in the transverse plane by the electric field vector as a function of time.

 

Polarization Coordinate System

An explicit coordinate system must be specified in order to unambiguously describe a state of polarization. This is shown in the following illustration.

The z-axis is horizontally oriented in the direction of propagation of the light. The y-axis is vertically oriented pointing up, and the x-axis is horizontally oriented to form a right-handed rectangular coordinate system. Angles are measured with reference to the x-axis, a positive angle indicating the sense of rotation from the x-axis toward the y-axis.(The left picture)

In the following illustration, unpolarized light is filtered by a polarizer to produce horizontal linear light. A quarter-wave retarder is used to resolve the horizontally polarized light into two equal-intensity components that travel at slightly different speeds.(The middle picture)

For the retarder orientation shown, light emerging from the retarder is right-hand circularly polarized, as seen in the right side illustration.(The right picture)


  

 

Picture Samples
 


Kind Note: This price is for the common PM patch cord ( slow axis, narrow key, panda type, and 1550nm wavelength.) with FC connect


 

Se houver alguma opção que não esteja indicada em seu Pedido, por favor escreva sua opção ou solicite em seu PEDIDO ao Fiber-Mart, e entre em contato conosco.

 

Você pode colocar seu pedido on-line em nosso site, você pode nos enviar um pedido de compra como uma empresa, ou você pode solicitar uma ordem de fatura proforma para deixar tudo claro!

 

Obtenha todo o suporte sobre a compra

 

O serviço e suporte profissional está disponível em três formas diferentes
 
Bate-papo ao vivo com Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deixe-nos uma mensagem, nós responderemos a você logo.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Poste um pedido de consulta e obtenha uma resposta rápida da Fiber-Mart.
 
Faça uma ligação  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou clique no botão abaixo para nos ligar.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags

FC Patch Cable | SMF Fiber Patch |


Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Fazer nova encomenda
Boletim de Notícias
Digite seu e-mail para novas chegadas, marcas e ofertas especiais!
Tag: LC ST Hybrid Adapter | LC PreTerminated Cable | LC Polish Connector | LC Plastic cap | LC Plastic Adapter | LC SC Hybrid Adapter | LC SC Adapter | LC SC Cable | LC PC Connector | LC SFP Optical Module | LC Pigtail | LC PC SM | LC SC Duplex | LC Simplex Cable | LC ST OM1 Cable | LC Patch Cable | LC ST AOC | LC Quick Connector | LC PVC Duplex | LC Singlemode Jacket |
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9