Produtos Similares em Destaque

1x2 FBT Multimode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

1x2 FBT  Multimode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x2 FBT  Multimode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

1x2 FBT Multimode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

Item de produto: #1895
Referência: FM-MM-10290D

Seleccione:







       
Preço: US$13.40
Adicionar ao Carrinho de Compras:    
     
  • Descrição
  • Ordenando Suporte
  • Outras Observações
  • Tag:
FM SKU#:SKU00218I
Model#:FM-MM-10290D
MFG PART#:
As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment

Fiber-Mart Fused Biconic Tapered (FBT) splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20 and 1x24, 2X2, 2X4, 3X3 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc.
The 1x2 Multimode Dual Window 900um Loose Tube Fiber Splitter can splitter the optical signals into 2 parts, and the coupling ratio can be customized

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Optional Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60...(50/50 as default.)
  • Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays
  • Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  • Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Steel tube-compact size
  • Multimode Type: 62.5um/125 as default
  • Wavelength of Dual Window: 850nm/1310nm as default

  • Applications

  • FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • CATV Systems
  • Amplifying, Monitoring System
  • Test Equipments

  • Order Information

    For FBT Splitters, Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of this kind customized for specific applications:
    a. Different split ratios of the optical power can be selected: 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 2/98, 1/99...
    b. Two out of the 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength can be selected.
    c.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24, 2x2, 2x4, 3x3 configurations of splitters are available.
    d. 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube, 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
    e. The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default.
    Welcome to contact us for customized solutions.

    Mechanical Drawing

    Fiber-Mart offers cost-effective standards-based 1x2 Multimode Dual Window 250um Bare Fiber Splitter FBT Splitter. As a 3rd party OEM manufacturer, our 1x2 Multimode Dual Window 250um Bare Fiber FBT Splitter is delivered to worldwide from our factory directly, and they are all based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optics packaging. What's more, our 1x2 Multimode Dual Window250um Bare Fiber Splitter FBT Splitter are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Please contact us at [email protected] if you want to know more details.

    Grade1×2(2×2)MMC1X3MMC1X4MMC
    PAPAPA
    Operating wavelength(nm)850 or 1310, others on request
    Operating bandwidth (nm)±40
    Typical excess loss (dB)0.40.70.710.91.2
    Insertion Loss(dB)50/50≤3.7/3.7≤4.0/4.0≤6.0≤6.3≤7.8≤8.3
    40/60≤4.7/2.7≤5.1/3.2
    30/70≤6.0/2.1≤6.5/2.4
    20/80≤7.8/1.4≤8.5/1.9
    10/90≤11.2/0.9≤12.4/1.5
    Uniformity (50/50)(dB)≤0.5≤0.8≤0.6≤0.9≤1.2≤1.5
    Directivity(dB)≥40
    Operatingtemperature(℃)-40 ~ +85
    Fiber type (um)50/125 or 62.5/125 Multi-Mode or others
    Dimensions(Ф×L) (mm)250μm bare fiberФ3.0×45Ф3.0×54
    900μm& loose tubeФ3.0×54Ф4.0×70
    0.9/2.0/3.0mm loose tube90×20×10/

    Note:
    *The above specification is without connector.
    **Other specifications can be made on customer request.



     

    Se houver alguma opção que não esteja indicada em seu Pedido, por favor escreva sua opção ou solicite em seu PEDIDO ao Fiber-Mart, e entre em contato conosco.

     

    Você pode colocar seu pedido on-line em nosso site, você pode nos enviar um pedido de compra como uma empresa, ou você pode solicitar uma ordem de fatura proforma para deixar tudo claro!

     

    Obtenha todo o suporte sobre a compra

     

    O serviço e suporte profissional está disponível em três formas diferentes
     
    Bate-papo ao vivo com Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Por favor, deixe-nos uma mensagem, nós responderemos a você logo.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Poste um pedido de consulta e obtenha uma resposta rápida da Fiber-Mart.
     
    Faça uma ligação  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Ou clique no botão abaixo para nos ligar.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Prazo de entrega

     
    FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
    FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
    DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
    EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
    UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
     

    Forma de pagamento:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Retorna:

     
    Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
     

    Garantia:

     
    Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
     

    Garantia de qualidade:

     
    Garantia limitada
     

    Preços por volume:

     
    Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
    Add your Tags

    FBT Splitter | FBT Coupler |


    Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




    Fazer nova encomenda
    Boletim de Notícias
    Digite seu e-mail para novas chegadas, marcas e ofertas especiais!
    Tag: E8126MR | Edge Strippers | E8126MR Module | Economy Interferometer | EDFA | EDFA Module | EDFA Optical Amplifier | Electrodes Fusion Splicer | EDFA Amplifier | Electrical Fiber Cleaner | Electronic Plier | E4126LM VIAVI | Elinx SFP | E8126LR Module | E4126LM Module | EDFA Mid Stage | Endface Analyzer | Economy Kevlar Cutter | E8126MR OTDR | Electrodes Splicer |
    Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9