EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Fazer nova encomenda
2*10mw SBS Tunable 1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter for CATV

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 2*10mw SBS Tunable 1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter for CATV
  • 2*10mw SBS Tunable 1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter for CATV

2*10mw SBS Tunable 1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter for CATV

Item de produto: #2191
P/N: sku2191
US$7,092.00

Seleccione:





Order Today, Ship before 02/06/2023, from U.S. or HK
  • Descrição
  • Ficha dados
  • Outras Observações
  • Tags
FM SKU#:SKU00015F3
Model#:SEMT-55TX-10
MFG PART#:

2*10mw SBS Tunable 1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter for CATV

The optical transmitter is designed for analog CATV system, it has highest cost performance in CATV long haul, Large distribution networks. Nonlinear effect, especial CSO, in analog LiNbO3 modulation is ensured by unique Auto Bias Control circuit (ABC), employing PLL tracking. Employing chirp effect to co-operate SPM effect to suppress SBS, make the contradiction of SBS with dispersion get to minimum,and the threshold of SBS can up to 20dBm. Excellent flatness, return loss, etc, is given by exact match on RF circuit. And, professional pre-distortion circuit for LiNbO3 modulator make the best CTB. Better stability and shorter MTTR is brought by redundancy hot swap power designing. It has been Excellent Network management performance by SNMP and Telnet.

Features

●Excellent Transmission performance index: CNR>52dB, CSO>65dB, CTB>65dB
●Standard 45MHz~1005MHz bandwidth, compatible with digital TV
●Unique CSO Auto adjust circuit, CTB pre-distortion circuit
●Perfect SBS Control: Chirp and SPM both
●Unique technology balance the contradiction between SBS threshold and dispersion
●Long distance transmission up to 140km
●Flexible for networking: SBS 13dBm~20dBm can be adjusted
●Perfect network interface: Support SNMP and Telnet
●Wide range RF control technique: AGC , MGC is optional
●Used for DWDM system and dispersion compensation
●ITU-T wavelength is optional and adjustable
●Dual power supply

Applications

1. FTTH
2. Video Optical transmission
3. Analog, Digital CATV Long-haul system
4. CATV Large distribution networks

Optical Characteristics

ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnit
Wavelength λc 154515501562nm
SMSR SMS 30------ ------ dB
Output Power Poi 5*2 7*2 18dBm
RIN RNF ---------- -160-155dBc/Hz
Return Loss RL ------- ------- -45dB
Output power stability ΔPo----- ±0.05±0.1dB
CNR CNR 52---- ---- dB
CTO CTO 65---- ---- dB
CTB CTB 65---- ---- dB
Flatness Fl ---- ---- ±0.75dB
SBS SBS 13---- 20dBm

Electric Characteristics

ParameterMinTypMaxUnit
Frequency 45--------- 1000MHz
RF Input Level 808590dBuV
RF Input Impedance ---- 75---- Ω
RF Input Return Loss14--------- --------- dB

Environmental Characteristics

ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnit
OperatingTemperatureTw -5----- 60
Storage Temperature Ts -40----- 80
Humidity ------ 10------ 85%


(3): No condensation

Mechanical Dimension

size: 436*369.7*44(mm)

Order Information

CategoryStructureApplicationOut put powerSBSThresholdVoltage1Voltage 2InterfaceSNMP
OTE: Optical Transmitter External 19:1U OTE rack 1:CATV5:5dBm*2
7:7dBm*2
9:9dBm*2
13:13dBm

20:20dBm
1:110VAC
2:220VAC
3:110~220VAC
4:-48VDC
9:other
1:110VAC
2:220VAC
3:110~220VAC
4:-48VDC
9:other
2:SC/APC
4:FC/APC
6:LC/APC
9:other
0:W/O
1:W/





 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags



Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.



Copyright © 2023 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9