EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
24 Fibers OM4 24 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 24 Fibers OM4 24 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

24 Fibers OM4 24 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

Item de produto: #13130
P/N: 24FMTPOM4
Começar por: US$78.00

Seleccione:











Order Today, Ship before 07/08/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Descrição
  • Ficha dados
  • Outras Observações
  • Tags

24 Fibers, MTP to MTP, 50um OM4 Fiber, 24 Strands, - MTP Backbone Trunk Cable

MTP is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas:


The Data Center application with high dense degree environment; The optical fiber to the building; The internal connector application in fiber equipment.


Fiber-MART's MTP fiber patch cable is compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard. It can be widely used for10G upgrade to 40G/100G data center.

MTP Connector Types

MTP Male with PinsMTP Female without Pins
Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

Pre-terminated MTP Technology-Polarity

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

Assembly Structure Illustration


MTP Trunk Fiber Patch Cables are terminated with MTP connector on both end.
1.The default diameter of the MTP cable is 3.0mm.
2.The default color of the OM4 MTP connector is blue.
3.The diameter of branch cable could be choose as 0.9mm,2.0mm,please kindly contact us at [email protected] for other diameter standard.
4.Fiber-MART can also custom the pulling eyes, welcome to contact us if you need.

MTP&MPO Difference

The term MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec, it has been the main trend in European and American areas.

MTP/MPO Machinery & Testing Equipment



1Our adopt industry's leading high-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
 
2The industry leading device of 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, the interferometer making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
 
3After the 3D interference detection, the flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

Parameter Reference

TypeSingle modeSingle modeMulti mode
(APC polish)(PC polish)(PC polish)
Fiber count8, 12, 24 etc.8, 12, 24 etc.8, 12, 24 etc.
Fiber typeG652D, G657A1 etc.G652D, G657A1 etc.OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.
Maximum Insertion LossEliteStandardEliteStandardEliteStandard
Low LossLow LossLow Loss
≤0.35 dB≤0.75 dB≤0.35 dB≤0.75 dB≤0.35dB≤0.60dB
Return Loss≥55 dB≥45 dB≥20 dB
Durability≥200 times≥200 times≥200 times
Operating Temperature-10 ~ +70/td>-10 ~ +70/td>-10 ~ +70/td>
Test Wavelength1310nm1310nm850nm
Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers
OM1 – 62.5 um Core – 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 – 50 um Core – 10GBit up to 82 meters,gigabit up to 500m
OM3 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 300 meters,gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 550 meters,gigabit up to 1000m

Make To Order

Fiber TypeCable TypeFiber CountTerminationCable LengthBreakout Length (Inches)Breakout TerminationPolarityLableing
OM4
OM3
OS1/2
OM2
OM1
LSZH Bunch
Riser Bunch
LSZH Ribbon
Riser Ribbon
12
24
36
48
72
96
144  
First Connector
MTP Female
MTP Male
APC MTP Female
APC MTP Male
1~99912~99
(36" is typical)
0.9mm
(standard)
2.0mm
3.0mm
Style A
Style B
Style C
Standard Custom
Second Connector
MTP Female
MTP Male
APC MTP Female
APC MTP Male

About Part Number: FS=Fiber-MART; 12= 12 Fiber; SM= Single-mode; 2=12 standard; M=MTP; x= Length.



Fibermart MPO Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 

Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9