Produtos Similares em Destaque

24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP, 400W

24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP, 400W

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP, 400W
  • 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP, 400W
  • 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP, 400W
  • 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP, 400W
  • 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP, 400W

24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP, 400W

Item de produto: #16652
(0 Avaliações de Clientes)
Referência: S1400-24T4F-FM
       
Preço: US$369.00
Adicionar ao Carrinho de Compras:    
     
  • Descrição
  • Ordenando Suporte
  • Outras Observações
  • Tag:

24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP, 400W

 

S1400-24T4F managed PoE+ Ethernet switch comes with 24x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 Ethernet ports, 1x console port, and 4x Gigabit SFP slots. This L2+ managed POE+ switch, provides a reliable infrastructure for your business network. It delivers more intelligent features to improve the availability of critical business applications, protects the sensitive information, and optimizes the network bandwidth to deliver information and applications more effectively. It best fits for SMB or entry-level enterprise solution which demands industrial, surveillance, IP Phone, IP Camera or Wireless applications. All in all, the PoE switch provides security, performance, quality of services, centrally managed and other network control capabilities. PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet switch comes with a 4-years limited warranty, including any quality problems during the free maintenance.Product Details

 

Switch Port 24 RJ45 Ports & 4 SFP Ports Switching Capacity 56 Gbps
Forwarding Rate 42 Mpps Web Management Interface Supported
Max. Power Consumption 400W Power Consumption Per PoE Port Max. 30W
Jumbo frames Up to 9KB VLANs Up to 4K
MAC Address Table Up to 8k Power Pin Type End-span
PoE Standard Compliant with IEEE 802.3af/at Power Supply Input 100-240VAC, 50-60Hz
Dimensions 440x290x44.5mm(17.32 x 11.41 x 1.75'') Operating temperature -20°C to 55 °C(-4oF to 131oF)
Storage temperature -20°C-70°C Warranty 4-year

 

Product Highlights

 

PoE Support Features

Support L2+ Support the telecom-level Ethernet-ring protection protocol with a protection shift time of less than 50ms, STP/RSTP, backup of active and standby uplinks, and LACP link aggregation to cater to the requirements of high reliability of carriers Switches has powerful ACL functions to access and control L2-L7 data based on physical port, providing carriers flexible and various policy control methods Support various L2 multicast functions such as IGMP-snooping, user fast-leave mechanism

 

Complete PoE Power Supply

Support IEEE 802.3AF/AT standard, built-in large power supply, free of external power supply but with 24-port AF full load power supply Support hot restart and PoE non-stop power supply Support the configuration of electric port priority when the power is inadequate Support up to 2KV thunder-proof of the PoE port and power supply

 

Varied QoS Policies

Support priority retagging and complicated flow classification based on VLAN, MAC, source address, destination address, IP or priority, better streamlining carrier's services Provide flexible bandwidth control policies, supporting port-/flow-based flow limit, ensuring the line speed forwarding of each port Support multiple queue schedule algorithms such as SP, WRR and “SP plus WRR”

 

Complete Security Mechanisms

Equipment-level security: The advanced hardware infrastructure design realizes the level-based packet schedule and packet protection Perfect security authentication mechanisms: IEEE 802.1x, Radius Support storm/multicast/unicast control Support perfect ring detection mechanism, ensuring the long-term stable running of network Support port isolation within the same VLAN, DHCP-Snooping, and IP + MAC + Port binding

 

Easy Management and Maintenance

Support many management modes such as the console port, Telnet, SSH Support the WEB management mode, which is easy and efficient for installing and debugging the device Support TFTP-patterned file upload/download management Support SNMP and BDCOM NMS smart network management platform. The combination realizes automatic equipment discovery, network topology management, equipment configuration management, performance data statistics and analysis and trouble management


 

High-Performance, Secure Switching with PoE for SMB

S1400-24T4F has 24x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 Ethernet ports and 4x Gigabit SFP slots in a compact 1RU form factor, provide an affordable solution for businesses of all sizes that require simple network management.

1G Switches High-Performance, Secure Switching with PoE for SMB


Build a Powerful, Easy-to-Use Basic Business Network

Available with 24 RJ45 Gigabit ports and 4 Gigabit SFP slots, S1400-24T4F Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch delivers robust performance, PoE+ support, and intelligent switching for growing networks.

1G Switches Build a Powerful, Easy-to-Use Basic Business Network


Superior Hardware Design

S1400-24T4F Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch with an enterprise-grade high-quality hardware design ensures stability and longevity for PoE+ Series on your networks.

1G Switches Superior Hardware Design


Easy Web Management

Fiber-MART.COM software provides the common and easy-to -use web browser-based management GUI, available command set to manage our PoE+ Ethernet switches.

1G Switches Easy Web Management


PoE+ Series Switches Performance Validation

PoE+ Series switches are valid for the IETF RFC2544 standard, which provides an out-of-service benchmarking methodology to evaluate the performance of network devices using throughput, back-to-back, frame loss, and latency tests.

1G Switches PoE+ Series Switches Performance Validation


Accessories List

Before you start installing the switch, make sure you get all the contents of the package.

1G Switches Accessories List


 

Se houver alguma opção que não esteja indicada em seu Pedido, por favor escreva sua opção ou solicite em seu PEDIDO ao Fiber-Mart, e entre em contato conosco.

 

Você pode colocar seu pedido on-line em nosso site, você pode nos enviar um pedido de compra como uma empresa, ou você pode solicitar uma ordem de fatura proforma para deixar tudo claro!

 

Obtenha todo o suporte sobre a compra

 

O serviço e suporte profissional está disponível em três formas diferentes
 
Bate-papo ao vivo com Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deixe-nos uma mensagem, nós responderemos a você logo.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Poste um pedido de consulta e obtenha uma resposta rápida da Fiber-Mart.
 
Faça uma ligação  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou clique no botão abaixo para nos ligar.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags

PoE Switch |


Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Fazer nova encomenda
Boletim de Notícias
Digite seu e-mail para novas chegadas, marcas e ofertas especiais!
Tag: Armored Optic Pigtail | AOC Cable | APC Attenuator | APC Simplex | Armored Fiber Pigtail | APC Singlemode Connector | ARC Splicer Kit | ARC Fusion Splicer | Arista QSFP | APC Adapter | APC Connector | APC Duplex Cable | AQ7275 OTDR | Arista QSFP 40G LR4 | Armored Fiber Patchcord | APC Fiber Patch Cable | APC Patch Cable | Armored Breakout Cable | Armored Bunch Pigtail | APC 9 125 Connector |
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9