Produtos Similares em Destaque

38dBm Output 20dBm each port 32 ports High Power 1550nm Optical Amplifier EYDFA

38dBm Output 20dBm each port 32 ports High Power 1550nm Optical Amplifier EYDFA

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 38dBm Output 20dBm each port 32 ports High Power 1550nm Optical Amplifier EYDFA

38dBm Output 20dBm each port 32 ports High Power 1550nm Optical Amplifier EYDFA

Item de produto: #16756
Referência: HA-9451-20-32-4-X
       
Preço: US$6,875.00
Adicionar ao Carrinho de Compras:    
     
  • Descrição
  • Ordenando Suporte
  • Outras Observações
  • Tag:

38 dBm Output 20dBm per port, 32 ports High Power 1550nm Amplifier for FTTH/CATV

 

Fiber-Mart FTTH-EYDFA-XDB-32P series is a Er/Yb Doped Fiber Amplifier that utilizes multimode laser pumping, all-fiber combiner and Erbium/Ytterbium double-clad, large-core fiber technologies to provide high RF output power over wide frequency bands with low distortion and high efficiency in low cost. 
This 32 ports Rack mountable amplifier can be integrated 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm WDM for optional for OLT signal application. Its output power can be distributed to multiple output ports for the application of CATV network. The front panel LCD display and status LED indicators for quick access of unit’s status. It suitable for high power broadband RF, VHF and band specific linear applications, particularly widely used in CATV transmission system and the high power distributing system FTTH requirement. It can be used for CATV analog/digital signal distribution, or match with PON system to construction the triple network integration.

 

Features

  • Serve as Rack mountable amplifier
  • High and stable saturated output power 20dBm per port
  • 32 ports available, if you need other ports, please contact at [email protected]
  • High Power: Up to 2W total, 1 Unit for 2000~4000 optical node
  • Alternative RF Connectors: Duplex SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC , ST/UPC and ST/APC available for choice
  • Single or dual 110VAC, 220VAC, and/or -48VDC power supply
  • 1550nm Typical operating wavelength, Integrated 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm WDM for Optional
  • ATC (Automatic Temperature Control) and APC (Automatic Power Control) circuit
  • High stability and high precision MPU system
  • Intelligent network management system
  • SNMP network management ensure the connectivity with all other network management system
  • Network interface comes with Ethernet, RS-485 and RS-232
  • 10 years of operation life
  • 3 years warranty
     

Application

  • CATV analog/digital signal distribution
  • FTTH Optical Access
  • Optical Distribution System
  • In laboratory or field applications
  • R&D and Training
     

Simple Diagram


Epon System


Block Diagram

Order Information

Category APP Mechanical Configure Input Power Power/CH Ports Power1 Power2 Connector WDM
HA 1 2 2 0 17 32 2 2 2 0
HA: High Power Amplifier 1:CATV 1:1U  1:Normal 0:-3~+10dBm  17:17dBm 1:1 port 1:110VAC 1:110VAC 1:SC/UPC 1:w/ WDM
2:2U  2:High End 1:+5~+15dBm  18:18dBm 16:16 ports 2:220VAC 2:220VAC 2:SC/APC 0:w/o WDM
    2:0~+10dBm  …… 24:24 ports 3:110~220VAC  3:110~220VAC  3:FC/UPC  
    3:-8~+10dBm  33:33dBm 32:32ports 4:-48VDC 4:-48VDC 4:FC/APC  
    4:Others       0: None 5:LC/UPC  
              6:LC/APC  

Note 1: 1U rack, Maxim ports number: 4(SC/APC), or 8(LC/APC); 2U rack, Maxim ports number: 16(w/WDM), or 32(w/o WDM)
Note 2: High End configure with SNMP Net management, with standby switch function by RS485 connect.




Parameters Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
Operation Wavelength λc 1540 1550 1565 nm
Saturated output power (1) Po 13   33 dBm
Input power Pi -3   10 dBm
Gain G     30 dB
Noise Figure (2) NF     6 dB
Output Power Stability ΔPo   ±0.05 ±0.2 dB
Input Isolator ISOi 30     dB
Output Isolator ISOo 30     dB
Input Pump Leakage PumpLin     -35 dBm
Output Pump Leakage PumpLout     -45 dBm
Return Loss RL     -45 dB
Polarization Dependent Gain PDG     0.3 dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion PMD     0.5 ps
Operating Temperature Tw -5   60
Storage Temperature Ts -40   80
Humidity (3)   10   85 %
Power Supply Vps 170   264 VAC
Power Consumption P     50 W

(1): Customer optional
(2): Test at +5dBm input
(3): No condensation


 

Se houver alguma opção que não esteja indicada em seu Pedido, por favor escreva sua opção ou solicite em seu PEDIDO ao Fiber-Mart, e entre em contato conosco.

 

Você pode colocar seu pedido on-line em nosso site, você pode nos enviar um pedido de compra como uma empresa, ou você pode solicitar uma ordem de fatura proforma para deixar tudo claro!

 

Obtenha todo o suporte sobre a compra

 

O serviço e suporte profissional está disponível em três formas diferentes
 
Bate-papo ao vivo com Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deixe-nos uma mensagem, nós responderemos a você logo.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Poste um pedido de consulta e obtenha uma resposta rápida da Fiber-Mart.
 
Faça uma ligação  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou clique no botão abaixo para nos ligar.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags


Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Fazer nova encomenda
Boletim de Notícias
Digite seu e-mail para novas chegadas, marcas e ofertas especiais!
Tag: Single Collimator | Single Fiber Collimator | Single Channel Attenuator | Simplex Plastic Adapter | Single Core Aligner | Single Jacket Tube | Simplex Pigtail | Simplex Metal Adapter | Simplex Rectangle Adapter | Simplex Screw Adapter | Single Fiber 1310nm | Simplex OM1 Cable | Simplex Round Adapter | Simplex Waterproof fiber | Simplex Optic Pigtail | Single Fiber | Single mode | Single Fiber Cleaver | Single Ceramic Sleeves | Simplex Square Adapter |
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9