Produtos Similares em Destaque

48-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP+, 600W

48-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP+, 600W

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 48-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP+, 600W
  • 48-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP+, 600W
  • 48-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP+, 600W
  • 48-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP+, 600W
  • 48-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP+, 600W
  • 48-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP+, 600W

48-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP+, 600W

Item de produto: #16654
(0 Avaliações de Clientes)
Referência: S1600-48T4S-FM
       
Preço: US$689.00
Adicionar ao Carrinho de Compras:    
     
  • Descrição
  • Ordenando Suporte
  • Outras Observações
  • Tag:

48-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Network Switch with 4 SFP+, 600W

 

S1600-48T4S managed PoE+ Ethernet switch comes with 48x10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 Ethernet ports, 1x console port, 4x 10G SFP+ slots. It offers enterprise-class features, High-performance of both hardware and software , stable and reliable rapid spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP), free configuration, Strong network security, Convenient management and maintenance. The switch can automatically identify the connected devices whether compatible with IEEE 802.3af or IEEE 802.3at standards, and then supply power for them. The PoE switch makes it easier to deploy wireless access point (AP) and IP-based terminal network equipment with PoE technology. Fiber-MART.COM PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet switch comes with a 4-years limited warranty, including any quality problems during the free maintenance.

 

Product Details

Switch Port 48 RJ45 Ports & 4x 10G SFP+ Ports Switching Capacity 180 Gbps
Forwarding Rate 130.94 Mpps Packet Buffer Memory 32M
Max. Power Consumption 600W Power Consumption Per PoE Port Max. 30W
PoE Standard Compliant with IEEE 802.3af/at Web Management Interface Supported
Jumbo frames Up to 9.6K VLANs Up to 4K
MAC Address Table 32K Power Pin Type End-span
Mounting Method Rack-Mountable Power Supply Input 100-240VAC, 50-60Hz,Output DC 52V
Operating Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing Warranty 4-year

 

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiber-MART.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.Fiber-MART.COM has passed many quality system verification, like ISO9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.

 

Product Highlights

How to Connect PoE Switch


 

PoE Support Features

Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) support with up to 600W of PoE budget Dual-mode PoE standard, compliant with both IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at Support PoE intelligent management system, timing of PoE power supply, power online configuration, voltage and current online monitoring etc. 25% redundant power peak, can fully allocate IEEE802.3af PD devices, and half allocate the IEEE802.3at PD devices IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet, can automatically adjust energy consumption according to the ports' actual flow, dynamically sense idle periods between traffic bursts and quickly switch the interfaces into a low power idle mode, save 30% power dissipation

 

Layer 2+ Switching Features

Support O-ring, the failover time <50ms Support stable and reliable rapid spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP), which achieved real ring loop redundancy protection Support Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and GVRP, simplify the network planning Support QinQ, extends the vlan up to 4094*4094 Support Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) IEEE 802.3ad IGMP v1/v2 snooping, IGMP limits bandwidth-intensive multicast traffic to only the requesters

 

Network Security

Support dynamic or static binding by users’ definition, such as IP , MAC, VLAN, PORT, etc. Support TACACS+, SNMP v3, HTTPS and SSH, ensures all users are authorized before being granted access to the network Support port isolation, to prevent communication between two neighbor network equipment within the same broadcast domain, for reducing network risk Support storm control, to prevent traffic on a LAN from being disrupted by a broadcast, multicast, or unicast storm on a port Threat Defense features including Port Security, Dynamic ARP Inspection, and IP Source Guard Access Control Lists (ACLs) restrict access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC addresses, IP addresses, and TCP/UDP ports Apply security communication technology design, the HD surveillance video has traffic priority Adapt to harsh outdoor environments, 5KV ethernet ports surge protection, 6KV power ports surge protection, overcurrent fusing protection

 

Enterprise Level Management Features

Support various advanced management, such as WEB, CLI, TELNET, SNMP Support SNMP v1/v2c/v3 which aims at diffrent levels of network management RMON enhances the network monitoring and forecasting ability to ensure the network stability. Support BWM, convenient for online debugging. Support port mirroring Support Fiber-MART.COM switch intelligent management platform-FS-NMS

 

Enhanced Quality of Service

Up to eight egress queues per port and strict priority queuing so that the highest priority packets are serviced ahead of all other traffic Strict priority and weighted round-robin (WRR) Flow-based rate limiting and up to 256 aggregate or individual policers per port 802.1p class of service (CoS) and Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP) classification

 

Hardware Configuration Features

PoE uses top-rated imported Microsemi chip, intelligentized power supply management, constant voltage and current power supply, safe and reliable Communication uses high-end imported VITESSE chip, high reliability, high throughput, low latency, excellent traffic control strategy PCB applys immersion gold technique, lower the fraction defective, provides signal reliability and anti-oxidative capacity, extend the service life of circuit Most advanced lead-free SMT, welding and assembly procedure, safe and environmental, strong heat-resisting ability, improve the seismic capability of devices High quality tantalum capacitor features long service life, heat-resisting, high accuracy, non-flammable, excellent frequency etc. Effective fully loaded switching power supply, Input 100-240VAC, 50-60Hz, overcurrent protection (blown fuses), 6V surge protection, up to 25% power margin Galvanized steel metal housing, IP30 protection grade, stronger corrosion and rust prevention, anti-interference Ethernet ports use 3μm gold plating technique, abrasion resistant, anti-oxidant, easily conductive, reduce Internet lag, improve the user experiences


 

Build a Powerful, Easy-to-Use Basic Business Network

Small and medium-sized businesses can get cost-effective networking solutions without sacrificing enhanced usability and strong performance because of the integrated L2+ features such as 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping and Static Routing.

1G Switches Build a Powerful, Easy-to-Use Basic Business Network


Cost-effective & Efficient PoE+ Solution for SMB

S1600-48T4S has 48x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 Ethernet ports and 4x 10G SFP+ slots in a compact 1RU form factor, provide an affordable solution for businesses of all sizes that require simple network management

1G Switches Cost-effective & Efficient PoE+ Solution for SMB


Superior Hardware Design

S1600-48T4S Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch with an enterprise-grade high-quality hardware design ensures stability and longevity for PoE+ Series on your networks.

1G Switches Superior Hardware Design


Easy-to-Use Web Management

Fiber-MART.COM software provides the common and easy-to-use web browser-based management GUI, available command set to manage our PoE+ Ethernet switches.

1G Switches Easy-to-Use Web Management


Accessories List

Before you start installing the switch, make sure you get all the contents of the package.

1G Switches Accessories List


 

Se houver alguma opção que não esteja indicada em seu Pedido, por favor escreva sua opção ou solicite em seu PEDIDO ao Fiber-Mart, e entre em contato conosco.

 

Você pode colocar seu pedido on-line em nosso site, você pode nos enviar um pedido de compra como uma empresa, ou você pode solicitar uma ordem de fatura proforma para deixar tudo claro!

 

Obtenha todo o suporte sobre a compra

 

O serviço e suporte profissional está disponível em três formas diferentes
 
Bate-papo ao vivo com Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deixe-nos uma mensagem, nós responderemos a você logo.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Poste um pedido de consulta e obtenha uma resposta rápida da Fiber-Mart.
 
Faça uma ligação  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou clique no botão abaixo para nos ligar.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags

PoE Switch | 1G Switches |


Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Fazer nova encomenda
Boletim de Notícias
Digite seu e-mail para novas chegadas, marcas e ofertas especiais!
Tag: One Click Fiber Cleaner | OM4 Curl Fiber | OM4 Multimode Cable | OM4 Patch Cable | OM4 Bunch Pigtail | OM4 Conversion Cable | OM4 TAP Cassette | OM4 Fiber | OM4 Fiber Cable | One Click Cleaner | OM4 Cables | OM4 50 125 Cable | OM4 LGX Cassette | OM4 MM Cable | OM3 Trunk Cable | OM4 MTP Trunk Cable | OM4 Trunk Cable | OM4 MPO Cable | OM4 Multimode Pigtail | OM4 MM Module |
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9