Produtos Similares em Destaque

9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux

9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux
  • 9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux
  • 9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux
  • 9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux

9 channels, Type A, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux

Item de produto: #4928
Referência: sku4928

Seleccione:



Special Port








       
Preço: US$432.00
Adicionar ao Carrinho de Compras:    
     
  • Descrição
  • Ordenando Suporte
  • Outras Observações
  • Tag:
FM SKU#:SKU00391I
Model#:9MDS-1RU-A-FMCWDM
MFG PART#:

Simplex CWDM MUX & DEMUX

Multiplexer (MUX) and demultiplexer (DEMUX) are combined together into a single piece of equipment for bi-directional data transmission over one fiber.

Fiber-Mart CWDM Mux/Demux is a passive technology, it allows for any protocol to be transported over the link, as long as it is at a specific wavelength (i.e. T1 over fiber at 1570nm transported alongside 10Gbps Ethernet at 1590nm). This allows for long-term future proofing of the networking infrastructure because the multiplexers simply refract light at any network speed, regardless of the protocol being deployed.
Fiber-Mart provides a complete portfolio of CWDM Mux Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. And we provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice.

Front Panel Details


NOTE:
  • Actual layout depends on the chosen connector type as well as other factors. However, the principal scheme stays the same
  • We provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice, need more details, please contact at [email protected]
  • When using with 1310nm legacy SDH/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1270, 1290, 1310, 1330 and 1350nm should not be used.
  • When using with 1550nm legacy SDN/SONET, CWDM wavelengths 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570 and 1590nm should not be used.

  • Item Details

  • 9 channels CWDM mux and demux in one 1U Rack
  • Com port is simplex
  • 1U 19 inch Rack Mount Housing
  • It is equipped with configuration ports like Monitor, Express port according to customer choice (see options)
  • Front panel is equipped with adapters according to customer choice (see options)
  • Passive, no electric power required. (MTBF ca. 500 years)
  • Low insertion loss
  • Simple to install, requires no configuration or maintenance
  • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
  • It should be used with 9 channels, Type B, 1RU Rack Mount, Simplex BIDI Transmission, CWDM Mux & Demux in pair.

  • Mechanical Details for Housing




    Note: Please, note that the drawings shown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module.



     

    Se houver alguma opção que não esteja indicada em seu Pedido, por favor escreva sua opção ou solicite em seu PEDIDO ao Fiber-Mart, e entre em contato conosco.

     

    Você pode colocar seu pedido on-line em nosso site, você pode nos enviar um pedido de compra como uma empresa, ou você pode solicitar uma ordem de fatura proforma para deixar tudo claro!

     

    Obtenha todo o suporte sobre a compra

     

    O serviço e suporte profissional está disponível em três formas diferentes
     
    Bate-papo ao vivo com Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Por favor, deixe-nos uma mensagem, nós responderemos a você logo.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Poste um pedido de consulta e obtenha uma resposta rápida da Fiber-Mart.
     
    Faça uma ligação  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Ou clique no botão abaixo para nos ligar.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Prazo de entrega

     
    FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
    FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
    DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
    EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
    UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
     

    Forma de pagamento:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Retorna:

     
    Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
     

    Garantia:

     
    Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
     

    Garantia de qualidade:

     
    Garantia limitada
     

    Preços por volume:

     
    Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
    Add your Tags


    Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




    Fazer nova encomenda
    Boletim de Notícias
    Digite seu e-mail para novas chegadas, marcas e ofertas especiais!
    Tag: Generic Compatible CFP | Generic Compatible | Gigabit Router | Generic Compatible QSFP | GPON OLT | Gigabit Ethernet Switch | Generic QSFP28 | Glue Dispenser | Generic Compatible QSFP28 | Gigabit PoE Switch | Glue Inject Machine | GBIC Transceivers | Gigabit Media Converter | GPON | Gigabit Media | Generic CFP | GLC FE 100LX | Gigabit Switch | Gigabit Core Gateway | Gigabit AC Controller |
    Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9