Produtos Similares em Destaque

A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter

A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter
  • A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter

A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter

Item de produto: #5093
Referência: FMC1SXR-SF-45-40FA

Seleccione:



       
Preço: Começar por: US$61.00
Adicionar ao Carrinho de Compras:    
     
  • Descrição
  • Ordenando Suporte
  • Outras Observações
  • Tag:

FM SKU#:SKU60013C
Model#:FMC1SXR-SF-45-40FA
MFG PART#:

A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 10/100M 1490/1550nm 40km

Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

Fiber-Mart.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, like 14 slot media converter chassis and 16 slot media converter chassis, used to manage the various media converters.

Features

  • AutoCross™: Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
  • Link Pass Through: Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal.
  • Automatic Link Restoration: The medio converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions.
  • Selectable speed setting: The converter can be set to 10Mbps or 100Mbps. Both copper and fiber ports are automatically set to the same speed. Devices connect to duplex mode of link partner.


Key Features

 

  • 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control
  • Supports MAC self-learning
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX/LX
  • LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed and power on diagnostic function
  • Extremely low power consumption and low heat
  • Reliable and stable performance

 

Applications:

Extend Ethernet Network Distances
It use the 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL speed setting (back-to-back) to extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber without a repeater.

Extend Fast Ethernet Network Distances
It use the 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX setting to extend the distance between any two 100BASE-TX devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber. Or interface directly with a 100BASE-FX compliant port on any device to provide a 100BASE-TX port interface.


Specifications

Parameter Specification
UTP Port 1-port RJ45 2-port RJ45 4-port RJ45
Power Supply External External External
Dimension
(L×W×H) (mm)
26x70x95
(with external power)
26x70x95
(with external power)
30*110*140
(with external power)
UTP Rate 10/100Mbps
Fiber Port Duplex SC, ST, FC available
Fiber Rate 100Mbps
Fiber Wavelength 1490/1550nm
Fiber Mode Single-mode
Distance 40km
LED Indicator TX LINK, FX LINK, TX ACT, FX ACT, PWR, FDX.
Working Temperature -20~75°C
Relative Humidity 5%~90%

Note: Port Base VLAN is optional, please contact [email protected] for more details.

Picture Details

1SC+1RJ45 1SC+2RJ45 1SC+4RJ45


Label Customized

Note:Neutra or customized label are available per your requirements.please feel free to contact us at [email protected] for more details.

 


 

Se houver alguma opção que não esteja indicada em seu Pedido, por favor escreva sua opção ou solicite em seu PEDIDO ao Fiber-Mart, e entre em contato conosco.

 

Você pode colocar seu pedido on-line em nosso site, você pode nos enviar um pedido de compra como uma empresa, ou você pode solicitar uma ordem de fatura proforma para deixar tudo claro!

 

Obtenha todo o suporte sobre a compra

 

O serviço e suporte profissional está disponível em três formas diferentes
 
Bate-papo ao vivo com Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deixe-nos uma mensagem, nós responderemos a você logo.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Poste um pedido de consulta e obtenha uma resposta rápida da Fiber-Mart.
 
Faça uma ligação  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou clique no botão abaixo para nos ligar.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 

Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Fazer nova encomenda
Boletim de Notícias
Digite seu e-mail para novas chegadas, marcas e ofertas especiais!
Tag: LCP 1250D4R53RT | LGX Module | LGX FAPs | Long Nose Plier | Loopback Module | Longitudinal Tube Slitter | LGX Metal Box | Leviton OptX FAP | LCP 2125A4EDRH | LightSpace FAPs | Leviton LightSpace FAP | Longitudinal Stripper | LGX Cassettes | LGX Cassette | LGX Panels | Light Source | Loose Tube | Longitudinal Cable Slitter | Locator Tester | LGX Fiber Enclosure |
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9