EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Fazer nova encomenda
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00024AA Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00024AA Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver
  • Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00024AA Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver
  • Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00024AA Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver
  • Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00024AA Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver
  • Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00024AA Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver
  • Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00024AA Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver

Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00024AA Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver

Item de produto: #5156
P/N: sku5156
US$7.50

Seleccione:









Order Today, Ship before 07/10/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Descrição
  • Ficha dados
  • Outras Observações
  • Tags

FM SKU#:SKU10053MA
Model#:SFP-1M31-2B
MFG PART#:3HE00024AA

SFP-1M31-2B

SFP-1M31-2B 100BASE-FX 1310nm 2km SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 155Mbps and 2km transmission distance with MMF. This transceiver offers the same function with Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00024AA and it is fully compatible with Alcatel-Lucent devices. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Key Features

  • Data-rate of 155Mbps operation
  • 1310nm FP laser transmission
  • 2km with 50/125 µm MMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compatible with SFP MSA
  • Compatible with SFF-8472
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Average Output Power:-19~ -14dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-30dBm

Applications

  • SDH/SONET
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Other Optical Links
  • ATM Switches and Routers

Ordering Information

Part No. Alcatel-Lucent Genuine Data Rate Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-1M31-2 SFP-100-LC-MM 100BASE 1310 -19 ~ -14 ﹤ -30 2km MMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1M31-2A iSFP-100-MM 100BASE 1310 -20 ~ -14 ﹤ -30 2km MMF LC -40℃~85℃ No/Yes
SFP-1M31-2B 3HE00024AA 100BASE 1310 -19 ~ -14 ﹤ -30 2km MMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1M31-10 SFP-100-LC-SM10 100BASE 1310     10km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1M31-15 SFP-100-LC-SM15 100BASE 1310 -15 ~ -8 ﹤ -34 15km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1M31-15A iSFP-100-SM15 100BASE 1310 -15 ~ -8 ﹤ -34 15km SMF LC -40℃~85℃ No/Yes
SFP-1M31-25 3HE00266AA 100BASE 1310     25km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1M31-40 SFP-100-LC-SM40 100BASE 1310 -15 ~ -8 ﹤ -34 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1M31-40A iSFP-100-SM40 100BASE 1310 -15 ~ -8 ﹤ -34 40km SMF LC -40℃~85℃ No/Yes

Notes

  • Fiber-Mart also provide other SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply SFP-1M31-2B according to your requirements, and design SFP-1M31-2B label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 100M & 1G SFP optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 


Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying 100M & 1G SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 100M & 1G SFP transceivers. All of our 100M & 1G SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 100M & 1G SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100M & 1G SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 100M & 1G SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]


 

Ordering Information

Part No. Alcatel-LucentGenuine Data Rate Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-1M31-2 SFP-100-LC-MM 100BASE 1310 -19 ~ -14 ﹤ -30 2km MMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1M31-2A iSFP-100-MM 100BASE 1310 -20 ~ -14 ﹤ -30 2km MMF LC -40℃~85℃ No/Yes
SFP-1M31-2B 3HE00024AA 100BASE 1310 -19 ~ -14 ﹤ -30 2km MMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1M31-10 SFP-100-LC-SM10 100BASE 1310     10km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1M31-15 SFP-100-LC-SM15 100BASE 1310 -15 ~ -8 ﹤ -34 15km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1M31-15A iSFP-100-SM15 100BASE 1310 -15 ~ -8 ﹤ -34 15km SMF LC -40℃~85℃ No/Yes
SFP-1M31-25 3HE00266AA 100BASE 1310     25km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1M31-40 SFP-100-LC-SM40 100BASE 1310 -15 ~ -8 ﹤ -34 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ No/Yes
SFP-1M31-40A iSFP-100-SM40 100BASE 1310 -15 ~ -8 ﹤ -34 40km SMF LC -40℃~85℃ No/Yes

Notes

  • Fiber-Mart also provide other SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.




Datasheet to Download

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags


Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9