EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Brocade 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 100km Compatible Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Brocade 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 100km Compatible Transceiver
  • Brocade 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 100km Compatible Transceiver
  • Brocade 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 100km Compatible Transceiver
  • Brocade 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 100km Compatible Transceiver
  • Brocade 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 100km Compatible Transceiver
  • Brocade 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 100km Compatible Transceiver

Brocade 1.25Gbps 100GHz DWDM SFP 100km Compatible Transceiver

Item de produto: #5889
P/N: sku5889
US$220.00

Seleccione:









Order Today, Ship before 07/12/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Descrição
  • Ficha dados
  • Outras Observações
  • Tags

FM SKU#:SKU00113I2
Model#:DWDM-SFP1G-100
MFG PART#:

DSFP-1GXX-100

The DSFP-1GXX-100 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a DWDM multiple quantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The DSFP-1GXX-100 series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

Key Features

  • Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz DWDM ITU Grid
  • Compliant with Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Connector
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC
  • Compliant with SFF MSA
  • Compliant with SFF-8432
  • Average Output Power:0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-28dBm

Applications

  • Amplified DWDM networks
  • Fiber Channel
  • Ring topologies with fixed and reconfigurable OADMs
  • Fast Ethernet, Giga Ethernet
  • Other optical transmission systems

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Frequency
(GHz)
Channel/
Wavelength(nm)
TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
DSFP-1GXX-80 ≤1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
DSFP-1GXX-100 ≤ 1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-28 100km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GXX-120 ≤ 1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-32 120km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-80 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-100 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
0~5 ﹤-28 100km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-120 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-32 120km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes

Notes

  • XX means DWDM ITU Channel (CH17 = 1563.86nm, CH18 =1563.05nm, CH19 = 1562.23nm, CH20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other 1.25G DWDM SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply DSFP-1GXX-100 according to your requirements, and design DSFP-1GXX-100 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized DWDM SFP optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying DWDM SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of DWDM SFP+ transceivers. All of our DWDM SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee DWDM SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our DWDM SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about DWDM SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]

 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Frequency
(GHz)
Channel/
Wavelength(nm)
TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
DSFP-1GXX-80 ≤1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
DSFP-1GXX-100 ≤ 1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-28 100km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GXX-120 ≤ 1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-32 120km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-80 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-100 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
0~5 ﹤-28 100km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-120 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-32 120km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes

Notes

  • XX means DWDM ITU Channel (CH17 = 1563.86nm, CH18 =1563.05nm, CH19 = 1562.23nm, CH20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other 1.25G DWDM SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.

All the Wavelengths that we can offer refer to the following table:

Channel Part No. Frequency (GHz) Center Wavelength (nm)
17 DSFP-1G17-100 191.7 1563.86
18 DSFP-1G18-100 191.8 1563.05
19 DSFP-1G19-100 191.9 1562.23
20 DSFP-1G20-100 192 1561.41
21 DSFP-1G21-100 192.1 1560.61
22 DSFP-1G22-100 192.2 1559.79
23 DSFP-1G23-100 192.3 1558.98
24 DSFP-1G24-100 192.4 1558.17
25 DSFP-1G25-100 192.5 1557.36
26 DSFP-1G26-100 192.6 1556.55
27 DSFP-1G27-100 192.7 1555.75
28 DSFP-1G28-100 192.8 1554.94
29 DSFP-1G29-100 192.9 1554.13
30 DSFP-1G30-100 193 1553.33
31 DSFP-1G31-100 193.1 1552.52
32 DSFP-1G32-100 193.2 1551.72
33 DSFP-1G33-100 193.3 1550.92
34 DSFP-1G34-100 193.4 1550.12
35 DSFP-1G35-100 193.5 1549.32
36 DSFP-1G36-100 193.6 1548.51
37 DSFP-1G37-100 193.7 1547.72
38 DSFP-1G38-100 193.8 1546.92
39 DSFP-1G39-100 193.9 1546.12
40 DSFP-1G40-100 194 1545.32
41 DSFP-1G41-100 194.1 1544.53
42 DSFP-1G42-100 194.2 1543.73
43 DSFP-1G43-100 194.3 1542.94
44 DSFP-1G44-100 194.4 1542.14
45 DSFP-1G45-100 194.5 1541.35
46 DSFP-1G46-100 194.6 1540.56
47 DSFP-1G47-100 194.7 1539.77
48 DSFP-1G48-100 194.8 1538.98
49 DSFP-1G49-100 194.9 1538.19
50 DSFP-1G50-100 195 1537.4
51 DSFP-1G51-100 195.1 1536.61
52 DSFP-1G52-100 195.2 1535.82
53 DSFP-1G53-100 195.3 1535.04
54 DSFP-1G54-100 195.4 1534.25
55 DSFP-1G55-100 195.5 1533.47
56 DSFP-1G56-100 195.6 1532.68
57 DSFP-1G57-100 195.7 1531.9
58 DSFP-1G58-100 195.8 1531.12
59 DSFP-1G59-100 195.9 1530.33
60 DSFP-1G60-100 196 1529.55
61 DSFP-1G61-100 196.1 1528.77

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiber-MART.Com Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.


Datasheet to Download

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 

Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9