EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Brocade 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 100km Compatible Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Brocade 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 100km Compatible Transceiver
  • Brocade 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 100km Compatible Transceiver
  • Brocade 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 100km Compatible Transceiver
  • Brocade 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 100km Compatible Transceiver
  • Brocade 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 100km Compatible Transceiver
  • Brocade 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 100km Compatible Transceiver

Brocade 1.25Gbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 100km Compatible Transceiver

Item de produto: #5892
P/N: sku5892
US$296.00

Seleccione:









Order Today, Ship before 07/10/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Descrição
  • Ficha dados
  • Outras Observações
  • Tags

FM SKU#:SKU00115I2
Model#:DWDM-SFP1GH-100
MFG PART#:

DSFP-1GHXXX-100

The DSFP-1GHXXX-100 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability and fully compatible with Brocade devices. The transmitter section uses a DWDM multiple quantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The DSFP-1GHXXX-100 series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

Key Features

  • Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 50GHz DWDM ITU Grid
  • Compliant with Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Connector
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC
  • Compliant with SFF MSA
  • Compliant with SFF-8432
  • Average Output Power:0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-28dBm

Applications

  • Amplified DWDM networks
  • Fiber Channel
  • Ring topologies with fixed and reconfigurable OADMs
  • Fast Ethernet, Giga Ethernet
  • Other optical transmission systems

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Frequency
(GHz)
Channel/
Wavelength(nm)
TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
DSFP-1GXX-80 ≤1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
DSFP-1GXX-100 ≤ 1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-28 100km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GXX-120 ≤ 1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-32 120km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-80 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-100 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
0~5 ﹤-28 100km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-120 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-32 120km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes

Notes

  • XX means DWDM ITU Channel (CH17 = 1563.86nm, CH18 =1563.05nm, CH19 = 1562.23nm, CH20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other 1.25G DWDM SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply DSFP-1GHXXX-100 according to your requirements, and design DSFP-1GHXXX-100 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized DWDM SFP optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying DWDM SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of DWDM SFP+ transceivers. All of our DWDM SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee DWDM SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our DWDM SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about DWDM SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]

 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Frequency
(GHz)
Channel/
Wavelength(nm)
TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
DSFP-1GXX-80 ≤1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
DSFP-1GXX-100 ≤ 1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-28 100km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GXX-120 ≤ 1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-32 120km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-80 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
0~5 ﹤-24 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-100 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
0~5 ﹤-28 100km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-120 ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
0~5 ﹤-32 120km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes

Notes

  • XX means DWDM ITU Channel (CH17 = 1563.86nm, CH18 =1563.05nm, CH19 = 1562.23nm, CH20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other 1.25G DWDM SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.

All the Wavelengths that we can offer refer to the following table:

Channel Part No. Frequency (GHz) Center Wavelength (nm)
H61 DSFP-1GHH61-100 196.15 1528.38
C61 DSFP-1GHC61-100 196.10 1528.77
H60 DSFP-1GHH60-100 196.05 1529.16
C60 DSFP-1GHC60-100 196.00 1529.55
H59 DSFP-1GHH59-100 195.95 1529.94
C59 DSFP-1GHC59-100 195.90 1530.33
H58 DSFP-1GHH58-100 195.85 1530.73
C58 DSFP-1GHC58-100 195.80 1531.12
H57 DSFP-1GHH57-100 195.75 1531.51
C57 DSFP-1GHC57-100 195.70 1531.90
H56 DSFP-1GHH56-100 195.65 1532.29
C56 DSFP-1GHC56-100 195.60 1532.68
H55 DSFP-1GHH55-100 195.55 1533.07
C55 DSFP-1GHC55-100 195.50 1533.47
H54 DSFP-1GHH54-100 195.45 1533.86
C54 DSFP-1GHC54-100 195.40 1534.25
H53 DSFP-1GHH53-100 195.35 1534.64
C53 DSFP-1GHC53-100 195.30 1535.04
H52 DSFP-1GHH52-100 195.25 1535.43
C52 DSFP-1GHC52-100 195.20 1535.82
H51 DSFP-1GHH51-100 195.15 1536.22
C51 DSFP-1GHC51-100 195.10 1536.61
H50 DSFP-1GHH50-100 195.05 1537.00
C50 DSFP-1GHC50-100 195.00 1537.40
H49 DSFP-1GHH49-100 194.95 1537.79
C49 DSFP-1GHC49-100 194.90 1538.19
H48 DSFP-1GHH48-100 194.85 1538.58
C48 DSFP-1GHC48-100 194.80 1538.98
H47 DSFP-1GHH47-100 194.75 1539.37
C47 DSFP-1GHC47-100 194.70 1539.77
H46 DSFP-1GHH46-100 194.65 1540.16
C46 DSFP-1GHC46-100 194.60 1540.56
H45 DSFP-1GHH45-100 194.55 1540.95
C45 DSFP-1GHC45-100 194.50 1541.35
H44 DSFP-1GHH44-100 194.45 1541.75
C44 DSFP-1GHC44-100 194.40 1542.14
H43 DSFP-1GHH43-100 194.35 1542.54
C43 DSFP-1GHC43-100 194.30 1542.94
H42 DSFP-1GHH42-100 194.25 1543.33
C42 DSFP-1GHC42-100 194.20 1543.73
H41 DSFP-1GHH41-100 194.15 1544.13
C41 DSFP-1GHC41-100 194.10 1544.53
H40 DSFP-1GHH40-100 194.05 1544.92
C40 DSFP-1GHC40-100 194.00 1545.32
H39 DSFP-1GHH39-100 193.95 1545.72
C39 DSFP-1GHC39-100 193.90 1546.12
H38 DSFP-1GHH38-100 193.85 1546.52
C38 DSFP-1GHC38-100 193.80 1546.92
H37 DSFP-1GHH37-100 193.75 1547.32
C37 DSFP-1GHC37-100 193.70 1547.72
H36 DSFP-1GHH36-100 193.65 1548.12
C36 DSFP-1GHC36-100 193.60 1548.52
H35 DSFP-1GHH35-100 193.55 1548.92
C35 DSFP-1GHC35-100 193.50 1549.32
H34 DSFP-1GHH34-100 193.45 1549.72
C34 DSFP-1GHC34-100 193.40 1550.12
H33 DSFP-1GHH33-100 193.35 1550.52
C33 DSFP-1GHC33-100 193.30 1550.92
H32 DSFP-1GHH32-100 193.25 1551.32
C32 DSFP-1GHC32-100 193.20 1551.72
H31 DSFP-1GHH31-100 193.15 1552.12
C31 DSFP-1GHC31-100 193.10 1552.52
H30 DSFP-1GHH30-100 193.05 1552.93
C30 DSFP-1GHC30-100 193.00 1553.33
H29 DSFP-1GHH29-100 192.95 1553.73
C29 DSFP-1GHC29-100 192.90 1554.13
H28 DSFP-1GHH28-100 192.85 1554.54
C28 DSFP-1GHC28-100 192.80 1554.94
H27 DSFP-1GHH27-100 192.75 1555.34
C27 DSFP-1GHC27-100 192.70 1555.75
H26 DSFP-1GHH26-100 192.65 1556.15
C26 DSFP-1GHC26-100 192.60 1556.56
H25 DSFP-1GHH25-100 192.55 1556.96
C25 DSFP-1GHC25-100 192.50 1557.36
H24 DSFP-1GHH24-100 192.45 1557.77
C24 DSFP-1GHC24-100 192.40 1558.17
H23 DSFP-1GHH23-100 192.35 1558.58
C23 DSFP-1GHC23-100 192.30 1558.98
H22 DSFP-1GHH22-100 192.25 1559.39
C22 DSFP-1GHC22-100 192.20 1559.79
H21 DSFP-1GHH21-100 192.15 1560.20
C21 DSFP-1GHC21-100 192.10 1560.61
H20 DSFP-1GHH20-100 192.05 1561.01
C20 DSFP-1GHC20-100 192.00 1561.41
H19 DSFP-1GHH19-100 191.95 1561.83
C19 DSFP-1GHC19-100 191.90 1562.23
H18 DSFP-1GHH18-100 191.85 1562.64
C18 DSFP-1GHC18-100 191.80 1563.05
H17 DSFP-1GHH17-100 191.75 1563.46
C17 DSFP-1GHC17-100 191.70 1563.86

Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiber-MART.Com Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.


Datasheet to Download

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags


Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9