EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Fazer nova encomenda
Tag
Corning ClearCurve OM2 50/125 / 250µm Fibra Multimodo

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Corning ClearCurve OM2 50/125 / 250µm Fibra Multimodo
  • Corning ClearCurve OM2 50/125 / 250µm Fibra Multimodo
  • Corning ClearCurve OM2 50/125 / 250µm Fibra Multimodo
  • Corning ClearCurve OM2 50/125 / 250µm Fibra Multimodo
  • Corning ClearCurve OM2 50/125 / 250µm Fibra Multimodo
  • Corning ClearCurve OM2 50/125 / 250µm Fibra Multimodo

Corning ClearCurve OM2 50/125 / 250µm Fibra Multimodo

Item de produto: #6749
P/N: ClearCurveOM2
US$0.12

Seleccione:





( Order Today, Ship before 08/08/2021, from U.S. or HK )
  • Descrição
  • Ordenando Suporte
  • Outras Observações
  • Tag:

FM SKU#:SKU00776E2
Model#:ClearCurveOM2
MFG PART#:

Corning® ClearCurve® ultra-bendable laser–optimized™ multimode optical fiber delivers the best macro-bending performance in the industry while maintaining compatibility with current optical fibers, equipment, practices and procedures. ClearCurve OM2, OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

This new multimode optical fiber allows designers, installers and operators of enterprise networks (including local area networks, data centers and industrial networks) to use multimode optical fiber in a package that is easier to handle and install. With greater signal protection when subjected to tight bending, ClearCurve offers greater system security and reliability meaning maximized network up-time and lower associated maintenance costs.

Item Details

  ClearCurve® OM4 fiber ClearCurve® OM3 fiber ClearCurve® OM2 fiber
Optimized Data Rate over Distance 40/100Gb/s over 170 m 40/100Gb/s over 140 m Not included in the standard
10Gb/s over 550 m 10Gb/s over 300 m 10Gb/s over 150 m
1Gb/s over 1100 m 1Gb/s over 1000 m 1Gb/s over 750 m
Standards Compliance
ISO/IEC 11801 type OM4 fiber type OM3 fiber type OM2 fiber
IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.3 fiber type A1a.2 fiber type A1a.1 fiber
TIA/EIA 492AAAD 492AAAC-B 492AAAB-A
ITU ITU G651.1 ITU G651.1 ITU G651.1


Features
  • Industry leading macro-bending performance below 10 mm radius.
  • High performance minEMBc certified bandwidth to support 850nm transmission at data rates of 10Gb/s and beyond.
  • Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs).
  • Fully backwards-compatible and ideally suited to current and future broad range of laser-based protocols and applications.
  • Superior measurement technology and manufacturing control.
  • Industry-leading CPC® coatings for superior micro-bend and environmental performance.
  Application
  • Suitable for challenging cabling routes for its good performance of withstanding tight bends
  • Meet high requirements of substantially less signal lose

Corning ClearCurve OM2 50/125/250µm Multimode Fiber


 

Se houver alguma opção que não esteja indicada em seu Pedido, por favor escreva sua opção ou solicite em seu PEDIDO ao Fiber-Mart, e entre em contato conosco.

 

Você pode colocar seu pedido on-line em nosso site, você pode nos enviar um pedido de compra como uma empresa, ou você pode solicitar uma ordem de fatura proforma para deixar tudo claro!

 

Obtenha todo o suporte sobre a compra

 

O serviço e suporte profissional está disponível em três formas diferentes
 
Bate-papo ao vivo com Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Por favor, deixe-nos uma mensagem, nós responderemos a você logo.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Poste um pedido de consulta e obtenha uma resposta rápida da Fiber-Mart.
 
Faça uma ligação  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Ou clique no botão abaixo para nos ligar.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags


Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9