EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
MTP ao cabo multimodo do tronco de MTP OM4

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • MTP ao cabo multimodo do tronco de MTP OM4

MTP ao cabo multimodo do tronco de MTP OM4

Item de produto: #16377
P/N: HD-12FMTPOM42
Começar por: US$1,000.00

Seleccione:











Order Today, Ship before 07/08/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Descrição
  • Ficha dados
  • Outras Observações
  • Tags

MTP Male to MTP Male Push Pull Tab Connector, OM4 50/125 m Multimode Interconnect Trunk Cable


The high density MTP cables designed with flexible "push-pull tab" connector, bend insenstive fiber and Ultra-low insertion loss(0.35dB) is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel and 10GBase, 40GBase and 100GBase network connection in data center. Easier to install, just pull 1 cable 12 fibers for one easy plug-in. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage.


Please Note: MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Product Specifications

 

Connector A 4x Push Pull Tab MTP Male (pin) Connector B 4x Push Pull Tab MTP Male (pin)
Fibre Mode OM4 50/125 m MMF Wavelength 850/1300nm
Insertion Loss MTP0.35dB Return Loss MTP 20dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40C to +85C Operating Temperature -10C to +70C

 

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiber-MART. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

Fiber-MART has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

 

Highlights

 

48 Fiber 4x MTP to 4x MTP Trunk Cable

 

  • High-quality cable with 3D interferometer tested MTP connector

     

  • Low insertion loss and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety

     

  • Specified colored magenta for instant identification as an OM4 cable

     

 

 

Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications

 

1. Push Pull Tab Connnectors

Can be inserted and removed using a simple push pull tab, eliminateing the need for finger access to the MTP connectors release mechanism in dense applications.

 

 

 

2. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal, it's easier to install, just pull 1 cable 12 fibers for one easy plug-in.

 

 

 

3. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath

Ensures snag-free handling and creats optimal cable orientation and limits cable crossing.

 

 

 

4. Bend Insensitive Fiber & LSZH Jacket

High-performance bend insensitive fiber & low-smoke-zero-halogen property is optimal for high density data center areas.

 

 

 

High Density Trunk (48 fibers) with Four (12 strands) MTP Connectors on Each End

 

Typically used with cassettes or MTP adapter panels on each end

 

 

 

  • FHD Series Unloaded Fiber Enclosure Optional

  • FHD Series MTP Adapter Panel Optional

  • FHD Series MTP Adapter Optional

 


Fibermart MPO Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

Prazo de entrega

 
FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
 

Forma de pagamento:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Retorna:

 
Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
 

Garantia:

 
Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
 

Garantia de qualidade:

 
Garantia limitada
 

Preços por volume:

 
Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 

Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




Recently Viewed

Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9