EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Fazer nova encomenda
Tag
NETGEAR 1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 10km Compatible Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • NETGEAR 1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 10km Compatible Transceiver
  • NETGEAR 1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 10km Compatible Transceiver
  • NETGEAR 1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 10km Compatible Transceiver
  • NETGEAR 1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 10km Compatible Transceiver
  • NETGEAR 1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 10km Compatible Transceiver

NETGEAR 1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 10km Compatible Transceiver

Item de produto: #10705
P/N: sku10705
US$9.00

Seleccione:









Order Today, Ship before 07/12/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Descrição
  • Ficha dados
  • Outras Observações
  • Tags
FM SKU#:SKU00440J2
Model#:BSFP-1G35-10
MFG PART#:

BLSFP-1G35-10

The SFP BIDI transceivers are small form factor pluggable module for Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-BX and Fiber Channel single fiber applications by using 1310nm/1550nm transmitter and 1550nm/1310nm receiver. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability and fully compatible with Netgear devices. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well A type/B type laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated B type/A type detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The SFP BIDI transceivers are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 Multi-source Agreement (MSA).

Key Features

  • Support 1.25Gbps Data Links
  • 1310nm FP TX/1550nm RX
  • 10km with 9/125 µm SMF
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex LC/SC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
  • Average Output Power: -9~-3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -21dBm

  • Applications

  • Fiber Channel Links
  • WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links
  • Other Optical Links
  • FTTX Application

  • Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    BLSFP-1G35-101.251310/1550-9~-3﹤-2110kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G53-101.251550/1310-9~-3﹤-2110kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G34-101.251310/1490-9.5~-3﹤-2210kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G43-101.251490/1310-9.5~-3﹤-2210kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G34-201.251310/1490-8~-3﹤-2220kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G43-201.251490/1310-8~-3﹤-2220kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G35-201.251310/1550-8~-3﹤-2220kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G53-201.251550/1310-8~-3﹤-2220kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G45-201.251490/1550~~20kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G54-201.251550/1490~~20kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G34-401.251310/1490-5~0﹤-2440kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G43-401.251490/1310-5~0﹤-2440kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G35-401.251310/1550-3~2﹤-2340kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G53-401.251550/1310-5~0﹤-2340kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G34-601.251310/14900~+5﹤-2760kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G43-601.251490/13100~+5﹤-2760kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G45-801.251490/1550~~80kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G54-801.251550/1490~~80kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G45-1201.251490/1550~~120kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G54-1201.251550/1490~~120kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    Notes
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other BIDI SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 60km.


  • Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

  • OEM and ODM

    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply BLSFP-1G35-10 according to your requirements, and design BLSFP-1G35-10 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized BIDI SFP optical transceiver.
  • Order Procedure

    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

    Shipment

    International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

    Save Cost By Buying BIDI SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

    Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of BIDI SFP transceivers. All of our BIDI SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee BIDI SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our BIDI SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about BIDI SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]


    Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Wavelength (nm)TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    BLSFP-1G35-101.251310/1550-9~-3﹤-2110kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G53-101.251550/1310-9~-3﹤-2110kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G34-101.251310/1490-9.5~-3﹤-2210kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G43-101.251490/1310-9.5~-3﹤-2210kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G34-201.251310/1490-8~-3﹤-2220kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G43-201.251490/1310-8~-3﹤-2220kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G35-201.251310/1550-8~-3﹤-2220kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G53-201.251550/1310-8~-3﹤-2220kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G45-201.251490/1550~~20kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G54-201.251550/1490~~20kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G34-401.251310/1490-5~0﹤-2440kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G43-401.251490/1310-5~0﹤-2440kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G35-401.251310/1550-3~2﹤-2340kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G53-401.251550/1310-5~0﹤-2340kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G34-601.251310/14900~+5﹤-2760kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G43-601.251490/13100~+5﹤-2760kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G45-801.251490/1550~~80kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G54-801.251550/1490~~80kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G45-1201.251490/1550~~120kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    BLSFP-1G54-1201.251550/1490~~120kmSMFLC/SCCom./Ex./Ind.Yes/NO
    Notes
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other BIDI SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 60km.




  • Datasheet to Download

     

    Prazo de entrega

     
    FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
    FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
    DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
    EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
    UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
     

    Forma de pagamento:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Retorna:

     
    Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
     

    Garantia:

     
    Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
     

    Garantia de qualidade:

     
    Garantia limitada
     

    Preços por volume:

     
    Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
    Add your Tags


    Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




    Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
    Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
    Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9