Produtos Similares em Destaque

SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable
  • SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125  Fiber Patch Cable

SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

Item de produto: #11885
Referência: SMA5-SMA5-DX-OM1-FM

Seleccione:



Connector




       
Preço: Começar por: US$31.00
Adicionar ao Carrinho de Compras:    
     
  • Descrição
  • Ordenando Suporte
  • Outras Observações
  • Tag:
FM SKU#:SKU000084T
Model#:SMA5-SMA5-DX-OM1-FM
MFG PART#:

SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

The SMA-905 fiber optic patch cord, also known as FMMA connector, was one of the First fiber optic interconnect system that gained industry wide acceptance.SMA905 fiber patch cords make use of threaded connections and is still widely used for military, industrial, medical and Surgical applications and laser systems because of their low cost multimode coupling. It features simple termination and Assembly, and is TIA and IEC compliant. SMA 905 multimode connectors are available with stainless alloy or stainless steel ferrules.

Connector Features

  • 1-4- 36 - UNS thread locking mechanism
  • 3.175 mm cylindrical drivepipe
  • Core diameter:0.126mm 0.23mm
  • The minimum bending radius:10D(D:optical fiber Core diameter)
  • Numerical Aperture:0.4-0.5na
  • Out-Track:2.0mm/3.00mm/2.5mm
  • Insertion loss:0.5db
  • Wavelength:650nm

  • Applications

  • Transmission with low loss, high transmission rate, high precision
  • Laser surgery
  • Photodynamic Therapy
  • Spectral measurement
  • Laser bonding
  • Illumination
  • Sensor

  • Specifications

    The numerical aperture of the Quartz fiber:

    0.22-0.37

    Fiber Diameter(mm)

    0.2

    0.3

    0.4

    0.5

    0.6

    0.65

    0.8

    Minimum Bending Radius

    10D (D:optical fiber core diameter)

    Fiber Cor(coating layer):

    1:1.05 or 1:1.4

    Numerical Aperture

    0.21-0.37

    Transmission(%/m0)

    Transmission(0.20-0.4um)

    85-98

    Visible Light(0.4-0.7um)

    97-99

    Near-Infrared(0.76-1.6um)

    90-99

    Heliun-Neon(0.6328um)

    99

    YAG(1.06um)

    98

    Argon(0.5145um)

    98

    Transmission Power

    >130w(fibre [email protected])


    Make to Order

    Connector Type

    Inner Hole Size

    Concentricity

    Roundness

    Core Material

    Metal Ferrule Zirconia Ferrule

    0.127~1.200mm

    ≤3.0μm

    ≤2.0μm

    stainless steel cupronickel

    Notes:
    1 The default ferrule of the connector is Metal Ferrule,please post a inquiry for Zirconia Ferrule.

    2 The common size standard of Inner Hole is 127+3/-0μm,please kindly enquiry us for other size standards.

    Special Customization Requirements for High Power SMA905-SMA905 Duplex OM4 Dia2.5mm Fiber Patch Cable

    Connector Type

    Tailstock of Connector

    Bare

    fiber clamp

    Ferrule Inside Diameter

    Concentricity

    RoundnEss

    Core Material

    length

    Metal Ferrule

    With groove

    Standard

    (Default)

    With

    127-2000 um

    ≤5um

    ≤2um

    stainless steel

    1m,

    2m...

    custom

    Without groove

    (Default)

    Zirconia Ferrule

    Lengthen

    (custom)

    Without (Default)

    cupronickel

    Notes: Please kindly contact us at [email protected] for your special requirements of High Power SMA905-SMA905 Duplex OM4 Dia2.5mm Fiber Patch Cable according this specifications sheet.


    HPSMA905 connector with extended tailstock



    Sample Pictures

    Buy our SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable with your confidence. Fiber-Mart also can work with your any customization requirements. You can buy SMA905 Fiber Patch Cable with any connectors or lengths. Let Fiber-Mart be your custom fiber optic solution.



     

    Se houver alguma opção que não esteja indicada em seu Pedido, por favor escreva sua opção ou solicite em seu PEDIDO ao Fiber-Mart, e entre em contato conosco.

     

    Você pode colocar seu pedido on-line em nosso site, você pode nos enviar um pedido de compra como uma empresa, ou você pode solicitar uma ordem de fatura proforma para deixar tudo claro!

     

    Obtenha todo o suporte sobre a compra

     

    O serviço e suporte profissional está disponível em três formas diferentes
     
    Bate-papo ao vivo com Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Por favor, deixe-nos uma mensagem, nós responderemos a você logo.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Poste um pedido de consulta e obtenha uma resposta rápida da Fiber-Mart.
     
    Faça uma ligação  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Ou clique no botão abaixo para nos ligar.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Prazo de entrega

     
    FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
    FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
    DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
    EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
    UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
     

    Forma de pagamento:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Retorna:

     
    Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
     

    Garantia:

     
    Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
     

    Garantia de qualidade:

     
    Garantia limitada
     

    Preços por volume:

     
    Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     

    Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




    Fazer nova encomenda
    Boletim de Notícias
    Digite seu e-mail para novas chegadas, marcas e ofertas especiais!
    Tag: Compatible XENPAK | Compatible ER SFP | Compatible SR4 QSFP | Compatible QSFP | Compatible DAC | Compatible QSFP to 4SFP | Compatible SFP | Compatible SFP Transceiver | Compatible QSFP to QSFP | Compatible 40G SR4 | Conditioning Patch Cable | Compatible Transceiver | Compatible X2 | Compatible 40G DAC | Compatible CSR4 QSFP | Compensation Module | Compatible Panels | Compatible DAC Cables | Compatible OC 3 SFP | Compatible AOC |
    Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9