EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
ST/APC to E2000/APC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • ST/APC to E2000/APC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable

ST/APC to E2000/APC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable

Item de produto: #12230
P/N: SM-STA-E20A-PSX-FM
Começar por: US$4.55

Seleccione:







Order Today, Ship before 07/12/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Descrição
  • Ficha dados
  • Outras Observações
  • Tags
Model#:SM-STA-E2000A-PSX-FM
MFG PART#:

ST/APC-E2000/APC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable

Plenum-rated fiber optic cables are different from other types of cabling by the special types of plastics used in the fiber optic cable jackets. Because plenum cables are routed through air circulation spaces, which contain very few fire barriers, they need to be coated in flame-retardant, low smoke materials. These plastics offer good resistance against possible fire, and in the event that they do begin to burn, they will not emit large quantities of harmful fumes.
Fiber-Mart’s Plenum Fire Rated fiber cables provide a low cost option for gigabit Ethernet network applications. Plenum rated cables are used for running in walls and air plenums without the use of conduit. Each cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission. The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labeled for easy identification.

Applications

  • Fiber Network Deployments
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Infiniband
  • ATM
  • Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

  • According to National Electric Code (NEC), a plenum is a "compartment or chamber to which one or more air ducts are connected and forms part of the air distribution system." that is to say, as a plenum, the space above an acoustic tile ceiling would have to extend above other rooms in the same building or be open to ducts connecting it to other parts of the building. The concern is that during a fire, if there is burning material in a plenum air space, smoke and fumes can travel through air ducts to the whole building. For this reason, there are codes to restrict the types of materials (such as cables) that can be placed in the plenum.

    Features

  • Connector: ST/APC-E2000/APC
  • Strand Count: Simplex (1-Strand)
  • Core/cladding diameter: 9/125um
  • Jacket: OFNP (Plenum-rated)
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Attenuation: 850nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Specifications

    SpecificationUnitFC, SC, LC/Armored CablesST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
    Single-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-mode
    PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
    Insertion lossdB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
    Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
    Wavelengthnm1310,15501310,15501310,15501310,1550
    InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    Operating temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
    Storage temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
    Cable diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

    Custom OEM



    Fiber-Mart are manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic cable. If you have any special requirement, Please contact us by email to [email protected] or call at +86 1 86 2786-1199.

    Note:
    Although the National Electric Code may allow non-plenum cable, the final decision is up to your local Fire Marshall. Most cities adopt the national codes as their own without revision, but some cities modify or expand them and require plenum-rated cable in all situations. Regardless of the code or its interpretation, your Fire Marshall makes the final decision. We recommend that you contact your Fire Marshall if you have questions.

    Fibermart Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

     

     

     

    Datasheet to Download

     

    Prazo de entrega

     
    FedEx IP: Dentro 1-4 dias úteis
    FedEx IE: Dentro 4-6 dias úteis
    DHL: Dentro 2-6 dias úteis
    EMS: Dentro 4-15 dias úteis
    UPS: Dentro 1-3 dias úteis
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Dentro 10-30 dias úteis
     

    Forma de pagamento:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Retorna:

     
    Retorno satisfatório ou troca de itens
     

    Garantia:

     
    Garantia de devolução de dinheiro
     

    Garantia de qualidade:

     
    Garantia limitada
     

    Preços por volume:

     
    Se você precisar de um grande volume de pedidos, solicite uma conta comercial ou entre em contato conosco para obter políticas preferenciais.
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
    Add your Tags


    Por favor, diga-nos o que pensa e compartilhe suas opiniões com os outros. Certifique-se de concentrar os seus comentários sobre o produto.




    Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
    Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
    Tags de produto: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9