Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Count
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Fiber-Mart is a company with excellent sales people. They...
5 of 5 Stars!
1M FC UPC to SC UPC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable1550nm Everything with Fiber-MART is excellent!!!! From order...
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Best services qith good product and low prices
3 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH Received product in 2 days! Thank you.
4 of 5 Stars!
Arista QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-XSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Professional solution!
4 of 5 Stars!
LC-LC Duplex Multi-mode OM2(50/125) Tracer fiber patch cord Having bought this on Fiber-mart.COM for a thousand times....
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC Socket 4 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Customer support most helpful in assisting with various...
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL Compatible 2G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km SFP INDTransceiver Module Nice item, work perfectly.
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Fiber-Mart is a company with excellent sales people. They...
5 of 5 Stars!
1M FC UPC to SC UPC Slow Axis Polarization Maintaining PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable1550nm Everything with Fiber-MART is excellent!!!! From order...
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Best services qith good product and low prices
3 of 5 Stars!
1 Fiber Single-mode KFRP Strength member LSZH FTTH Indoor Cable-GJXH Received product in 2 days! Thank you.
4 of 5 Stars!
Arista QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-XSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Professional solution!
4 of 5 Stars!
LC-LC Duplex Multi-mode OM2(50/125) Tracer fiber patch cord Having bought this on Fiber-mart.COM for a thousand times....
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC Socket 4 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Customer support most helpful in assisting with various...
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL Compatible 2G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km SFP INDTransceiver Module Nice item, work perfectly.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

OM2 Multimode Fiber Cables

OM2 50/125 multimode fiber cables are used in fiber optic telecommunications and high speed transmission systems that require simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer. They are specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components. 50 µm fiber offers as much as ten times the bandwidth of 62.5 µm fiber. Our OM2 50/125 fiber patch cables can be available in simplex and duplex with FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ or MU connectors. It supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber cable, and can be used in all major brands like Cisco, HP, Foundry and Juniper equipment. Riser, Plenum, and LSZH (Low smoke - Zero Halogen) types are also available.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Cable Cutter | Cable Fault Locator | Cabinet GPON | Cable Accessories | C band 40 Channels | C Type tray | C band Tunable XFP | Cable Crimper | BX10 D SFP | Cable Box | Cable Connector | Cable Cutting Machine | Câble de Fibre Optiques | C Band Filter | Bypass Opto Mechanical | Cable Fusion Splicing | Câble de Fibre Optique | Cable Cutter 84 861 22 | Cable Cassette | Cable Hook & Minder |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9