Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Count
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB Packing is always very secured. Prices are reasonable as...
3 of 5 Stars!
15m CAT6 Unshielded Twisted Pair(UTP) Network Flat Cable They have enough stocks in USA, so when I just placed my...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter Everthing is OK,except DHL a little slow..
3 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional product is exactly what is needed.Thx!
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Very good. simple transaction, product shipped on time, and...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Singlemode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter I was impressed with the customer service rep. She was very...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Singlemode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter My sales rep spent a tedious hour answering all my many...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator,1~25dB Optional Wonderful service. I called the number listed on the...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB Packing is always very secured. Prices are reasonable as...
3 of 5 Stars!
15m CAT6 Unshielded Twisted Pair(UTP) Network Flat Cable They have enough stocks in USA, so when I just placed my...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter Everthing is OK,except DHL a little slow..
3 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional product is exactly what is needed.Thx!
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Very good. simple transaction, product shipped on time, and...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Singlemode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter I was impressed with the customer service rep. She was very...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Singlemode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter My sales rep spent a tedious hour answering all my many...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator,1~25dB Optional Wonderful service. I called the number listed on the...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

OM2 Multimode Fiber Cables

OM2 50/125 multimode fiber cables are used in fiber optic telecommunications and high speed transmission systems that require simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer. They are specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components. 50 µm fiber offers as much as ten times the bandwidth of 62.5 µm fiber. Our OM2 50/125 fiber patch cables can be available in simplex and duplex with FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ or MU connectors. It supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber cable, and can be used in all major brands like Cisco, HP, Foundry and Juniper equipment. Riser, Plenum, and LSZH (Low smoke - Zero Halogen) types are also available.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SFP | SC UPC Plastic Adapter | SDH Networks | Sensing Optical Cab | SC UPC Simplex Adapter | SF2G LX3 5C 49 | SC UPC SM Connector | SDH SONET SFP | SFF Transceiver | SC UPC Optic Attenuator | Screw Fiber Adapter | SFP 100M Converter | SC UPC Polish Puck | SFP 1000LX S 20KM T | SDH EDFA | SC UPC Singlemod | Semi Auto Optical System | Serial to Fiber Converters | Semi Auto | Scissors |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9