Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Count
Quick Re-Order

OM2 Multimode Fiber Cables

OM2 50/125 multimode fiber cables are used in fiber optic telecommunications and high speed transmission systems that require simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer. They are specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components. 50 µm fiber offers as much as ten times the bandwidth of 62.5 µm fiber. Our OM2 50/125 fiber patch cables can be available in simplex and duplex with FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ or MU connectors. It supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber cable, and can be used in all major brands like Cisco, HP, Foundry and Juniper equipment. Riser, Plenum, and LSZH (Low smoke - Zero Halogen) types are also available.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM4 50 125 Cable | OM4 MPO Cable | OM4 Conversion Cable | OM4 Fiber Cable | OM4 Multimode Cable | OM4 MM Module | OM4 LGX Cassette | OM3 Patch cord | OM4 Multimode Pigtail | OM4 Curl Fiber | OM3 Pigtail | OM4 MM Cable | OM4 Bunch Pigtail | OM3 Single splitter | OM3 Plastic Adapter | OM3 Trunk Cable | OM4 MTP Trunk Cable | OM3 TAP Cassette | OM4 Fiber | OM4 Cables |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9