Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Count
IBC Brand Cleaner H125 very nice. i will go back on your web site again
4 of 5 Stars!
AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for LC Connectors Quick, simple and good price.
4 of 5 Stars!
HUXCleaner In-Adapter Ferrule Cleaner for 1.25mm ferrule type It was quick and easy to make my purchase
3 of 5 Stars!
10/100M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter I was very pleased with the efficiency of making my order.
4 of 5 Stars!
IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool for MPO & MTP Connectors Low pricing and quick check out and free shipping is...
5 of 5 Stars!
IBC Brand Cleaner Zi125 Arrived in excellent condition. Good price & excellent...
3 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic Cleaner IBC Brand Cleaner M250 It was quick and easy to make my purchase
5 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1SFP Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Low pricing and quick check out and free shipping is...
4 of 5 Stars!
IBC Brand Cleaner H125 very nice. i will go back on your web site again
4 of 5 Stars!
AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for LC Connectors Quick, simple and good price.
4 of 5 Stars!
HUXCleaner In-Adapter Ferrule Cleaner for 1.25mm ferrule type It was quick and easy to make my purchase
3 of 5 Stars!
10/100M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter I was very pleased with the efficiency of making my order.
4 of 5 Stars!
IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool for MPO & MTP Connectors Low pricing and quick check out and free shipping is...
5 of 5 Stars!
IBC Brand Cleaner Zi125 Arrived in excellent condition. Good price & excellent...
3 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic Cleaner IBC Brand Cleaner M250 It was quick and easy to make my purchase
5 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1SFP Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Low pricing and quick check out and free shipping is...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

OM2 Multimode Fiber Cables

OM2 50/125 multimode fiber cables are used in fiber optic telecommunications and high speed transmission systems that require simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer. They are specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components. 50 µm fiber offers as much as ten times the bandwidth of 62.5 µm fiber. Our OM2 50/125 fiber patch cables can be available in simplex and duplex with FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ or MU connectors. It supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber cable, and can be used in all major brands like Cisco, HP, Foundry and Juniper equipment. Riser, Plenum, and LSZH (Low smoke - Zero Halogen) types are also available.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Multimeter test | MultiFiber PreTerminated | MU PC Terminator | Multi function Stripper | MU UPC Connector | Multimode 3.0 Connector | MU UPC Singlemode | MultiFiber Trunk Cable | MU to MU Adapter | MU UPC Adapter | Multifunction Cable Stripper | Multimode Cable Assemblies | Multifunction Network Stripper | MU PC Connector | MU to MU | MU Simplex Adapter | Multi function Power | MultiFiber PreTerminated Cable | MU UPC | Multimode Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9