Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Count
18 channels, 1RU Rack Mount, Duplex, CWDM Mux & Demux great, fast delivery .
4 of 5 Stars!
4 channels ABS Pigtailed Module Simplex CWDM OADM East or West it was exactly as expected.
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector Service was quick and easy.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional The best online store I found.
3 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Great selection of products! Very fast delivery at the best...
5 of 5 Stars!
16 channels, ABS Pigtailed Module, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Demux Satisfied,quailty is gerat.
4 of 5 Stars!
16 channels ABS Pigtailed Module Simplex DWDM OADM East or West very good shopping website.
4 of 5 Stars!
16 channels, LGX Module, Simplex Uni-directional, DWDM Mux it works well , perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
18 channels, 1RU Rack Mount, Duplex, CWDM Mux & Demux great, fast delivery .
4 of 5 Stars!
4 channels ABS Pigtailed Module Simplex CWDM OADM East or West it was exactly as expected.
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/UPC 9/125um Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector Service was quick and easy.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional The best online store I found.
3 of 5 Stars!
10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Great selection of products! Very fast delivery at the best...
5 of 5 Stars!
16 channels, ABS Pigtailed Module, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Demux Satisfied,quailty is gerat.
4 of 5 Stars!
16 channels ABS Pigtailed Module Simplex DWDM OADM East or West very good shopping website.
4 of 5 Stars!
16 channels, LGX Module, Simplex Uni-directional, DWDM Mux it works well , perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

OM2 Multimode Fiber Cables

OM2 50/125 multimode fiber cables are used in fiber optic telecommunications and high speed transmission systems that require simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer. They are specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components. 50 µm fiber offers as much as ten times the bandwidth of 62.5 µm fiber. Our OM2 50/125 fiber patch cables can be available in simplex and duplex with FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ or MU connectors. It supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber cable, and can be used in all major brands like Cisco, HP, Foundry and Juniper equipment. Riser, Plenum, and LSZH (Low smoke - Zero Halogen) types are also available.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 84 868 22 Stanley Plier | 9 125 Loopback Module | 850nm SFP | 9 125 Duplex Connector | 850nm Transceiver | 8G Fibre Channel SFP | 8G Fibre Channel | 8PK 3141A | 9 125 Duplex | 850nm IND Transceiver | 850nm Steel Tube | 8PK 313B Crimpers | 850nm MM Transceiver | 850nm Multimode Transceiver | 8GBASE ER SFP | 84 125 23 Nipper | 9 125 Breakout Cable | 8PK 326 Kit Tool | 9 125 Fiber Patch Cable | 9 125 Armored fiber |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9