Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Count
SC Mating Sleeve Adapter Dust Caps,Black Color,100 pcs/pack Nice product works well in our network environment. Highly...
4 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Connector Housing and ST Adapters,Yellow Color,100pcs/pack Great value for the price, Great performance as well, no...
4 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Adapters,Black Color,100pcs/pack Good price, reliable shipping, 100% compatibility, thanks...
3 of 5 Stars!
Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrule w/Jacket Strap. Fits FC,SC and ST. White Color, 100 pcs/pack Great product. Works great.
4 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC Connector Housing and FC Adapters,Green Color,100 pcs/pack I have used these exclusively throughout my network. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule elite Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Bought a couple of these and they work fine. They have been...
4 of 5 Stars!
Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrules Fits FC SC and ST Ferrules 100 pcs/pack As usual the service and delivery was perfect and the items...
4 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber Online Sale Always have exactly what is needed at the right price!...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC Mating Sleeve Adapter Dust Caps,Black Color,100 pcs/pack Nice product works well in our network environment. Highly...
4 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Connector Housing and ST Adapters,Yellow Color,100pcs/pack Great value for the price, Great performance as well, no...
4 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Adapters,Black Color,100pcs/pack Good price, reliable shipping, 100% compatibility, thanks...
3 of 5 Stars!
Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrule w/Jacket Strap. Fits FC,SC and ST. White Color, 100 pcs/pack Great product. Works great.
4 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers FC Connector Housing and FC Adapters,Green Color,100 pcs/pack I have used these exclusively throughout my network. Great...
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule elite Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Bought a couple of these and they work fine. They have been...
4 of 5 Stars!
Universal Dust Cap for 2.5mm Ferrules Fits FC SC and ST Ferrules 100 pcs/pack As usual the service and delivery was perfect and the items...
4 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber Online Sale Always have exactly what is needed at the right price!...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

OM2 Multimode Fiber Cables

OM2 50/125 multimode fiber cables are used in fiber optic telecommunications and high speed transmission systems that require simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer. They are specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components. 50 µm fiber offers as much as ten times the bandwidth of 62.5 µm fiber. Our OM2 50/125 fiber patch cables can be available in simplex and duplex with FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ or MU connectors. It supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber cable, and can be used in all major brands like Cisco, HP, Foundry and Juniper equipment. Riser, Plenum, and LSZH (Low smoke - Zero Halogen) types are also available.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: High Speed meter | HP J8177B X121 | HT 312S Cable Strippers | HT 315DR | HT 312B Coaxial Strippers | HP SFP | HT 325B Cable Stripper | HT 312X Coaxial Strippers | HP Compatible | HT 352 Network Stripper | HP AJ718A | High Precision Connector | HT 344KR | HT 1041 | HT 323 Cable Striper | HT 312X | HT 568 | HT C151 | HP AJ716A | HT 325 Cable Stripper |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9