Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Count
Quick Re-Order

Singlemode Fiber Cables

Single mode fiber optic cable has a small diametral core that allows only one mode of light to propagate.This application is typically used in long distance, higher bandwidth runs by Telcos, CATV companies, and Colleges and Universities. Our PVC/LSZH 9/125um single mode fiber patch cables are standard fiber optic cables terminated with LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/MU/SMA connectors on both ends, such as LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-ST, SC-SC, ST-ST etc. They are available in duplex and simplex as well as Plenum-rated (OFNP single mode fiber cables). The cables can be customized in optional lengths and are 100% optically tested for maximum performance before shipping worldwide. Each assembly is serialized for easy identification and sealed in individual Ziploc bags. Test results are contained in each order. They are constructed from high quality fiber glass and high grade connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: STest 893 | Stanley Wire Stripper | Striping Tool | STest 890 | Stripper Talon Model | Stripping SK 7501 | Stanley Ratchet | Strips Talon | Stanley Nipper Plier | Stanley Precision Plier | Stripper SK 7043 | Strips tool | Strips Tools Talon | Stanley Nose Pliers | Stanley Plier | Stanley Tool | Strips HT L2180 Tool | Stripper SK 7041 | Stripper SK 7501A | Straight through Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9