Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Count
Customized Singlemode Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box packaging was great. Excellent pricing.
4 of 5 Stars!
Dell 790-10071 Compatible 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver big capacity, great!
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTL4C1QE1C Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver get the product, will come again.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 10 Meter Quite Satisfied ,THX.
4 of 5 Stars!
ST332B ADSL2+ Tester/ADSL Tester / xDSL Tester / DSL Tester exactly what I want, great.
3 of 5 Stars!
15m Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC15M Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable highly recommended,nice product.
4 of 5 Stars!
Arista QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver perfect product and delivery just in time.
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLF1318P2BTL Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310nm 10km SFP DDM IND Transceiver Finisar SFP is perfect, thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
Customized Singlemode Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box packaging was great. Excellent pricing.
4 of 5 Stars!
Dell 790-10071 Compatible 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver big capacity, great!
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTL4C1QE1C Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver get the product, will come again.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 10 Meter Quite Satisfied ,THX.
4 of 5 Stars!
ST332B ADSL2+ Tester/ADSL Tester / xDSL Tester / DSL Tester exactly what I want, great.
3 of 5 Stars!
15m Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC15M Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable highly recommended,nice product.
4 of 5 Stars!
Arista QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver perfect product and delivery just in time.
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLF1318P2BTL Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310nm 10km SFP DDM IND Transceiver Finisar SFP is perfect, thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Singlemode Fiber Cables

Single mode fiber optic cable has a small diametral core that allows only one mode of light to propagate.This application is typically used in long distance, higher bandwidth runs by Telcos, CATV companies, and Colleges and Universities. Our PVC/LSZH 9/125um single mode fiber patch cables are standard fiber optic cables terminated with LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/MU/SMA connectors on both ends, such as LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-ST, SC-SC, ST-ST etc. They are available in duplex and simplex as well as Plenum-rated (OFNP single mode fiber cables). The cables can be customized in optional lengths and are 100% optically tested for maximum performance before shipping worldwide. Each assembly is serialized for easy identification and sealed in individual Ziploc bags. Test results are contained in each order. They are constructed from high quality fiber glass and high grade connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Panel Mount Adapter | Passive Optical Component | Panel Wall Mount | PCI 100M Adapter | Oven FM HO1 | Panduit Opticom Panels | Palo Alto Networks | PDLC Connector | Patch Cable | patch panel Kelon | Patch Panel | Patch Cord | PCI E 100M Card | Panduit Opticom | PAN SFP CG | Passive Optical Components | Panduit FRME4 | PDH Multiplexers | Passive Copper Cable | Panduit Opticom FAP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9