Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Count
1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror Satisfied, fast delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
10M 2x MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch Sue very enthusiastic, feedback on timely, product is very...
4 of 5 Stars!
SM 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable FTTH Drop Cable FRP G652D PVC Delivery fast, quality is good
3 of 5 Stars!
1X2 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator good service, will continue to order from Fiber-MART.
4 of 5 Stars!
1510nm-1590nm 3.0mm Armored Cable Standard Temperature Sensor awesome quality,Works great, thanks Fiber-Mart.
4 of 5 Stars!
1M Harsh Environment Singlemode Duplex LC/SC/FC/ST Cable Assemblies My old friend Sue, come to your shop again, quality is good...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/UPC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable Express slowly, but this Armored Patch Cable is not bad.
3 of 5 Stars!
IP67 LC to IP67 LC Duplex Single mode Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable Jumpers for Sue's are very good, i have bought several...
4 of 5 Stars!
1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror Satisfied, fast delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
10M 2x MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch Sue very enthusiastic, feedback on timely, product is very...
4 of 5 Stars!
SM 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable FTTH Drop Cable FRP G652D PVC Delivery fast, quality is good
3 of 5 Stars!
1X2 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator good service, will continue to order from Fiber-MART.
4 of 5 Stars!
1510nm-1590nm 3.0mm Armored Cable Standard Temperature Sensor awesome quality,Works great, thanks Fiber-Mart.
4 of 5 Stars!
1M Harsh Environment Singlemode Duplex LC/SC/FC/ST Cable Assemblies My old friend Sue, come to your shop again, quality is good...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/UPC to ST/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable Express slowly, but this Armored Patch Cable is not bad.
3 of 5 Stars!
IP67 LC to IP67 LC Duplex Single mode Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable Jumpers for Sue's are very good, i have bought several...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Singlemode Fiber Cables

Single mode fiber optic cable has a small diametral core that allows only one mode of light to propagate.This application is typically used in long distance, higher bandwidth runs by Telcos, CATV companies, and Colleges and Universities. Our PVC/LSZH 9/125um single mode fiber patch cables are standard fiber optic cables terminated with LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/MU/SMA connectors on both ends, such as LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-ST, SC-SC, ST-ST etc. They are available in duplex and simplex as well as Plenum-rated (OFNP single mode fiber cables). The cables can be customized in optional lengths and are 100% optically tested for maximum performance before shipping worldwide. Each assembly is serialized for easy identification and sealed in individual Ziploc bags. Test results are contained in each order. They are constructed from high quality fiber glass and high grade connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: ODC Connector | OD MM Connector | ODC Socket | OFNP Patch Cable | OAG SFP GIG | OEO Converter | OD SM Ceramic Ferrule | ODC | OEO Converter Transponder | OD SM Connector | ODC Socket Cable | ODC Plug | ODF | ODC to ODC | OD Connector | ODC pulg Connector | OC STM SFP | ODC Socket Connector | OFNP Fiber Cable | ODVA |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9