Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Count
Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches Quick and Easy, great servicce!
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable Compatible with my device, was in stock and shipped...
5 of 5 Stars!
HFBR to HFBR Duplex Latching Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord Worked perfectly! THANK YOU!
5 of 5 Stars!
Customized Simplex E2000/UPC SingleMode Fiber Optic Pigtail GOOD CUSTOMER SERVICE & ON TIME DELIVERY.
4 of 5 Stars!
1M FC Slow Axis Single Mode Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord 1550nm Customer has ordered this item before, and has been pleased...
4 of 5 Stars!
HP AJ718A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver Fast service good prices, exctly what i need.
4 of 5 Stars!
1M FC to ST Slow Axis Single Mode PM Patch Cord 1550nm Installed unit in our core switch, no issues with the...
4 of 5 Stars!
1M FC to LC Slow Axis Single Mode PM Patch Cord 1550nm I have 4 of these on our network and no issues!
4 of 5 Stars!
Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches Quick and Easy, great servicce!
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable Compatible with my device, was in stock and shipped...
5 of 5 Stars!
HFBR to HFBR Duplex Latching Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord Worked perfectly! THANK YOU!
5 of 5 Stars!
Customized Simplex E2000/UPC SingleMode Fiber Optic Pigtail GOOD CUSTOMER SERVICE & ON TIME DELIVERY.
4 of 5 Stars!
1M FC Slow Axis Single Mode Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord 1550nm Customer has ordered this item before, and has been pleased...
4 of 5 Stars!
HP AJ718A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver Fast service good prices, exctly what i need.
4 of 5 Stars!
1M FC to ST Slow Axis Single Mode PM Patch Cord 1550nm Installed unit in our core switch, no issues with the...
4 of 5 Stars!
1M FC to LC Slow Axis Single Mode PM Patch Cord 1550nm I have 4 of these on our network and no issues!
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Singlemode Fiber Cables

Single mode fiber optic cable has a small diametral core that allows only one mode of light to propagate.This application is typically used in long distance, higher bandwidth runs by Telcos, CATV companies, and Colleges and Universities. Our PVC/LSZH 9/125um single mode fiber patch cables are standard fiber optic cables terminated with LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/MU/SMA connectors on both ends, such as LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-ST, SC-SC, ST-ST etc. They are available in duplex and simplex as well as Plenum-rated (OFNP single mode fiber cables). The cables can be customized in optional lengths and are 100% optically tested for maximum performance before shipping worldwide. Each assembly is serialized for easy identification and sealed in individual Ziploc bags. Test results are contained in each order. They are constructed from high quality fiber glass and high grade connectors with ceramic ferrules for increased durability and accuracy.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MPO | Module Fiber Splitter | Modular Strips | Mount Fiber Splitter | Mount Metal Box | MM Transceiver | MM Fiber Cable | Modular Crimps | Modular Tool Crimps | MM Simplex Connector | Modular Crimp Tool | MM Patch Cable | Modular Cuts Tool | Modulated optical | Modular Telephone Plug | Modular Tool Cuts | MPO Adapter | Modular Plug Crimps | Moxa SFP | Mode Conditioning Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9