Narrow By
Fiber Type
Connector Type
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Loopback Cables

Fiber Loopback Test Cable/Fiber Loopback Connector Plugs/Fiber Loopback Plugs. They can provide a simple and effective means of testing the capabilities of your optical networking equipment. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations. Our fiber loopback plugs are precision terminated and feature extremely low loss characteristics for transparent operation in the test environment and in form of cable and module types. OM3 multimode fiber, Single-mode and Multimode fiber optic loopback cables are available with FC connectors, LC connectors, MT-RJ connectors, and SC connectors terminated.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SC APC Fiber Connector | SC Bunch Pigtail | SC APC Adapter | SC Bare Adapter | SC Assembly Connector | SC Cleaner | SC APC Optic Attenuator | SC Armored Cable | SC APC Prepolished | SC Armored Patch Cable | SC Armored Pigtail | SC APC Low Reflection | SC APC Loopback | SC APC 2.5mm | SC Adapter | SC APC Hybrid Simplex | SC APC Singlemode | SC Ceramic Ferrule | SC APC | SC APC Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9