Narrow By
Fiber Type
Connector Type
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Loopback Cables

Fiber Loopback Test Cable/Fiber Loopback Connector Plugs/Fiber Loopback Plugs. They can provide a simple and effective means of testing the capabilities of your optical networking equipment. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations. Our fiber loopback plugs are precision terminated and feature extremely low loss characteristics for transparent operation in the test environment and in form of cable and module types. OM3 multimode fiber, Single-mode and Multimode fiber optic loopback cables are available with FC connectors, LC connectors, MT-RJ connectors, and SC connectors terminated.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 2.0mm Connector | 1x2 Solid State Switch | 1x3 FBT Splitter | 1x8 FBT | 1x5 FBT Splitter | 1x8 Splitter | 1x20 FBT | 2 Port SFP to SFP | 1x2 PLC Splitter | 1x8 Coupler | 1x3 FBT | 1x4 FBT | 1x24 FBT | 2.5mm Ferrule Dust Cap | 2.5mm Ferrule Cleaner | 2.5mm Cleaning Stick | 1x2 FBT Splitter | 1x24 Switch Modules | 2.5mm Dust Cap | 2 Channel Attenuator |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9