Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Type
SC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Things went well. My order was delivered quickly and...
5 of 5 Stars!
EXFO FTB-200 OTDR 1310/1550nm, 37/39dB Everything goes well,Good Design.
4 of 5 Stars!
Customized Singlemode Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box Good performance,perfect
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Bought 4 of them and they are fully working :)
4 of 5 Stars!
18dBm Output C-band 40 Channels Booster EDFA for DWDM Networks Professional support, thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC APC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Green), Zirconia Ceramic Belle affaire!

un tout nouveau à bon...
4 of 5 Stars!
Network Modular Crimping Tool 6p+8p HT-500R je vous remercie pour offrir des prix concurrentiels.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G Compatible OneX Converter Module for X2 ports Everything goes well,thx
4 of 5 Stars!
SC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Things went well. My order was delivered quickly and...
5 of 5 Stars!
EXFO FTB-200 OTDR 1310/1550nm, 37/39dB Everything goes well,Good Design.
4 of 5 Stars!
Customized Singlemode Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box Good performance,perfect
4 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Bought 4 of them and they are fully working :)
4 of 5 Stars!
18dBm Output C-band 40 Channels Booster EDFA for DWDM Networks Professional support, thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC APC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Green), Zirconia Ceramic Belle affaire!

un tout nouveau à bon...
4 of 5 Stars!
Network Modular Crimping Tool 6p+8p HT-500R je vous remercie pour offrir des prix concurrentiels.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G Compatible OneX Converter Module for X2 ports Everything goes well,thx
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Mode conditioning patch cord (MCP) is required for 1000BASE-LX/LH applications in Gigabit Ethernet transmission and 10GBASE-LX4 and 10GBASE-LRM applications in 10 Gigabit Ethernet transmission. It is usually used with FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fiber types and should never be used for applications over OM3 fiber type (a kind of laser-optimized fiber). For customers using OM3 cables, it is required to plug a 5dB attenuator for 1300nm at the transmitter source of the optical module on each side of the link in order to avoid saturation, potential subsequent link flaps and damages to devices.



FC equip to FC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to FC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$8.67
0 Reviews
FC equip to FC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to FC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to FC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to FC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to LC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to LC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$8.67
0 Reviews
FC equip to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
SC to FC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable online sale

SC to FC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable online sale

US$8.67
0 Reviews
FC equip to LC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to LC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to MTRJ Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to MTRJ Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$11.92
0 Reviews
FC equip to MTRJ Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to MTRJ Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$11.05
0 Reviews
FC equip to MTRJ Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to MTRJ Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$11.05
0 Reviews
FC equip to SC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to SC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$8.67
0 Reviews
FC equip to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to SC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to SC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to ST Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to ST Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$8.67
0 Reviews
FC equip to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to ST Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to ST Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC to MTRJ OM3/OM4 Conditioning Patch Cable

FC to MTRJ OM3/OM4 Conditioning Patch Cable

US$12.00
0 Reviews
LC equip to FC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

LC equip to FC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$8.67
0 Reviews
LC equip to FC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

LC equip to FC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
LC equip to FC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

LC equip to FC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 8 PON Ports | 850nm Steel Tube | 8PK 313B Crimpers | 84 868 22 Stanley Plier | 850nm Transceiver | 8 pack FAPs | 850nm IND Transceiver | 80km Transceiver | 850nm MM Transceiver | 8200 Testing | 84 038 23 Plier | 850nm Multimode Transceiver | 84 037 23 Stanley Plier | 84 048 23 Plier | 850nm SFP | 8G Fibre Channel | 8GBASE ER SFP | 8G Fibre Channel SFP | 84 122 23 Plier | 84 125 23 Nipper |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9