Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Type
Finisar FTLF1319P1BTL Compatible 2G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km SFP IND Transceiver Feel fully satisfied,Excellent.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Fiber-Mart offers easy ordering, good prices and optics...
4 of 5 Stars!
1m Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0101 Compatible QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Breakout Copper Cable Works as advertised. Great customer service.
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO AXS-100 SM Handheld OTDR 1310/1550nm, 29/28dB Fiber-Mart had just what i needed for the best price...
4 of 5 Stars!
1M Military Grade OM3 10 Gigabit 50/125 Duplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables We are very pleased with the quality and performance of...
5 of 5 Stars!
300 Meter Portable Field Deployable Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel We have never had issues with these products. Very quick on...
4 of 5 Stars!
CLETOP Type A Reel Connector Cleaner - Blue Tape Ordered two times and each time everything went smoothly
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL Compatible 1000BASE 1310nm 10km SFP DDM Transceiver work perfectly. Will buy from you again soon.
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLF1319P1BTL Compatible 2G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km SFP IND Transceiver Feel fully satisfied,Excellent.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter Fiber-Mart offers easy ordering, good prices and optics...
4 of 5 Stars!
1m Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0101 Compatible QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Breakout Copper Cable Works as advertised. Great customer service.
4 of 5 Stars!
EXFO AXS-100 SM Handheld OTDR 1310/1550nm, 29/28dB Fiber-Mart had just what i needed for the best price...
4 of 5 Stars!
1M Military Grade OM3 10 Gigabit 50/125 Duplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables We are very pleased with the quality and performance of...
5 of 5 Stars!
300 Meter Portable Field Deployable Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel We have never had issues with these products. Very quick on...
4 of 5 Stars!
CLETOP Type A Reel Connector Cleaner - Blue Tape Ordered two times and each time everything went smoothly
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL Compatible 1000BASE 1310nm 10km SFP DDM Transceiver work perfectly. Will buy from you again soon.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Mode conditioning patch cord (MCP) is required for 1000BASE-LX/LH applications in Gigabit Ethernet transmission and 10GBASE-LX4 and 10GBASE-LRM applications in 10 Gigabit Ethernet transmission. It is usually used with FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fiber types and should never be used for applications over OM3 fiber type (a kind of laser-optimized fiber). For customers using OM3 cables, it is required to plug a 5dB attenuator for 1300nm at the transmitter source of the optical module on each side of the link in order to avoid saturation, potential subsequent link flaps and damages to devices.



FC equip to FC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to FC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$8.67
0 Reviews
FC equip to FC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to FC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to FC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to FC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to LC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to LC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$8.67
0 Reviews
FC equip to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
SC to FC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable online sale

SC to FC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable online sale

US$8.67
0 Reviews
FC equip to LC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to LC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to MTRJ Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to MTRJ Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$11.92
0 Reviews
FC equip to MTRJ Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to MTRJ Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$11.05
0 Reviews
FC equip to MTRJ Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to MTRJ Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$11.05
0 Reviews
FC equip to SC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to SC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$8.67
0 Reviews
FC equip to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to SC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to SC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to ST Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to ST Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$8.67
0 Reviews
FC equip to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to ST Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

FC equip to ST Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC to MTRJ OM3/OM4 Conditioning Patch Cable

FC to MTRJ OM3/OM4 Conditioning Patch Cable

US$12.00
0 Reviews
LC equip to FC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

LC equip to FC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$8.67
0 Reviews
LC equip to FC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

LC equip to FC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
LC equip to FC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

LC equip to FC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Finisar XFP | Finisar FTRJ 8519 7 EXT | Fixed Fiber Attenuator | FM 107 Optic Scissors | Flanged Fiber Attenuator | Finisar FTLF8519P2BTL | Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL | Finisar FTLX8511D3 | Finisar FTLX1671D3BCL | Fixed Optic Attenuator | Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV | FM 03E | Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL | Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL | Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL | Finisar QSFP | Finisar FTRJ 8519 7D | Finisar SFP | Fixed Flange | Finisar Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9