Narrow By
Connector Type
Fiber Type
12 Fibers 10G OM4 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser The cable seems like pretty good quality stuff. It gives...
4 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers 10G OM4 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Looks good works like it should and we'll worth the price...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Duplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector High quality connector with a low price! I'm so happy!
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Thank you for your website, product descriptions and the...
4 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers 10G OM4 LC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette Many items on the website, I'm curious the item I need to...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Duplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Great connectors. Easy to use and have not had a problem...
3 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Single-Mode LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette Saving my time of arrange the optical fibers, and it's easy...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Good quality cable, easy to terminate, easy to pull. I...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM4 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser The cable seems like pretty good quality stuff. It gives...
4 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers 10G OM4 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Looks good works like it should and we'll worth the price...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Duplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector High quality connector with a low price! I'm so happy!
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Thank you for your website, product descriptions and the...
4 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers 10G OM4 LC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette Many items on the website, I'm curious the item I need to...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Duplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Great connectors. Easy to use and have not had a problem...
3 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Single-Mode LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette Saving my time of arrange the optical fibers, and it's easy...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Good quality cable, easy to terminate, easy to pull. I...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Mode conditioning patch cord (MCP) is required for 1000BASE-LX/LH applications in Gigabit Ethernet transmission and 10GBASE-LX4 and 10GBASE-LRM applications in 10 Gigabit Ethernet transmission. It is usually used with FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fiber types and should never be used for applications over OM3 fiber type (a kind of laser-optimized fiber). For customers using OM3 cables, it is required to plug a 5dB attenuator for 1300nm at the transmitter source of the optical module on each side of the link in order to avoid saturation, potential subsequent link flaps and damages to devices.



FC equip to FC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

FC equip to FC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$8.67
0 Reviews
FC equip to FC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

FC equip to FC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to FC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

FC equip to FC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to LC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

FC equip to LC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$8.67
0 Reviews
FC equip to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

FC equip to LC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to LC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

FC equip to LC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to MTRJ Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

FC equip to MTRJ Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$11.92
0 Reviews
FC equip to MTRJ Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

FC equip to MTRJ Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$11.05
0 Reviews
FC equip to MTRJ Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

FC equip to MTRJ Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$11.05
0 Reviews
FC equip to SC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

FC equip to SC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$8.67
0 Reviews
FC equip to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

FC equip to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to SC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

FC equip to SC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to ST Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

FC equip to ST Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$8.67
0 Reviews
FC equip to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

FC equip to ST Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC equip to ST Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

FC equip to ST Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
FC to MTRJ OM3/OM4 Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

FC to MTRJ OM3/OM4 Conditioning Patch Cable

US$12.00

0 Reviews
LC equip to FC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

LC equip to FC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$8.67
0 Reviews
LC equip to FC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

LC equip to FC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
LC equip to FC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

LC equip to FC Multimode OM2 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$7.80
0 Reviews
LC equip to LC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable
10000

LC equip to LC Multimode 10G OM3/OM4 50/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

US$8.67
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: BiDi Audio Multiplexer | BiDi SFP Transceiver | BiDi SM Multiplexer | Bare Fiber Splitter | Biconic Taper | BIDI Media Converter | BiDi Transceiver | Biconic Tape | BiDi SFF Transceiver | AWG | Bare Fiber | Battery Charge Cord | BD 261 15 | BiDi GBIC | AXS-110-023B OTDR | BiDi X2 | BiDi SFP | Bidi HD-SDI | Avaya SFP | BiDi Data Multiplexer |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9