Quick Re-Order

Multi Core Fiber Patch Cables


Multi Core Fiber Patch Cables, also called fiber trunk patch cables, are individually reinforced fibers terminated with fiber optic connectors which are widely used for CATV, LANs, Telecom, Video, active device termination, telecommunication networks and Gigabit transmission. They are now ROHS and EU REACH Compliance certified. There are various fiber optic patch cables with SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, LC, ST connectors. 2-288 cores/fibers are optional to be customized and the sub-branch can be 0.9 mm and 2.0 mm. All of multi core fiber patch cables are fully tested to guarantee top performance. Each assembly is serialized for easy identification and sealed in individual Ziploc bags.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Simplex Round Adapter | Simplex Rectangle Adapter | Simplex CWDM OADM | Single Channel Attenuator | Simplex Square Adapter | Simplex Cable | Simplex Fiber Adapter | Simplex Curl Fiber | Simplex Waterproof fiber | Simplex Metal Adapter | Simplex Plastic Adapter | Simplex Screw Adapter | Single Ceramic Sleeves | Simplex Fiber Connector | Simplex Pigtail | Simplex Connector | Simplex OM1 Cable | Simplex Metal | Simplex Optic Pigtail | Single Collimator |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9