Quick Re-Order

Pulling eye Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cables

Pulling eye Pre-Terminated cables can be manufactured to suit your individual project requirements.  A Pulling Eye can be factory installed. Fibers are terminated with swivel pulling eyes to eliminate cable damage during installation. The Fiber cabling assemblies can be ordered in either indoor (plenum) or outdoor versions, and in 4, 6, 12 or 24 strand fiber counts, and in multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 or Singlemode.

 

Volition fiber patch cable (VF45) assemblies are ideal for panel-to-panel cross-connects, equipment back planes, under desk and other applications that require reliability and mechanical strength. GPP Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a tight, 3/8 inch bend radius, which makes them easier to route and manage.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 3.0mm Bunch Pigtail | 3.0mm LSZH Riser | 3.0mm OM2 | 3Com 3CSFP91 | 3MP IP Camera | 30dBm Fiber Amplifier | 3.0mm Connector | 3G Vedio SFP | 3.0mm Fiber Cable | 33dBm Output | 3G Digital Video SFP | 3.0mm Cable | 3.0mm Pigtail | 3M Passive Copper | 3G Transmitter | 3.0mm Patch Cable | 3Com SFP | 3.0mm FC Pigtail | 3.5mm audio cable | 30um Fiber Polishing |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9