1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box Excellent product, will purchase again in the future.
5 of 5 Stars!
Portable Optical Power Meter ST-3208C -50 to +26 dBm Bought this product several times with good quality, fast...
4 of 5 Stars!
10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565B (10-12km ) Excellent products and excellent value for money. Fast...
4 of 5 Stars!
Handheld Tribrer Brand Optical Power Meter BOU350T It's really easy to use and the technical department really...
3 of 5 Stars!
2x8 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter PLC Splitter is great .
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi SFP+ 80km Transceiver great website design, received and works well .
4 of 5 Stars!
2Door 8Adapter Panel Wall mount Fiber Enclosure Exactly as described - a wall mount fiber enclosure. Works...
5 of 5 Stars!
1RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4 FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette Good product and good service.
3 of 5 Stars!
1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with 1U 19 Rack Mount Metal Box Excellent product, will purchase again in the future.
5 of 5 Stars!
Portable Optical Power Meter ST-3208C -50 to +26 dBm Bought this product several times with good quality, fast...
4 of 5 Stars!
10mW New Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Laser Tester FM1565B (10-12km ) Excellent products and excellent value for money. Fast...
4 of 5 Stars!
Handheld Tribrer Brand Optical Power Meter BOU350T It's really easy to use and the technical department really...
3 of 5 Stars!
2x8 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter PLC Splitter is great .
4 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi SFP+ 80km Transceiver great website design, received and works well .
4 of 5 Stars!
2Door 8Adapter Panel Wall mount Fiber Enclosure Exactly as described - a wall mount fiber enclosure. Works...
5 of 5 Stars!
1RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4 FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette Good product and good service.
3 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Pulling eye Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cables

Pulling eye Pre-Terminated cables can be manufactured to suit your individual project requirements.  A Pulling Eye can be factory installed. Fibers are terminated with swivel pulling eyes to eliminate cable damage during installation. The Fiber cabling assemblies can be ordered in either indoor (plenum) or outdoor versions, and in 4, 6, 12 or 24 strand fiber counts, and in multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 or Singlemode.

 

Volition fiber patch cable (VF45) assemblies are ideal for panel-to-panel cross-connects, equipment back planes, under desk and other applications that require reliability and mechanical strength. GPP Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a tight, 3/8 inch bend radius, which makes them easier to route and manage.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Protection OLP Card | Pros’kit Wire Stripping | Protection Platform | PreTerminated Cable | Protect Sleeve | PSE6504G GbE Switch | Protocol Converters | Precision Plier | Precision Nipper Plier | Precision Connector | Pros’kit | Programmable Fiber Machine | PreTerminated Trunk Cable | PreTerminated Copper Trunk | Protection Card | Precision Fiber Cleaver | Pros’kit Cutter | Pro Security CCTV Tester | Prepolished Ferrule Connector | PreTerminated Breakout |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9