1M Military Grade OM1 62.5/125 Duplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Good price, and cable worked as expected the first time it...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers LC/SC/FC/ST/E2000 OS2 Singlemode ColorCoded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed I purchased this cable with such low price, and the quality...
5 of 5 Stars!
1.5M SC UPC to SC UPC 9/125 Single Mode 6 Fiber MultiFiber PreTerminated Cable 0.9mm PVC Jacket They shipped quickly and arrived on time. No issues with...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Multimode OM1 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser The cables were well-packaged and protecting all of the...
4 of 5 Stars!
12-fiber 0.9mm 50/125 10G OM4 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail Wondful pigtail, easy to recognize, and very simple to...
5 of 5 Stars!
1M MTP Female to 2x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch Great price and inventory.
4 of 5 Stars!
10G OM3 24 Strands MTP Trunk Cable Easy to order. I got what I expected. These trunks came...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Mini Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches Satisfied, delivery on time
5 of 5 Stars!
1M Military Grade OM1 62.5/125 Duplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Good price, and cable worked as expected the first time it...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers LC/SC/FC/ST/E2000 OS2 Singlemode ColorCoded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed I purchased this cable with such low price, and the quality...
5 of 5 Stars!
1.5M SC UPC to SC UPC 9/125 Single Mode 6 Fiber MultiFiber PreTerminated Cable 0.9mm PVC Jacket They shipped quickly and arrived on time. No issues with...
4 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Multimode OM1 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser The cables were well-packaged and protecting all of the...
4 of 5 Stars!
12-fiber 0.9mm 50/125 10G OM4 Multimode LC/SC/ST/FC Bunch Pigtail Wondful pigtail, easy to recognize, and very simple to...
5 of 5 Stars!
1M MTP Female to 2x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch Great price and inventory.
4 of 5 Stars!
10G OM3 24 Strands MTP Trunk Cable Easy to order. I got what I expected. These trunks came...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Mini Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches Satisfied, delivery on time
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Return Policy

return_policy01.jpg

 

Return Policy

 

60 days money back or item exchange

 

We offer 100% satisfaction guarantee. Most items can be returned within 60 days of receiving the item. Within 60 days of receiving the items, if you are not 100% satisfied with the item, you may return it for exchange or full refund (excluding shipping charges). If your return is a result of our error we will also refund your shipping charge.

 

Returns must be accompanied by a Return Materials Authorization (RMA) number. To receive a RMA, please email to [email protected]

 

All returns must be in new, resalable condition and in original unmodified packaging. Custom orders can not be returned when they function properly. Custom Orders mean the manufacturing according to client's detailed requirement.

 

Return of working products after 60-days and within warranty period

 

After 30 days from delivery, Fiber-Mart does not generally accept returns of other than for products known to have failed. That being said, we understand that occasionally circumstances change resulting in a customer having purchased products they no longer require. Requests for return for refund in such situations are handled on a case-by-case basis. In all accepted request, the shipping charges is not included in this refund.

 

Return for repair/replacement within warranty period

 

Fiber-Mart offers limited warranty for most of our products from the date of delivery. If a part appears not to function properly, customers must return the part with a 'test report' showing it does not function or contact Fiber-Mart sales and discuss the issue.

 

In all return scenarios, all returned products must have a Return Material Authorization (RMA) number assigned by
Fiber-Mart first. The following apply the RMA process:
 
  • The RMA number(s) must be prominently displayed on the outside of the box.
  • RMA numbers are valid for 15 days after the day of issuance.
  • Returned goods must be shipped freight prepaid in their original boxes and packing material.
  • A copy of your packing list/invoice must accompany all returned Products.
  • Product returned to you under Warranty is shipped freight-prepaid via FedEx or other carrier at our discretion.
 
Ship To:

If you want to exchange or return your item, pls contact your sales representative directly, or just email to [email protected] to get more information.


We will deal with the Exchange or Return in time.

 

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: E2000 Pigtail | E2000 UPC Attenuator | E2000 patch cable | E2000 Simplex Adapter | E2000 Simplex | E2000 PreTerminated Cable | E2000 Simplex Cable | E2000 Simplex OM1 | E2000 UPC Adapter | E2000 to FC Adapter | E2000 ST Simplex | E2000 SM SX | E2000 to E2000 Cable | E2000 SM Cable | E2000 UPC | E2000 to SC | E2000 Singlemode | E2000 to FC APC | E2000 to E2000 | E2000 to FC |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9