EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
История заказов
10G OM4 50 / 125μm Многомодовый одиночный куртка Дуплексный радиальный крытый кабель

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 10G OM4 50 / 125μm Многомодовый одиночный куртка Дуплексный радиальный крытый кабель

10G OM4 50 / 125μm Многомодовый одиночный куртка Дуплексный радиальный крытый кабель

Продукт: #570
P/N: DRC-OM4R
US$0.82

Сделайте Ваш выбор:





( Order Today, Ship before 03/10/2021 )
  • Описание
  • Поддержка заказов
  • Другие примечания
  • Теги:

FM SKU#:SKU00422E2
Model#:DRC-OM4R
MFG PART#:

This duplex round cable is suitable for patch cord making. And this a kind of indoor cable, could be used in the interconnection of fiber optic equipment.

The two fibers are coated with 250µm soft plastic, and then covered with a 900µm tight buffer thick layer of hard plastic separately, which add some fiber protection. Then the two 900µm tight buffer fibers are surrounded together by Kevlar yarn, and wrapped by outer jacket. The Kevlar yarn material ensure a good performance of tensile strength. And the Flame retardant outer jacket could be used in Riser environment. The default cable diameter is 3.2mm, and 3.2mm~5.0mm could be customized.

Item Details

  • Fiber Count: 2 Fibers

  • Fiber Type: 10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode

  • Out Jacket: Riser

  • Cable DIA.: 3.2mm,( 3.2mm~5.0mm customized)

Cable Structure

Features
  • Good mechanical and environmental characteristics
  • The mechanical and physical characteristics of the outer jacket meet the requirement of relevant standards
  • Kevlar yarn material ensure a good performance of tensile strength
  • 900µm tight buffer protect the fiber well
  Application
  • Used in patch cords and pigtails
  • Interconnection of fiber optic equipment

Package

Package 1 Package 2
Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables.
Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.

Mark


Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as:
1. Company Name
2. Cross /Net weight
3. Drum No: XX
4. Cable Length : XX


Cable production throughout the chart

Fiber-Mart



Tight buffer Diameter Out Sheath
Diameter
Weight Minimum Allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
Minimum Allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage
Temperature
(MM) (MM) (KG) short term long term short term long term short term long term (℃)
3.2 2.0 12 150 80 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
3.8 2.0 14 200 100 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
4.5 2.0 18 300 150 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
5 2.0 19 400 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60


  G.652 50/125µm 62.5/125µm
Attenuation
(+20°C) (dB/km)
@850nm   ≤3.0 ≤3.0
@1300nm   ≤1.0 ≤1.0
@1310nm ≤0.36    
@1550nm ≤0.22    
Bandwidth (Class A) (MHz·km) @850nm   ≥600 ≥200
@1300nm   ≥1200 ≥600
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc (nm) ≤1260    



 

Если какой-либо вариант, который не указан в вашем Заказе, напишите свой вариант или запрос в своем ORDER на Fiber-Mart и свяжитесь с нами.

 

Вы можете разместить свой заказ онлайн на нашем веб-сайте, вы можете отправить нам заказ на поставку в качестве компании, или вы можете запросить заказ на оформление проформы, чтобы все было ясно!

 

Получите всю поддержку о покупке

 

Профессиональное обслуживание и поддержка доступны тремя различными способами
 
Чат в прямом эфире с Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Пожалуйста, оставьте нам сообщение, мы ответим вам как можно скорее.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Отправьте запрос и получите быстрый ответ от Fiber-Mart.
 
Позвонить  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Или нажмите кнопку ниже, чтобы позвонить нам.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Время доставки

 
FedEx IP: в пределах 1-4 рабочие дни
FedEx IE: в пределах 4-6 рабочие дни
DHL: в пределах 2-6 рабочие дни
EMS: в пределах 4-15 рабочие дни
UPS: в пределах 1-3 рабочие дни
Hong Kong Post Airmail: в пределах 10-30 рабочие дни
 

Оплата:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Возвращает:

 
Удовлетворительное возвращение или обмен предметами
 

Гарантия:

 
Гарантия возврата денег
 

Гарантия качества:

 
Ограниченная гарантия
 

Объемная цена:

 
Если вам нужен объем большого заказа, пожалуйста, подайте заявку на бизнес-счет или свяжитесь с нами, чтобы воспользоваться льготными политиками.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags


Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9