EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
История заказов
10GBASE 50GHz DWDM XFP 80km Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 10GBASE 50GHz DWDM XFP 80km Transceiver
  • 10GBASE 50GHz DWDM XFP 80km Transceiver
  • 10GBASE 50GHz DWDM XFP 80km Transceiver
  • 10GBASE 50GHz DWDM XFP 80km Transceiver
  • 10GBASE 50GHz DWDM XFP 80km Transceiver

10GBASE 50GHz DWDM XFP 80km Transceiver

Продукт: #623
P/N: sku0623
US$704.00

Сделайте Ваш выбор:






Order Today, Ship before 02/06/2023, from U.S. or HK
  • Описание
  • Техническая спецификация
  • Другие примечания
  • Теги
FM SKU#:SKU00515N
Model#:DWDM-XFP10GH-80
MFG PART#:

DWDM-XFP10GH-80

The DWDM XFP series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.38nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Key Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit Rates
  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter
  • Maximum Link Length of 80km
  • Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint
  • 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions
  • Power Dissipation < 3.5W
  • Average Output Power:-1~2dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-24dBm
  • Operating Case Temperature:Standard: 0°C to 70°C

  • Applications

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192 IR-2
  • SDH STM S-64.2b
  • SONET OC-192 IR-3
  • SDH STM S-64.3b
  • ITU-T G.709

  • Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Frequency
    (GHz)
    Channel/
    Wavelength (nm)
    TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    DXFP-8GXX-408.5100GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77)-1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-8GXX-808.5100GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77)-1~4﹤-2580kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GXX-4010100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    -1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GXX-8010100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    0~5﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GHXXX-401050GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38)-1~2﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GHXXX-801050GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38)-1~2﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    Notes
  • XXX means DWDM ITU Channel (HC17=1563.86nm, HC18=1563.05nm, HC19=1562.23nm, etc) (HH17=1563.46nm, HH18=1562.64nm, HH19=1561.83nm, etc)
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

  • Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

  • OEM and ODM

    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply DWDM-XFP10GH-80 according to your requirements, and design DWDM-XFP10GH-80 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 10G XFP optical transceiver.

  • Order Procedure

    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.


    Shipment

    International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

    Save Cost By Buying 10G DWDM XFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

    Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of DWDM XFP transceivers. All of our DWDM XFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee DWDM XFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our DWDM XFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about DWDM XFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]


    Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Frequency
    (GHz)
    Channel/
    Wavelength (nm)
    TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    DXFP-8GXX-408.5100GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77)-1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-8GXX-808.5100GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77)-1~4﹤-2580kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GXX-4010100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    -1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GXX-8010100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    0~5﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GHXXX-401050GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38)-1~2﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GHXXX-801050GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.46~1528.38)-1~2﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    Notes
  • XXX means DWDM ITU Channel (HC17=1563.86nm, HC18=1563.05nm, HC19=1562.23nm, etc) (HH17=1563.46nm, HH18=1562.64nm, HH19=1561.83nm, etc)
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

  • All the 10GB DWDM XFP 80km 50GHz Wavelength that we can offer refer to the following table:

    ChannelPart No.Frequency (GHz)Center Wavelength (nm)
    H61DXFP-10GHH61-80196.151528.38
    C61DXFP-10GHC61-80196.101528.77
    H60DXFP-10GHH60-80196.051529.16
    C60DXFP-10GHC60-80196.001529.55
    H59DXFP-10GHH59-80195.951529.94
    C59DXFP-10GHC59-80195.901530.33
    H58DXFP-10GHH58-80195.851530.73
    C58DXFP-10GHC58-80195.801531.12
    H57DXFP-10GHH57-80195.751531.51
    C57DXFP-10GHC57-80195.701531.90
    H56DXFP-10GHH56-80195.651532.29
    C56DXFP-10GHC56-80195.601532.68
    H55DXFP-10GHH55-80195.551533.07
    C55DXFP-10GHC55-80195.501533.47
    H54DXFP-10GHH54-80195.451533.86
    C54DXFP-10GHC54-80195.401534.25
    H53DXFP-10GHH53-80195.351534.64
    C53DXFP-10GHC53-80195.301535.04
    H52DXFP-10GHH52-80195.251535.43
    C52DXFP-10GHC52-80195.201535.82
    H51DXFP-10GHH51-80195.151536.22
    C51DXFP-10GHC51-80195.101536.61
    H50DXFP-10GHH50-80195.051537.00
    C50DXFP-10GHC50-80195.001537.40
    H49DXFP-10GHH49-80194.951537.79
    C49DXFP-10GHC49-80194.901538.19
    H48DXFP-10GHH48-80194.851538.58
    C48DXFP-10GHC48-80194.801538.98
    H47DXFP-10GHH47-80194.751539.37
    C47DXFP-10GHC47-80194.701539.77
    H46DXFP-10GHH46-80194.651540.16
    C46DXFP-10GHC46-80194.601540.56
    H45DXFP-10GHH45-80194.551540.95
    C45DXFP-10GHC45-80194.501541.35
    H44DXFP-10GHH44-80194.451541.75
    C44DXFP-10GHC44-80194.401542.14
    H43DXFP-10GHH43-80194.351542.54
    C43DXFP-10GHC43-80194.301542.94
    H42DXFP-10GHH42-80194.251543.33
    C42DXFP-10GHC42-80194.201543.73
    H41DXFP-10GHH41-80194.151544.13
    C41DXFP-10GHC41-80194.101544.53
    H40DXFP-10GHH40-80194.051544.92
    C40DXFP-10GHC40-80194.001545.32
    H39DXFP-10GHH39-80193.951545.72
    C39DXFP-10GHC39-80193.901546.12
    H38DXFP-10GHH38-80193.851546.52
    C38DXFP-10GHC38-80193.801546.92
    H37DXFP-10GHH37-80193.751547.32
    C37DXFP-10GHC37-80193.701547.72
    H36DXFP-10GHH36-80193.651548.12
    C36DXFP-10GHC36-80193.601548.52
    H35DXFP-10GHH35-80193.551548.92
    C35DXFP-10GHC35-80193.501549.32
    H34DXFP-10GHH34-80193.451549.72
    C34DXFP-10GHC34-80193.401550.12
    H33DXFP-10GHH33-80193.351550.52
    C33DXFP-10GHC33-80193.301550.92
    H32DXFP-10GHH32-80193.251551.32
    C32DXFP-10GHC32-80193.201551.72
    H31DXFP-10GHH31-80193.151552.12
    C31DXFP-10GHC31-80193.101552.52
    H30DXFP-10GHH30-80193.051552.93
    C30DXFP-10GHC30-80193.001553.33
    H29DXFP-10GHH29-80192.951553.73
    C29DXFP-10GHC29-80192.901554.13
    H28DXFP-10GHH28-80192.851554.54
    C28DXFP-10GHC28-80192.801554.94
    H27DXFP-10GHH27-80192.751555.34
    C27DXFP-10GHC27-80192.701555.75
    H26DXFP-10GHH26-80192.651556.15
    C26DXFP-10GHC26-80192.601556.56
    H25DXFP-10GHH25-80192.551556.96
    C25DXFP-10GHC25-80192.501557.36
    H24DXFP-10GHH24-80192.451557.77
    C24DXFP-10GHC24-80192.401558.17
    H23DXFP-10GHH23-80192.351558.58
    C23DXFP-10GHC23-80192.301558.98
    H22DXFP-10GHH22-80192.251559.39
    C22DXFP-10GHC22-80192.201559.79
    H21DXFP-10GHH21-80192.151560.20
    C21DXFP-10GHC21-80192.101560.61
    H20DXFP-10GHH20-80192.051561.01
    C20DXFP-10GHC20-80192.001561.41
    H19DXFP-10GHH19-80191.951561.83
    C19DXFP-10GHC19-80191.901562.23
    H18DXFP-10GHH18-80191.851562.64
    C18DXFP-10GHC18-80191.801563.05
    H17DXFP-10GHH17-80191.751563.46
    C17DXFP-10GHC17-80191.701563.86

    Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiber-MART.Com Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.



    Datasheet to Download

     

    Время доставки

     
    FedEx IP: в пределах 1-4 рабочие дни
    FedEx IE: в пределах 4-6 рабочие дни
    DHL: в пределах 2-6 рабочие дни
    EMS: в пределах 4-15 рабочие дни
    UPS: в пределах 1-3 рабочие дни
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: в пределах 10-30 рабочие дни
     

    Оплата:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Возвращает:

     
    Удовлетворительное возвращение или обмен предметами
     

    Гарантия:

     
    Гарантия возврата денег
     

    Гарантия качества:

     
    Ограниченная гарантия
     

    Объемная цена:

     
    Если вам нужен объем большого заказа, пожалуйста, подайте заявку на бизнес-счет или свяжитесь с нами, чтобы воспользоваться льготными политиками.
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
    Add your Tags



    Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.



    Recently Viewed

    Copyright © 2023 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
    Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
    Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9