Похожие продукты, которые вы видите

10mw Стандартный 1550nm Прямой модулированный оптический передатчик с AGC

10mw Стандартный 1550nm Прямой модулированный оптический передатчик с AGC

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 10mw Стандартный 1550nm Прямой модулированный оптический передатчик с AGC

10mw Стандартный 1550nm Прямой модулированный оптический передатчик с AGC

Продукт: #718
Артикул: sku0718

Сделайте Ваш выбор:


       
Цена: US$824.00
Добавить в корзину:    
     
  • Описание
  • Поддержка заказов
  • Другие примечания
  • Теги:

FM SKU#:SKU00130R1
Model#:ADMT-55TX-10
MFG PART#:

10mw Standard 1550nm Direct Modulated optical transmitter with AGC

1550nm intelligent directly modulated optical transmitter, mainly used in 1550nm optical fiber transmission system is the most important equipment to construct the CATV network. It mainly used for the value-added services of TV image signal, digital television signal, telephone voice signal and data (or compressed data) signal. By built-in WDM, multiplex the inter-cut optical signal and the main optical signal then output. After setting required optical difference, the perfect adjustable optical attenuation function can automatically control the inserted optical signal according to the main optical signal, realize inter-cut system full automatic adjustment. Provide high quality low cost solution for all-optical relay 1550 optical fiber CATV system, and local value-added services inter-cut.

Features

  • Low noise high linearity Ortel-Emcore cooled DFB laser
  • RF power digital automatic process technology control the laser driving RF power lever automatically according to RF signal level and channels, ensuring the best C/N, CTB and CSO
  • Excellent pre-distortion technology improves CTB,CSO and C/N
  • Built-in microprocessor accurately monitors laser output power and temperature
  • Front panel VFD displays the status parameters and function message
  • SNMP network management optional
  • OEM is optional

Applications

1. 1550nm Optical fiber transmission system
2. Construct the CATV network
3. Local value-added services inter-cut

Technique Parameters

Item Unit Technique Parameters
Output optical power mW 10
Optical wavelength nm 1550±10 (have to be ITU wavelength when with inter-cut function)
Dispersion compensation distance Km ≤50
Laser type   DFB laser
Optical modulation mode   Direct optical intensity modulation
Optical connector type   FC/APC or SC/APC
Frequency range MHz 47-862/1003
RF input level dBuV 75-85
Flatness in band dB ±0.75
RF input impedance Ω 75
Input return loss dB ≥ 16
C/CSO dB ≥ 60 25Km optical fiber, 0dB received
C/CTB dB ≥ 65
C/N dB ≥ 51
AGC control range dB ±5
MGC control range dB 0-20
Supply voltage V AC 110V-250V (50Hz)
Consumption W 30
Operating temperature 0 -- 45
Storage temperature 45
Relative humidity % Max 95% no condensation
Dimension mm 483(L)×380(W)×44(H)

Block Diagram


1550nm directly modulated optical transmitter block diagram
Inter-cut part block diagram


Front Panel


Front panel schematic diagram

1 Power indicator 2 Running indicator 3 Laser indicator
4 RF input indicator 5 LCD 6 ESC key
7 UP key 8 DOWN key 9 Enter key
10 RF output test port 11 Laser switch    

Indicator Description

Power indicator (POWER) Power on LED green
Running indicator (RUN) Run normally LED flash green
Laser indicator Laser OFF LED red
Laser ON LED green
RF input indicator (RF) No output or exceed the normal range LED flash red
Normal LED green

Rear Panel


Rear Panel schematic diagram

No. Name Remark
1 Fan  
2 RF input  
3 Local RF input Generally reserved
4 Ground stud Used for the connection of device and ground wire
5 Optical input Inserted optical signal input (without inter-cut function, no this port)
6 Optical signal output This interface is the optical signal output port of the device (If select inter-cut function, this port is mixed output)
7 RS232 interface Used for configuring the network management parameters.
8 LAN interface Correspond to IEEE802.3 10Base-T, used for network management.
9 Switching power supply Hot plug





 

Если какой-либо вариант, который не указан в вашем Заказе, напишите свой вариант или запрос в своем ORDER на Fiber-Mart и свяжитесь с нами.

 

Вы можете разместить свой заказ онлайн на нашем веб-сайте, вы можете отправить нам заказ на поставку в качестве компании, или вы можете запросить заказ на оформление проформы, чтобы все было ясно!

 

Получите всю поддержку о покупке

 

Профессиональное обслуживание и поддержка доступны тремя различными способами
 
Чат в прямом эфире с Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Пожалуйста, оставьте нам сообщение, мы ответим вам как можно скорее.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Отправьте запрос и получите быстрый ответ от Fiber-Mart.
 
Позвонить  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Или нажмите кнопку ниже, чтобы позвонить нам.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Время доставки

 
FedEx IP: в пределах 1-4 рабочие дни
FedEx IE: в пределах 4-6 рабочие дни
DHL: в пределах 2-6 рабочие дни
EMS: в пределах 4-15 рабочие дни
UPS: в пределах 1-3 рабочие дни
Hong Kong Post Airmail: в пределах 10-30 рабочие дни
 

Оплата:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Возвращает:

 
Удовлетворительное возвращение или обмен предметами
 

Гарантия:

 
Гарантия возврата денег
 

Гарантия качества:

 
Ограниченная гарантия
 

Объемная цена:

 
Если вам нужен объем большого заказа, пожалуйста, подайте заявку на бизнес-счет или свяжитесь с нами, чтобы воспользоваться льготными политиками.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags


Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.




История заказов
Новостная рассылка
Введите свой адрес электронной почты для новых прибытий, брендов и специальных предложений!
Теги: Isolator HPPII | IP67 MPO Cable | IP67 Waterproof Cable | Isolator HPCFMI | Inspection Microscope | Jacket Gray Cable | Isolator HPPMIS | IP67 Patch Cable | Isolator HPIS | Jack Insert Almond | Intelligent Cable Tester | Interferometer | IP Recorder Video | IP67 to IP67 | Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner | IP67 MPO | Isolation Polarization Beam Splitter | IP67 Adapter | IP67 LC Cable | Jack Network Module |
Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9