EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
История заказов
14mw Standard Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 14mw Standard Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

14mw Standard Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter

Продукт: #1391
P/N: sku1391
US$801.67

Сделайте Ваш выбор:





Order Today, Ship before 07/08/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Описание
  • Техническая спецификация
  • Другие примечания
  • Теги
FM SKU#:SKU00094V
Model#:SOT-31TX-14
MFG PART#:

14mw Standard Outdoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter


Outdoor 1310nm Optic Transmitter is a special optical transmitting equipment in HFC broadband transmitting network. This product use direct optical intension, low RF-signal input level, excellent airproof and fast-heating capability, make it can work at any kind of bad environment. It can transmit analog TV signal digital TV signal and INTERNET data signal in 860MHz frequency.
Pre-distortion circuit makes product have excellent non-linear index, ensure optical fibre network and long distance transmitting, make out users cover. It with microprocessor circuit and VFD, for control and display optical transmitter work status and parameter. Perfect Laser control and protect circuit, ensure the stable reliable work capability.

Key Features

  • 1310nm Standard Outdoor Optical transmitters with LCD display
  • Frequency Range: 45~862MHz
  • RF input level: 75dB~85dB
  • Pre-distortion circuit makes excellent non-linear index
  • With AGC/MGC function, on-line RF control
  • ATC/APC circuit ensure stability of every index
  • CPU status control, VFD display, user can test every work parameters at any time
  • Use big area fast-heating make out nature cold wind, Improve Reliability
  • RF-input point and power supply with lightning proof
  • Waterproof design, suitable for every bad environment
  • Use high efficient SMPS, power supply: AC60V/220V/DC48V

  • Specification

  • Power: 14mW
  • Fiber Type: Single mode
  • Bandwidth: 45~750/862MHz
  • Flatness: ±0.75dB
  • Input Return Loss: 16dB(45~750/862MHz)
  • Input Impedance: 75Ω
  • RF Gain Adjustment Range: 0~10dB(AGC/MGC)
  • RF Input Signal Level Range: 75dBμV~85dBμV
  • RF Connector Model: F-connector(mm/inch)
  • Power Supply: 220V(110 ~265V/50Hz)
  • Laser Type: DFB
  • Optical wavelength: 1310±20nm
  • Optical Power(Optical Path Loss): 468~24mW

  • Applications

    1310 broadcast and narrowcast applications
    CATV forward path
    RF over fiber

    Ordering Information

    Part No.wavelengthPowerconfigurationAdditional Function
    Fiber TypePower SupplyDisplay
    SOT-31TX-021310nm2mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SOT-31TX-041310nm4mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SOT-31TX-061310nm6mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SOT-31TX-081310nm8mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SOT-31TX-101310nm10mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SOT-31TX-121310nm12mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SOT-31TX-141310nm14mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SOT-31TX-161310nm16mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SOT-31TX-181310nm18mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SOT-31TX-201310nm20mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SOT-31TX-221310nm22mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SOT-31TX-241310nm24mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    SOT-31TX-261310nm26mwSMFSingle powerLCDNo
    Notes: Add $20USD for each additional power supply.

    Fiber-Mart provide customized solutions for all needs and specifications,like Part Number,S/N,Vendor Name,Label,etc. We create a made-to-order transmitters just for you. Please email us at [email protected] for your additional customized requirements.



    Datasheet to Download

     

    Время доставки

     
    FedEx IP: в пределах 1-4 рабочие дни
    FedEx IE: в пределах 4-6 рабочие дни
    DHL: в пределах 2-6 рабочие дни
    EMS: в пределах 4-15 рабочие дни
    UPS: в пределах 1-3 рабочие дни
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: в пределах 10-30 рабочие дни
     

    Оплата:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Возвращает:

     
    Удовлетворительное возвращение или обмен предметами
     

    Гарантия:

     
    Гарантия возврата денег
     

    Гарантия качества:

     
    Ограниченная гарантия
     

    Объемная цена:

     
    Если вам нужен объем большого заказа, пожалуйста, подайте заявку на бизнес-счет или свяжитесь с нами, чтобы воспользоваться льготными политиками.
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
    Add your Tags


    Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.




    Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
    Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
    Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9