EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
1M FC APC для LC APC Поляризация медленных осей Поддержание PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable1550nm

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1M FC APC для LC APC Поляризация медленных осей Поддержание PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable1550nm

1M FC APC для LC APC Поляризация медленных осей Поддержание PM SMF Fiber Patch Cable1550nm

Продукт: #13804
P/N: SM-PM-FCA/LCA-1M
Базовая цена: US$87.00

Сделайте Ваш выбор:








( Order Today, Ship before 05/15/2021, from Hong Kong )
  • Описание
  • Поддержка заказов
  • Другие примечания
  • Теги:

 

PM Patch Cord

Polarization maintaining (PM) optical patch cords are widely used in polarization sensitive fiber optical systems for transmission of light that requires the PM state to be maintained.
Fiber-MART provides PM patch cords at six different wavelengths, including 780nm, 850nm, 980nm, 1060nm, 1310nm and 1550nm), with slow Axis or fast axis. Our PM patch cord features high extinction ratio, low insertion loss, high return loss and long term reliability.

This price on the website is for 1M length,please feel free to enquiry us for the other length standard

Festures


FC-LC ConnectorsTypical Return Loss: UPC type: ≥50 dB; APC type: ≥55 dBCeramic 8° Angled Ferrules (APC)Ø0.9mm Protective Outer JacketHigh extinction ratio (greater than 23dB)Low insertion lossExcellent repeatability and changeabilityEach patch cable is manufactured and tested to ensure its quality to meet the highest standard.

Applications

Optical fiber communication systemsOptical component test and manufacturingOptical sensor systems

What is Polarization

A polarized lightwave signal is represented by electric and magnetic field vectors that lie at right angles to one another in a transverse plane (a plane perpendicular to the direction of travel). Polarization is defined in terms of the pattern traced out in the transverse plane by the electric field vector as a function of time.

Polarization Coordinate System

An explicit coordinate system must be specified in order to unambiguously describe a state of polarization. This is shown in the following illustration.

The z-axis is horizontally oriented in the direction of propagation of the light. The y-axis is vertically oriented pointing up, and the x-axis is horizontally oriented to form a right-handed rectangular coordinate system. Angles are measured with reference to the x-axis, a positive angle indicating the sense of rotation from the x-axis toward the y-axis.(The left picture)

In the following illustration, unpolarized light is filtered by a polarizer to produce horizontal linear light. A quarter-wave retarder is used to resolve the horizontally polarized light into two equal-intensity components that travel at slightly different speeds.(The middle picture)

For the retarder orientation shown, light emerging from the retarder is right-hand circularly polarized, as seen in the right side illustration.(The right picture)
  

 

 

Picture Samples
 


Kind Note: This price is for the common PM patch cord ( slow axis, narrow key, panda type, and 1550nm wavelength.) with FC connector. We can also offer fast axis, wide key, bow-tie/elliptical type, and other wavelength like 780nm, 850nm, 980nm, ect, with other connectors like LC/SC/ST. Welcome to contact us at [email protected] with any questions.

 

 

Parameters Wavelength Fiber type Insertion Loss Return loss APC type ExtinctionRatio 23 A PM Component with  Connector Operating temperature
Unit Specification
nm 1550 1310 980/1060
  PM 1550 PM 1310 PM 980
  ≤0.4 ≤0.6
UPC Type dB ≥50
dB ≥55
PM Connector P dB ≥25 ≥25 ≥23
dB ≥23 ≥23
dB Based on  the component, 2dB  lower
  -20 ~ +70


 

Если какой-либо вариант, который не указан в вашем Заказе, напишите свой вариант или запрос в своем ORDER на Fiber-Mart и свяжитесь с нами.

 

Вы можете разместить свой заказ онлайн на нашем веб-сайте, вы можете отправить нам заказ на поставку в качестве компании, или вы можете запросить заказ на оформление проформы, чтобы все было ясно!

 

Получите всю поддержку о покупке

 

Профессиональное обслуживание и поддержка доступны тремя различными способами
 
Чат в прямом эфире с Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Пожалуйста, оставьте нам сообщение, мы ответим вам как можно скорее.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Отправьте запрос и получите быстрый ответ от Fiber-Mart.
 
Позвонить  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Или нажмите кнопку ниже, чтобы позвонить нам.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Время доставки

 
FedEx IP: в пределах 1-4 рабочие дни
FedEx IE: в пределах 4-6 рабочие дни
DHL: в пределах 2-6 рабочие дни
EMS: в пределах 4-15 рабочие дни
UPS: в пределах 1-3 рабочие дни
Hong Kong Post Airmail: в пределах 10-30 рабочие дни
 

Оплата:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Возвращает:

 
Удовлетворительное возвращение или обмен предметами
 

Гарантия:

 
Гарантия возврата денег
 

Гарантия качества:

 
Ограниченная гарантия
 

Объемная цена:

 
Если вам нужен объем большого заказа, пожалуйста, подайте заявку на бизнес-счет или свяжитесь с нами, чтобы воспользоваться льготными политиками.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags


Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9