Похожие продукты, которые вы видите

1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

Продукт: #2049
Артикул: PLC-A-1X64

Сделайте Ваш выбор:





       
Цена: US$132.00
Добавить в корзину:    
     
  • Описание
  • Поддержка заказов
  • Другие примечания
  • Теги:
FM SKU#:SKU21041J
Model#:PLC-A-1X64
MFG PART#:
PLC Splitter is based on planar lightwave circuit technology.
Fiber-Mart 1x64 Fiber PLC Splitter can distribute or combine 1 optical signal into 64 outputs fibers.

The 1x64 PLC Splitter, with 1.5m pigtail length G.657A Fiber, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm input and output fiber for choice, and FC, SC, ST & LC connectors for choice, features high reliability, small size, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity and provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements, and now is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

ABS Box PLC Splitter Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 Compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 Compliant
  • Fiber input: 0.9 mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm fiber for choice
  • Fiber output: 0.9 mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm fiber for choice

  • ABS Box PLC Splitter Applications

  • Fiber to the point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Cable television (CATV)
  • Telecommunication Networks

  • Mechanical Drawing

    1x32, 1x64, 2x32, 2x64: 140*115*18 mm

    V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows

  • The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength
  • High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average
  • Compact structure, small volume
  • The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

  • Order Information

    Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
    a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
    b. SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like
    c. 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm for input & output fiber type.
    d. The length of pigtail can be also customized; usually we will provide you 1.5m, welcome to contact us for more details.

    Fiber-Mart provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC ABS box splitters. The ABS Box PLC Splitter with its compact structure and small volume, are very convenient for use and can be installed in many places, such as: 19 inch racks, cross connect cabinet and some other devices. For more information about 1x2 Fiber PLC Splitter SMF-28e fiber with Plastic ABS Box Package, please contact us at [email protected]
  • Our Factory







































  • ParameterPort Configuration
    1X21X41X81X161X321X64
    Fiber TypeG.657A
    Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1650
    Insertion Loss(dB)Typical3.97.010.213.216.219.7
    Max4.27.410.713.717.121.2
    Loss Uniformity (dB)Max0.40.60.81.21.52.5
    Return Loss (dB)Min505050505050
    PDL (dB)Max0.20.20.30.30.30.4
    Directivity (dB)Min555555555555
    Wavelength Dependent
    Loss(dB)
    Max0.30.30.30.50.50.8
    Temperature Dependent
    Loss(-40~+85°C)
    Max0.50.50.50.80.81.0
    Operating Temperature (°C)-40~+85
    Storage Temperature (°C)-40~+85

    Note:
    ·Above is the parameters for Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter with connectors.
    ·Without connectors, the insertion loss will be 0.2dB lower.

     

    Если какой-либо вариант, который не указан в вашем Заказе, напишите свой вариант или запрос в своем ORDER на Fiber-Mart и свяжитесь с нами.

     

    Вы можете разместить свой заказ онлайн на нашем веб-сайте, вы можете отправить нам заказ на поставку в качестве компании, или вы можете запросить заказ на оформление проформы, чтобы все было ясно!

     

    Получите всю поддержку о покупке

     

    Профессиональное обслуживание и поддержка доступны тремя различными способами
     
    Чат в прямом эфире с Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Пожалуйста, оставьте нам сообщение, мы ответим вам как можно скорее.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Отправьте запрос и получите быстрый ответ от Fiber-Mart.
     
    Позвонить  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Или нажмите кнопку ниже, чтобы позвонить нам.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Время доставки

     
    FedEx IP: в пределах 1-4 рабочие дни
    FedEx IE: в пределах 4-6 рабочие дни
    DHL: в пределах 2-6 рабочие дни
    EMS: в пределах 4-15 рабочие дни
    UPS: в пределах 1-3 рабочие дни
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: в пределах 10-30 рабочие дни
     

    Оплата:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Возвращает:

     
    Удовлетворительное возвращение или обмен предметами
     

    Гарантия:

     
    Гарантия возврата денег
     

    Гарантия качества:

     
    Ограниченная гарантия
     

    Объемная цена:

     
    Если вам нужен объем большого заказа, пожалуйста, подайте заявку на бизнес-счет или свяжитесь с нами, чтобы воспользоваться льготными политиками.
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
    Add your Tags


    Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.




    История заказов
    Новостная рассылка
    Введите свой адрес электронной почты для новых прибытий, брендов и специальных предложений!
    Теги: 3x1 Multimode Fiber | 4 Fibers Cable Connector | 40G LR4 OTU3 QSFP | 40G DAC | 3x3 FBT | 4 Ports Polarization | 40G Active Optical Cable | 40G CSR4 QSFP | 40G LR4 | 40G ER4 QSFP Transceiver | 4 fiber Bunch Pigtail | 40G Direct Attach Cable | 40G ER4 QSFP | 40G AOC | 4 Cores Adapter | 40G LR4 CFP | 4 Ports Optical Circulator | 4 Channel BiDi Data | 40G eSR QSFP | 40G LR4 QSFP Transceiver |
    Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9