Похожие продукты, которые вы видите

2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

Продукт: #2976
Артикул: PLC-BL-2X32

Сделайте Ваш выбор:





       
Цена: US$81.00
Добавить в корзину:    
     
  • Описание
  • Поддержка заказов
  • Другие примечания
  • Теги:

FM SKU#:SKU20961J
Model#:PLC-BL-2X32
MFG PART#:
2x32 PLC Splitter, G.657A Fiber 0.9mm for input and output, FC, SC, LC or ST connectors for choice.
2x32 PLC Splitter divides or combines 2 signals inputs to 32 outputs.

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter, PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.
1xN PLC splitters are precision aligning process to divide a single optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly,while 2xN PLC splitters divide a dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs. Fiber-Mart PLC splitters offer superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
Fiber-Mart provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC blockless splitters, including 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64 blockless fiber type PLC splitter and 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 blockless fiber type PLC splitters.

Blockless Type PLC Splitter Features

  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001
  • Operating environment: -40ºC to +85ºC
  • High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity
  • Fiber input: 0.9mm
  • Fiber output: 0.9 mm
  • G.657A Fiber

Blockless Type PLC Splitter Applications

  • Fiber to the point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Cable television (CATV)
  • Test equipment

Packaging

(Shipping fee is calculated by volume weight)A.Transparent plastic box(As default)
B.Standalone carton box
C.Economical packing -- One carton box contains several items

Fiber-Mart Fiber-Mart Fiber-Mart
A B C

Mechanical Drawing

The blockless PLC splitter can realize the effect of 0.9mm loose tube output without using the fanout. It is small volume and easy to use.

V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows

  • The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength
  • High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average
  • Compact structure, small volume
  • The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

Order Information

Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
b. SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like
c. 0.9mm for input and output fiber type.
d. The length of pigtail can be also customized; usually we will provide you 1.5m, welcome to contact us for more details.

  • Our Factory







































Parameter Port Configuration
2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Fiber Type G.657A
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.2 21.2
Max 4.4 8.0 11.4 14.8 17.7 21.7
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 1.0 1.4 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) Min 50 50 50 50 50 50
PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent
Loss(dB)
Max 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.0
Temperature Dependent
Loss(-40~+85°C)
Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~+85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~+85

Note:
·Above is the parameters for Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter with connectors.
·Without connectors, the insertion loss will be 0.2dB lower.


 

Если какой-либо вариант, который не указан в вашем Заказе, напишите свой вариант или запрос в своем ORDER на Fiber-Mart и свяжитесь с нами.

 

Вы можете разместить свой заказ онлайн на нашем веб-сайте, вы можете отправить нам заказ на поставку в качестве компании, или вы можете запросить заказ на оформление проформы, чтобы все было ясно!

 

Получите всю поддержку о покупке

 

Профессиональное обслуживание и поддержка доступны тремя различными способами
 
Чат в прямом эфире с Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Пожалуйста, оставьте нам сообщение, мы ответим вам как можно скорее.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Отправьте запрос и получите быстрый ответ от Fiber-Mart.
 
Позвонить  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Или нажмите кнопку ниже, чтобы позвонить нам.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Время доставки

 
FedEx IP: в пределах 1-4 рабочие дни
FedEx IE: в пределах 4-6 рабочие дни
DHL: в пределах 2-6 рабочие дни
EMS: в пределах 4-15 рабочие дни
UPS: в пределах 1-3 рабочие дни
Hong Kong Post Airmail: в пределах 10-30 рабочие дни
 

Оплата:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Возвращает:

 
Удовлетворительное возвращение или обмен предметами
 

Гарантия:

 
Гарантия возврата денег
 

Гарантия качества:

 
Ограниченная гарантия
 

Объемная цена:

 
Если вам нужен объем большого заказа, пожалуйста, подайте заявку на бизнес-счет или свяжитесь с нами, чтобы воспользоваться льготными политиками.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags


Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.




История заказов
Новостная рассылка
Введите свой адрес электронной почты для новых прибытий, брендов и специальных предложений!
Теги: Multifunction Cable Stripper | Multimode Connector | Multimode Optic Pigtail | MultiFiber PreTerminated Cable | Multimode Fiber Cable | Multimode Fiber | Multimode Curl cord | MultiFiber PreTerminated | Multimeter test | Multi function Stripper | Multimode Fiber Adapter | Multimode cable | Multimode Cable Assemblies | Multimode OM1 | Multimode Curl Fiber | Multimode OM4 | Multimode OTDR | Multimode Fiber Pigtail | MultiFiber Trunk Cable | Multimode 3.0 Connector |
Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9