Похожие продукты, которые вы видите

3 м (9,64 фута) Общий совместимый 40G QSFP+ до 4 дуплексных LC Breakout Активный оптический кабель

3 м (9,64 фута) Общий совместимый 40G QSFP+ до 4 дуплексных LC Breakout Активный оптический кабель

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 3 м (9,64 фута) Общий совместимый 40G QSFP+ до 4 дуплексных LC Breakout Активный оптический кабель

3 м (9,64 фута) Общий совместимый 40G QSFP+ до 4 дуплексных LC Breakout Активный оптический кабель

Продукт: #13007
Артикул: QSFP-8X-AOC-3M

Сделайте Ваш выбор:


Connector:







       
Цена: Базовая цена: US$220.00
Добавить в корзину:    
     
  • Описание
  • Поддержка заказов
  • Другие примечания
  • Теги:

40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (3-meter, QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC)

Connectivity Solutions

Cisco Compatible 40GbE 8LC AOC Cabling Connection How to use Cisco 40GbE 8LC AOCs more efficiently, professional solutions will meet your differrent needs.

Learn More

Product Details

Part Number QSFP-8X-AOC Vendor Name Fiber-MART
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 5m(16.4ft)
Jacket Material PVC(OFNR) Temperature 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)
HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000    

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiber-MART. we are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiber-MART has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected. This product is free of load, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Fs p_quality_pic.jpg    Fs p_quality_pic.jpg


Aqua Vs Orange

QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC QSFP+ to 8LC AOC
Orange Aqua Orange Aqua

 

Note: When cable length≥30M, we suggest Aqua cable as it performs better.

Quality Control System:

Fs sfp_con_pic.jpg

Our Test Assured ProgramTake a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Learn More

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Juniper MX960 (Module: MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP)


Choose the Right Path to Your Modern Data Center

Fiber-MART offers a variety of integrated, holistic physical infrastructure solutions for data center intra-rack and inter rack applications. 40G cables, including MTP cables, DACs, AOCs, and LC fiber patch cables, offer multiple connectivity options in data centers. Choose the right path to your modern data center will help you save cost, save time and better management. Solution 1 --- Saving Cost 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable is a kit, which includes the (1) QSFP, (4) Duplex LC and (1) OM2 breakout cable. For short distances DAC cables and AOC cables are preferred.

Solution 2 --- Flexible and High Density for Cable Management Longer distances use fibre cables and QSFP+ transceiver modules.

  • QSFP-SR4-40G
  • 8FMTPLCOM4
  • SFP-10GSR-85

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default Fiber-MART standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, Fiber-MART is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiber-MART has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us at [email protected] .

Shipment

Fiber-MART can ship via FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx only needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and certain other countries, items will take longer to arrive due to the customs clearance period. Application Notes for DAC & AOC Generic 40G QSFP+ Direct Attach Cables Series

Application Part Number  
Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC QSFP-40G-AOC QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ AOC QSFP-8X-AOC QSFP to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cables (5M, 10M, 15M, 20M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC QSFP-40G-DAC QSFP to QSFP Passive Copper Direct-attach Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC QSFP-40G-DAC QSFP to QSFP Active Copper Direct-attach Cables (1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M...) download
Standard 40G QSFP+ DAC QSFP-4SFP10G-DAC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cables (0.5M, 1M, 2M, 3M, 4M...) download

 


 

Если какой-либо вариант, который не указан в вашем Заказе, напишите свой вариант или запрос в своем ORDER на Fiber-Mart и свяжитесь с нами.

 

Вы можете разместить свой заказ онлайн на нашем веб-сайте, вы можете отправить нам заказ на поставку в качестве компании, или вы можете запросить заказ на оформление проформы, чтобы все было ясно!

 

Получите всю поддержку о покупке

 

Профессиональное обслуживание и поддержка доступны тремя различными способами
 
Чат в прямом эфире с Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Пожалуйста, оставьте нам сообщение, мы ответим вам как можно скорее.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Отправьте запрос и получите быстрый ответ от Fiber-Mart.
 
Позвонить  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Или нажмите кнопку ниже, чтобы позвонить нам.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Время доставки

 
FedEx IP: в пределах 1-4 рабочие дни
FedEx IE: в пределах 4-6 рабочие дни
DHL: в пределах 2-6 рабочие дни
EMS: в пределах 4-15 рабочие дни
UPS: в пределах 1-3 рабочие дни
Hong Kong Post Airmail: в пределах 10-30 рабочие дни
 

Оплата:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Возвращает:

 
Удовлетворительное возвращение или обмен предметами
 

Гарантия:

 
Гарантия возврата денег
 

Гарантия качества:

 
Ограниченная гарантия
 

Объемная цена:

 
Если вам нужен объем большого заказа, пожалуйста, подайте заявку на бизнес-счет или свяжитесь с нами, чтобы воспользоваться льготными политиками.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 

Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.




История заказов
Новостная рассылка
Введите свой адрес электронной почты для новых прибытий, брендов и специальных предложений!
Теги: Cable Cutter 84 861 22 | Cable Line Tester | Cable Stripper | Cable Tracker | Cable Crimper | Cable Cutting Machine | Cable Labels & Printers | Cables à Fibres Optiques | Cable Management | Cable Management Panel | Cable Fusion Splicing | Câble de Fibre Optique | Cable Fault Locator | Cable Reel | Cable Jacket Stripper | Câble de Fibre Optiques | Cable Splicer | Cable Tie Fasten Tool | Cable Hook & Minder | Cable Cutter |
Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9