EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Custom FC to FC 6 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 Armored Breakout Cable 3.0mm Legs

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Custom FC to FC 6 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 Armored Breakout Cable 3.0mm Legs

Custom FC to FC 6 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 Armored Breakout Cable 3.0mm Legs

Продукт: #16077
P/N: SM-FC-FC-6F-AC-XX-PVC
Базовая цена: US$32.00

Сделайте Ваш выбор:











( Order Today, Ship before 08/05/2021, from U.S. or HK )
  • Описание
  • Поддержка заказов
  • Другие примечания
  • Теги:

Custom FC to FC 6 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 Armored Breakout Cable 3.0mm Legs Armored fiber optic patch cable has an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket. Its rugged shell with steel and kevlar is stronger than common fiber optic cable and has a higher rated range of operating temperature. Although this cable contains metal, it is still light weight and flexible with about an 8 inch bend radius. Armored fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for customer premises, central offices and indoor harsh environments or heavy traffic areas which require extra protection.

The multi fiber armored cables provide both durability and flexibility into a unique networking solution with 4 to 12 individual fiber strands. Each fiber with its own armor which makes the cable more reliable and rugged for critical applications.
 

Connector FC/FC Fiber Polish UPC/UPC or APC/APC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125um Fiber Counts 6 Fibers
Breakout OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Single Armored
Cable Color Blue Cable Material Stainless steel tube, PVC
Bend Radius 12.7~17.7cm Tensile Loads 100~132 lbs
Insertion Loss 0.3dB Return Loss 50dB
Operating Temperature -40~75C Storage Temperature -45~85C

Perfect Structure Feature

Low insertion loss and high return loss RoHS, REACH and SVHC compliant Resist damage by improper twist Widely applied in CATV / VIDEO, passive optical network PON, FTTX, ATM, SONET/WDM and military areas Light-tight construction Rugged, excellent kink and crush resistant Resistance of pressure and rodent bite Easy-installation, designed construction to support tough usage

Benefits of Armoured Fiber Patch Cable Common fiber optic cable is fragile, which needs to be protected, especially when in harsh applications where cables could be compromised by rodents, constant wear and tear or weather damage. Armored fiber patch cable retains all the features of standard fiber cable but is much stronger due to its extra layers of armor. With the protection of flexible and durable steel tube, armored fiber patch cable will ensure the excellent operation of your network. How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 m (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable, it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3, it is 2000 MHz.km.
 

Designation Fiber Dia.(um) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gbps Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gbps Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10 Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40 Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4/PLRL4 100 Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE-SR4/IR4 PSM
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000m 275m 550m(MCP cable required) 33m Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000m 550m 550m(MCP cable required) 82m Not supported Not supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000m 550m 550m 300m 100m 100m
OM4 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000m 550m 550m 400m 150m 150m
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000m 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm 1km at PLRL4 2km at IR4 PSM

Packaging & Labeling Cable connector: SMA905, VF45, MU and D4 are available.
Cable length: Any length can be customized as you required.
Cable color: Red, Purple, White, Black, Orange and Pink can be customized.
Cable jacket: The default jacket is PVC. LSZH, OFNP, OFNR can be customized.

If you need customize others, welcome to contact [email protected] .


 

Если какой-либо вариант, который не указан в вашем Заказе, напишите свой вариант или запрос в своем ORDER на Fiber-Mart и свяжитесь с нами.

 

Вы можете разместить свой заказ онлайн на нашем веб-сайте, вы можете отправить нам заказ на поставку в качестве компании, или вы можете запросить заказ на оформление проформы, чтобы все было ясно!

 

Получите всю поддержку о покупке

 

Профессиональное обслуживание и поддержка доступны тремя различными способами
 
Чат в прямом эфире с Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Пожалуйста, оставьте нам сообщение, мы ответим вам как можно скорее.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Отправьте запрос и получите быстрый ответ от Fiber-Mart.
 
Позвонить  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Или нажмите кнопку ниже, чтобы позвонить нам.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Время доставки

 
FedEx IP: в пределах 1-4 рабочие дни
FedEx IE: в пределах 4-6 рабочие дни
DHL: в пределах 2-6 рабочие дни
EMS: в пределах 4-15 рабочие дни
UPS: в пределах 1-3 рабочие дни
Hong Kong Post Airmail: в пределах 10-30 рабочие дни
 

Оплата:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Возвращает:

 
Удовлетворительное возвращение или обмен предметами
 

Гарантия:

 
Гарантия возврата денег
 

Гарантия качества:

 
Ограниченная гарантия
 

Объемная цена:

 
Если вам нужен объем большого заказа, пожалуйста, подайте заявку на бизнес-счет или свяжитесь с нами, чтобы воспользоваться льготными политиками.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 

Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9