EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
Finisar FTLX3612M3xx Compatible 10GBASE 100GHz DWDM XFP 40km Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Finisar FTLX3612M3xx Compatible 10GBASE 100GHz DWDM XFP 40km Transceiver
  • Finisar FTLX3612M3xx Compatible 10GBASE 100GHz DWDM XFP 40km Transceiver
  • Finisar FTLX3612M3xx Compatible 10GBASE 100GHz DWDM XFP 40km Transceiver
  • Finisar FTLX3612M3xx Compatible 10GBASE 100GHz DWDM XFP 40km Transceiver

Finisar FTLX3612M3xx Compatible 10GBASE 100GHz DWDM XFP 40km Transceiver

Продукт: #8490
P/N: sku8490
US$369.00

Сделайте Ваш выбор:









Order Today, Ship before 06/27/2024, from U.S. or HK
  • Описание
  • Техническая спецификация
  • Теги
FM SKU#:SKU00054F2
Model#:DWDM-XFP10G-40B
MFG PART#:FTLX3612M3xx

DWDM-XFP10G-40B

Fiber-Mart DWDM-XFP10G-40B Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification1. This transceiver offers the same function with Finisar FTLX3612M3xx and it is fully compatible with Finisar devices. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. They exceed the requirements for DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH interfaces per ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D, and support DWDM 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10-Gigabit Fiber Channel, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

Key Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit Rates
  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • Auxiliary 1 Monitoring Laser Temperature
  • Auxiliary 2 Monitoring 5V Supply
  • Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter
  • Maximum Link Length of 40km
  • Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint
  • 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions
  • Power Dissipation < 3.5W
  • Average Output Power:-1~4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-15dBm
  • Commercial temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

  • Applications

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192 IR-2
  • SDH STM S-64.2b
  • SONET OC-192 IR-3
  • SDH STM S-64.3b
  • ITU-T G.709

  • Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Frequency
    (GHz)
    Channel/
    Wavelength (nm)
    TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    DXFP-10GXX-4010100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    -1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GXX-40A10100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    -1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GXX-40B10100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    -1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GXX-8010100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    0~5﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-8GXX-808.5100GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77)-1~4﹤-2580kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GXX-12010100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    120kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GHXXX-401050GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38)-1~2﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GHXXX-801050GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38)-1~2﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    Notes
  • XX means DWDM ITU Channel (CH17 = 1563.86nm, CH18 =1563.05nm, CH19 = 1562.23nm, CH20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other DWDM XFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 120km

  • Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

  • OEM and ODM

    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply DWDM-XFP10G-40B according to your requirements, and design DWDM-XFP10G-40B label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 10G DWDM XFP optical transceiver.

  • Order Procedure

    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.


    Shipment

    International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

    Save Cost By Buying 10G DWDM XFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

    Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of DWDM XFP transceivers. All of our DWDM XFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee DWDM XFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our DWDM XFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about DWDM XFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected].


    Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Frequency
    (GHz)
    Channel/
    Wavelength (nm)
    TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    DXFP-10GXX-4010100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    -1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GXX-40A10100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    -1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GXX-40B10100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    -1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GXX-8010100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    0~5﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-8GXX-808.5100GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77)-1~4﹤-2580kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GXX-12010100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    120kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GHXXX-401050GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38)-1~2﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GHXXX-801050GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38)-1~2﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    Notes
  • XX means DWDM ITU Channel (CH17 = 1563.86nm, CH18 =1563.05nm, CH19 = 1562.23nm, CH20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other DWDM XFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 120km

  • All the 10GB DWDM XFP 40km 100GHz Wavelengths that we can offer refer to the following table:

    ChannelPart No.Frequency (GHz)Center Wavelength (nm)
    17DXFP-10G17-40B191.71563.86
    18DXFP-10G18-40B191.81563.05
    19DXFP-10G19-40B191.91562.23
    20DXFP-10G20-40B1921561.41
    21DXFP-10G21-40B192.11560.61
    22DXFP-10G22-40B192.21559.79
    23DXFP-10G23-40B192.31558.98
    24DXFP-10G24-40B192.41558.17
    25DXFP-10G25-40B192.51557.36
    26DXFP-10G26-40B192.61556.55
    27DXFP-10G27-40B192.71555.75
    28DXFP-10G28-40B192.81554.94
    29DXFP-10G29-40B192.91554.13
    30DXFP-10G30-40B1931553.33
    31DXFP-10G31-40B193.11552.52
    32DXFP-10G32-40B193.21551.72
    33DXFP-10G33-40B193.31550.92
    34DXFP-10G34-40B193.41550.12
    35DXFP-10G35-40B193.51549.32
    36DXFP-10G36-40B193.61548.51
    37DXFP-10G37-40B193.71547.72
    38DXFP-10G38-40B193.81546.92
    39DXFP-10G39-40B193.91546.12
    40DXFP-10G40-40B1941545.32
    41DXFP-10G41-40B194.11544.53
    42DXFP-10G42-40B194.21543.73
    43DXFP-10G43-40B194.31542.94
    44DXFP-10G44-40B194.41542.14
    45DXFP-10G45-40B194.51541.35
    46DXFP-10G46-40B194.61540.56
    47DXFP-10G47-40B194.71539.77
    48DXFP-10G48-40B194.81538.98
    49DXFP-10G49-40B194.91538.19
    50DXFP-10G50-40B1951537.4
    51DXFP-10G51-40B195.11536.61
    52DXFP-10G52-40B195.21535.82
    53DXFP-10G53-40B195.31535.04
    54DXFP-10G54-40B195.41534.25
    55DXFP-10G55-40B195.51533.47
    56DXFP-10G56-40B195.61532.68
    57DXFP-10G57-40B195.71531.9
    58DXFP-10G58-40B195.81531.12
    59DXFP-10G59-40B195.91530.33
    60DXFP-10G60-40B1961529.55
    61DXFP-10G61-40B196.11528.77

    Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiber-MART.Com Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.



    Datasheet to Download

    Add your Tags



    Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.



    Copyright © 2024 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
    Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
    Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
    Email us