EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
OM4 Multimode Military-Grade Armored Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • OM4 Multimode Military-Grade Armored Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC

OM4 Multimode Military-Grade Armored Fiber Patch Cable LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC

Продукт: #16861
P/N: OM4-MG-XX
Базовая цена: US$13.00

Сделайте Ваш выбор:








( Order Today, Ship before 06/29/2021, from U.S. or HK )
  • Описание
  • Поддержка заказов
  • Другие примечания
  • Теги:

OM4 Multimode Military-Grade Tactical Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1-24 Fibers


Armored tactical cable features strong tensile strength, strong pressure resistance and good flexibility characteristics. Besides, it is bending resistant, oil resistant, wear resistant and flame retardant. Therefore, armored tactical cable is ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications, such as rapid wiring/repeated retrieval in military field or connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit or direct buried.
 
Product Specification
Connector Type LC/SC/ST/FC/MTP®/ODC/YZC/IP67 Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Count 1~24 Fibers Fiber Grade Bend Insensitive
Min. Dynamic Bend Radius 20D (mm) Min. Static Bend Radius 10D (mm)
Insertion Loss (dB) LC/SC/ST/FC≤0.3, MTP®≤0.35, ODC/YZC≤1.0, IP67 LC/SC≤0.5, IP67 MTP®≤0.35 Return Loss (dB) ≥20
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Crush Resistance (N/100mm) 1000 (Long Term)/3000 (Short Term) Impact Resistance 200 Impacts
Flex Resistance 2000 Cycles Tensile Load (N) 200 (Long Term)/600 (Short Term)
Breakout Diameter 3.0mm (1~4 Fibers)
2.5mm (6~24 Fibers)
Trunk Diameter 3.0mm-7.0mm
Cable Jacket TPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane) Jacket Color Black
Operating Temperature -40~85°C Storage Temperature -40~85°C

Quality Certifications
 

 

Product Highlights

 

Military Armored Tactical Fiber Patch Cable for Extreme Environments

Perfect for military emergency communications, broadcast television, emergency rush through optical fiber communications, mining and other outdoor applications where protection from moisture, chemicals, corrosive gases, liquids etc. is essential.

Military Grade Fiber Cables Military Armored Tactical Fiber Patch Cable for Extreme Environments
 

  • Strong, Lightweight, Armored Tactical Fiber Cable

    Constructed of SUS spring tube, Kevlar and braiding, it is ideal for military tactical field use, commercial applications etc.

    Military Grade Fiber Cables Strong, Lightweight, Armored Tactical Fiber Cable
  • TPU Outer Cable Jacket

    Ensures high abrasion resistance, low-temperature performance, high shear strength and high elasticity.

    Military Grade Fiber Cables TPU Outer Cable Jacket

 
Customized Connectors
 

Standard LC/SC/ST/FC connectors, ODC plug/socket, YZC plug/socket and IP67 plug/socket are available to meet your special needs in different applications.

Military Grade Fiber Cable Customized Connector
 

Military Grade Fiber Cables

Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs.

Military Grade Fiber Cables Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

 
Premium Quality Military Tactical Multifiber Patch Cables
 

The military-grade tactical cable features impact and crush resistance characteristics which comply with military requirements. It is ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required, it can also be used to connect the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit or not.

Military Grade Fiber Cables Premium Quality Military Tactical Multifiber Patch Cables



 


 

Если какой-либо вариант, который не указан в вашем Заказе, напишите свой вариант или запрос в своем ORDER на Fiber-Mart и свяжитесь с нами.

 

Вы можете разместить свой заказ онлайн на нашем веб-сайте, вы можете отправить нам заказ на поставку в качестве компании, или вы можете запросить заказ на оформление проформы, чтобы все было ясно!

 

Получите всю поддержку о покупке

 

Профессиональное обслуживание и поддержка доступны тремя различными способами
 
Чат в прямом эфире с Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Пожалуйста, оставьте нам сообщение, мы ответим вам как можно скорее.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Отправьте запрос и получите быстрый ответ от Fiber-Mart.
 
Позвонить  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Или нажмите кнопку ниже, чтобы позвонить нам.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Время доставки

 
FedEx IP: в пределах 1-4 рабочие дни
FedEx IE: в пределах 4-6 рабочие дни
DHL: в пределах 2-6 рабочие дни
EMS: в пределах 4-15 рабочие дни
UPS: в пределах 1-3 рабочие дни
Hong Kong Post Airmail: в пределах 10-30 рабочие дни
 

Оплата:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Возвращает:

 
Удовлетворительное возвращение или обмен предметами
 

Гарантия:

 
Гарантия возврата денег
 

Гарантия качества:

 
Ограниченная гарантия
 

Объемная цена:

 
Если вам нужен объем большого заказа, пожалуйста, подайте заявку на бизнес-счет или свяжитесь с нами, чтобы воспользоваться льготными политиками.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
Add your Tags


Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9