Похожие продукты, которые вы видите

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3/MPLS Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3/MPLS Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3/MPLS Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks
  • S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3/MPLS Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks
  • S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3/MPLS Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks
  • S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3/MPLS Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks
  • S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3/MPLS Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks
  • S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3/MPLS Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks
  • S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3/MPLS Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks
  • S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3/MPLS Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks
  • S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3/MPLS Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks
  • S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3/MPLS Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3/MPLS Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

Продукт: #16644
(0 Отзывы клиентов)
Артикул: S5800-48F4S-FM
       
Цена: US$1,699.00
Добавить в корзину:    
     
  • Описание
  • Поддержка заказов
  • Другие примечания
  • Теги:

S5800-48F4S (48*1Gb+4*10Gb) 48-Port Managed SFP Fiber Gigabit Data Center Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

 

S5800-48F4S is an availability, high-compatibility and network-scaling applications of data center as a carrier Access switch. It has 48-port 1Gb SFP and 4-port 10Gb SFP+ in a compact 1RU form factor and it's a low latency L2/L3 Ethernet switch. The S5800-48F4S comes with the complete system software with comprehensive protocols and applications to facilitate the rapid service deployment and management for both traditional L2/L3/MPLS networks. With support for advanced features, including MLAG, IPv4/IPv6, SFLOW, SNMP etc, this switch is ideal for traditional or fully virtualized data center.
The S5800-48F4S hardware provides high-availability features, including Hot-swappable redundant fans and using high quality electronic components. It provides high port density with 48Gb fixed port and adopts flexible modular design to support maximum 4x10Gb uplink.

 

Switch Class Layer2/3 Switching Capacity 176Gbps
CPU Cavium CN5010-500BG564-CP-G/500MHz Non-blocking Bandwidth 88Gbps
Latency 2.3us Throughput 130.95Mpps
Jumbo Frames 9600 Bytes Typical/Max Power Draw 75W
MLAG Support Hot-swappable Power Supplies 2 (1+1 redundancy)
Hot-swappable Fans 4 (N+1 redundancy) Warranty 5 Years

 

Quality CertificationQuality and standards are the foundation of Fiber-MART.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.Fiber-MART.COM has passed many quality system verification, like ISO9001, ETL, CE, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the ETL to indicate conformity with relevant industry standards for any electrical or mechanical product. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  •  

Product Highlights

How to Configure MLAG (Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation)


 

Data Center Grade Hardware Design

Hot-swappable Redundant fans and power supplies High quality electronic components Low power consumption

 

Reliability Design

Support VRRP Support MLAG and VARP Support Smart Link and Monitor Link

 

Metro Ethernet Network Features

Support QinQ and Vlan Translation Support MPLS/VPLS/VPWS/L2VPN Support G.8031/G.8032 Support 802.1ag (CFM) and 802.3ah (EFM)

 

Networking OS Preloaded

L2/L3 Metro Ethernet Data Center Network IEEE, IETF and MEF

 

Supported Optical Transceivers and Cables

100M SFP 1G SFP, 1G BIDI SFP, 1G CWDM SFP, 1G DWDM SFP, 1GBASE-T 10G SFP+, 10G BIDI SFP+, 10G CWDM SFP+, 10G DWDM SFP+ 10GBASE-T 10G DAC 10G AOC

 


1Gb Access Layer Switch

S5800-48F4S has 48-port 1Gb SFP and 4-port 10Gb SFP+ in a compact 1RU form factor and it's a low latency L2/L3 Ethernet switch.

10G Switches 1Gb Access Layer Switch


Front and Rear Panel Overview

10G Switches Front and Rear Panel Overview


Flexible Hardware Design

  • Hot-swappable Power Supplies
  • Hot-swappable Fans
  • Low Power Consumption

10G Switches Flexible Hardware Design


High Compatibility Ethernet Switches

Fiber-MART.COM S5800/S5850/S8050 series are high compatibility Ethernet switch which can work with Broadcom, Cisco, Juniper, Arista switches, as well as other brands of switches.

10G Switches High Compatibility Ethernet Switches


Networking OS

Fiber-MART.COM software provides common user interface and available command set to manage our Ethernet switches.

10G Switches Networking OS


Accessories List10G Switches Accessories List


 

Если какой-либо вариант, который не указан в вашем Заказе, напишите свой вариант или запрос в своем ORDER на Fiber-Mart и свяжитесь с нами.

 

Вы можете разместить свой заказ онлайн на нашем веб-сайте, вы можете отправить нам заказ на поставку в качестве компании, или вы можете запросить заказ на оформление проформы, чтобы все было ясно!

 

Получите всю поддержку о покупке

 

Профессиональное обслуживание и поддержка доступны тремя различными способами
 
Чат в прямом эфире с Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Пожалуйста, оставьте нам сообщение, мы ответим вам как можно скорее.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Отправьте запрос и получите быстрый ответ от Fiber-Mart.
 
Позвонить  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Или нажмите кнопку ниже, чтобы позвонить нам.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Время доставки

 
FedEx IP: в пределах 1-4 рабочие дни
FedEx IE: в пределах 4-6 рабочие дни
DHL: в пределах 2-6 рабочие дни
EMS: в пределах 4-15 рабочие дни
UPS: в пределах 1-3 рабочие дни
Hong Kong Post Airmail: в пределах 10-30 рабочие дни
 

Оплата:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Возвращает:

 
Удовлетворительное возвращение или обмен предметами
 

Гарантия:

 
Гарантия возврата денег
 

Гарантия качества:

 
Ограниченная гарантия
 

Объемная цена:

 
Если вам нужен объем большого заказа, пожалуйста, подайте заявку на бизнес-счет или свяжитесь с нами, чтобы воспользоваться льготными политиками.
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 

Расскажите, пожалуйста, что вы думаете и поделитесь своим мнением с другими. Обязательно сосредоточьте свои комментарии на продукте.




История заказов
Новостная рассылка
Введите свой адрес электронной почты для новых прибытий, брендов и специальных предложений!
Теги: SC APC Singlemode | SC Cleaner | SC APC Hybrid Simplex | SC Ceramic Ferrule | SC APC Loopback | SC Armored Patch Cable | SC APC Adapter | SC APC | SC Armored Pigtail | SC APC Prepolished | SC APC 2.5mm | SC Bare Adapter | SC APC Fiber Connector | SC Assembly Connector | SC Bunch Pigtail | SC Armored Cable | SC APC Connector | SC APC Optic Attenuator | SC Adapter Panel | SC APC Low Reflection |
Теги продукта: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9